Select Page

Course Offerings

for Intersemester 2022 (June – July)
College of Arts and Humanities
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CAH – Development Communication
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
CADE 331 Communication Internship 3 MTWTh DCRm Bhattrai, J 30
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CADE 132 Fundamentals of Development Journalism with Lab 3 MTWTh DCLab Bhattrai, J 30
TIME: 09:00am-05:00pm
CADE 231 Communication Media Laws and   Ethics 3 Sun DCRm Licong, L 30
CAH – Fine Arts
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MTWThF ArtPark Labrador, F 40
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
CAFI 310 Internship 3 MW FACompRm Anolin, A 30
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MTWTh ArtPark Cabalde, M 40
CAH – History
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MTWThF Pioneer4 Aclan, Nole 40
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MTWThF Pioneer5 Acquioben, E 40
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MTWThF Pioneer4 Ytang, F 40
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MTWThF Pioneer5 Ibanez, J 40
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MTWThF Pioneer3 Songcayawon 40
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MTWThF Pioneer5 Ledesma, J 40
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MTWThF Pioneer4 Aclan, Nole 40
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MTWTh Pioneer5 Ledesma, J 40
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MTWTh CAHGF3 Torres, A 40
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MTWTh Pioneer4 Ytang, F 40
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MTWTh Pioneer3 Songcayawon 40
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MTWTh Pioneer5 Ibanez, J 40
CAH – Languages
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
HULA 101 English Plus 3 MTWThF CAHGF1 Manlapig, B 40
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CALA 324 Technical Writing 3 MTWThF CAHGF1 Manlapig, B 40
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MTWThF CAHGF3 Flores, K 40
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MTWThF CAHGF3 Flores, K 40
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MTWTh CAHGF1 Tolentino, O 40
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MTWTh CAHGF1 Tolentino, O 40
CAH – NSTP
TIME: 08:00am-12:00am
CWTS 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 MW Pioneer8 Torres, A 80
CWTS 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 MW Pioneer7 Florece, J 80
CWTS 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 TTh Pioneer8 Torres, A 80
CWTS 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 TTh Pioneer7 Florece, J 80
CAH – Physical Education
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
PHED 224 Team Sports 2 MTWTh PE Stage Salazar, N 40
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities 2 MTWTh Online Aclon, J 40
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
PHED 111 Physical Fitness 2 MTWTh Online Aclon, J 40
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 MTW Online Aclon, J 40
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 MTW Online Aclon, J 40
PHED 224 Team Sports 2 MTW PE Stage Salazar, N 40
CAH – Psychology
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MTWThF CAHGF5 Sadicon, B 40
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CAPS 400 Practicum in Psychology 3 MTWThF Agri 1 Guanco, R 30
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MTWThF CAHGF5 Sadicon, B 40
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
CAPS 212 Biological Psychology 3 MTWTh Agri-2 Serato, J 30
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
CAPS 212 Biological Psychology 3 MTWTh Agri-2 Serato, J 30
CAH – Graduate Psychology
TIME: 06:00am-09:00pm
CAPS 312 Introduction to Counseling [OSL Naga-5 (prerequisite)] 3 SMW Online Fajanilan, L 25
TIME: 08:00am-04:00pm
CAPS 617 Practicum 2 [OSL Naga-1] 3 F Online Guanco, R 25
CAPS 617 Practicum 2 [AUP] 3 F Online Canesares, C 10
CAPS 628 Culminating Project [Iloilo-Batch 1] 3 F Online Castillo, S 14
MEGP 617 Group Process and Program Development [AUP -Merged with Group Counsling] 3 Sun Online Castillo, S 25
TIME: 08:00am-05:00pm
CAPS 614 Practicum [AUP] 3 F Online Orbon, M 10
CAPS 523 Group Counseling [AUP] 3 Sun Online Castillo, S 10
CAPS 523 Group Counseling [OSL Naga-2] 3 Sun Online Marticio, F 25
CAPS 617 Practicum 2 [OSL Iloilo-2] 3 Sun Online Guanco, R 25
CAPS 812 Advanced Seminar on Issues and Trends in Counseling Psychology [AUP] 3 Sun Online Gumarao, M 10
TIME: 06:00pm-09:00pm
CAPS 521 Advanced Abnormal Psychology [OSL Naga-4] 3 SMW Online Gayares, J 25
CAPS 522 Psychological Counseling and Psychotherapy [OSL Naga-3] 3 SMW Online Fabella, A 25
CAPS 613 Counseling Special Population [AUP] 3 SMW Online Gumarao, M 15
CAPS 721 Advanced Group Process 3 SMW Online Marticio, F 15
CAPS 227 Abnormal Psychology [OSL Naga-5 (prerequisite)] 3 STTh Online Orbon, M 25
CAPS 521 Advanced Abnormal Psychology [OSL NAga-3] 3 STTh Online Gayares, J 25
CAPS 522 Psychological Counseling and Psychotherapy [OSL Naga 4] 3 STTh Online Fabella, A 30
CAPS 613 Counseling Special Population [OSL-NAga 2] 3 STTh Online Gumarao, M 25
MEGP 531 Philosophical, Psych. and Socio. Found. of Guidance [AUP] 3 STTh Online Marticio, F 25
College of Business
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Accountancy Department
TIME: 3:45-6:00 PM
CBFM 231 Managerial Accounting – Business Administration 3 M-F COB 16 EG Lintao 40
TIME: 6:00-7:30 PM
CBAC 312 Thesis 2 3 M-Th COB 24-25 JSBalila/COBDiokno 40
Business Administration Department
TIME: 7:15-9:00 AM
CBMM 233 Industrial and Agricultural Marketing 3 M-F COB 25 MBMacalalad 40
TIME: 9:00-10:45 AM
CBFM 231 Global Finance with Electronic Banking 3 M-F COB 24 JAAmoguis 40
TIME: 10:45-12:30 PM
CBHR 331 Logistics Management 3 M-F COB 25 RIPerdido 40
TIME: 1:30-3:45 PM
CBMM 211 Entrepreneurial Mind – COD 3 M-Th COB 24 JAAmoguis 45
TIME: 6:00-7:30 PM
CBBA 320 Thesis 2 3 M-Th COB 24-25 JSBalila/COBDiokno 40
Information Technology Department
TIME: 9:00-10:45 AM
CBIT 103 Science, Technology and Society 3 M-F IT Lab 1 GNRivera 45
CBIT 103 Science, Technology and Society 3 M-F SAP Lab INEBingcang 45
TIME: 10:45 AM – 12:30 PM
CBIT 103 Science, Technology and Society 3 M-F IT Lab 1 INEBingcang 45
CBIT 411 Systems Administration and Maintenance 3 M-Th SAP Lab AMCruz 40
TIME: 1:30 – 3:45 PM
CBIT 412 Information Assurance and Security II 3 M-F IT Lab 1 INEBingcang 40
TIME: 3:45 – 6:00 PM
CBIT 103 Science, Technology and Society 3 M-Th IT Lab 1 GLNRivera 45
Office Administration Department
TIME: 7:15-8:30 AM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing – CON 2 M-F TR LPSausa 40
TIME: 9:00-10:15 AM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing – CON 2 M-F TR LPSausa 40
TIME: 11:00-12:15 PM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing – CON 2 M-F TR LPSausa 40
TIME: 1:30-3:45 AM
CBOA 102 Advanced Computing – Accountancy 3 M-Th TR RISPerdino 40
TIME: 1:00-6:00 PM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing – CON 2 S TR LPSausa 40
TIME: 6:00-7:30 PM
CBOA 320 Thesis 2 3 M-Th COB 24-25 JSBalila/COBDiokno 20
Graduate Business Department
MBA-AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 512 Interactive and Digital Marketing 3 Sun Online AL Magsino 25
Jun 12, 19, 26, Jul 3, 10, 17
TIME: 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
CBDB 725 Family Business Management 3 MW Online JCHerrera 15
Regulary bi-weekly meeting
PhD Commerce- AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBDB 725 Marketing Analytics and Intelligence 3 Sun Online MB Macalalad 15
Jun 12, 19, 26, Jul 3, 10, 17
College of Dentistry
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
COD – DMD
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
DENT 125 Nutrition in Dental Education 2 MF TBA Imperio, Kevin Brendt 40
COD – Dentistry Proper
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
DENT 401 Summer Clinics 6.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic Zarsaga, Uriel 100
College of Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Undergraduate
TIME: 8:00-12:00 PM
SNED 122 Learners with Sensory and Physical Disabilities 3 Sun 101 LOrseno 25
TIME: 9:00-10:45 AM
ETLE 211 Edukasyong Pantahanan at Pangkabuhayan I 3 M-F 102 R Francisco 25
CESE 118 The Teacher and the School Curriculum 3 M-F 103 ELagajino 25
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M-W 101 MPagaduan 35
TIME: 10:45-12:30 AM
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M-W 101 Staff 35
TIME: 1:00-3:45 PM
EDMT 312 Principles & Strategies in Teaching Health Education 3 M-Th 101 M Collado 35
TIME: 3:45-6:00 PM
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M-W 101 R Francisco 35
Graduate Education Department
MAED Administration and Supervision
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
MEAS 613 Human  Resource Management (OSL-SSD Cohort) 3 Tues online C Ronia 35
MEAS 617 Principalship and School Development 3 M online NSalazar 7
MEAS 619 Educational Fieldwork (OSL-SSD Cohort MAED AS) 3 Thurs online L Dorado 35
MAED Elementary Education
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
MEED 617 Principalship and School Development 3 M online NSalazar 7
(merge with Admin & Supervision)
MAED Science Education
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
MAED 621 Educational Project (OSL-SSD Cohort) 3 W online V Mergal 20
MESC 531 Electromagnetism for Teachers (OSL-SSD Cohort) 3 Thurs online A Racca 20
PhD. In Educational Administration
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
DOAD 830 Management of Educational Institutions 3 TBA online F Gayoba 8
DOAD 836 Ethical, Social & Labor Legislation 3 M online S Molina 8
PhD. English Language and Literature
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
DELL 834 Language Program Planning and Policy Making 3 TBA online E Lagajino 8
DELL 836 Constructs of Identity in Asian Literature 3 Thurs online M Naidas 8
PhD. Multidisciplinary Research and Evaluation
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
EDRE 834 Classical & Modern Test Theory 3 Wed online J Balila 8
College of Health
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Medical Laboratory Science Department
TIME: 6:30-10:30
CHML 301L Community and Public Health for MLS  Laboratory 3 Sun-Fri AHLG-112 Cometa, MC 25
CHML 301L Community and Public Health for MLS  Laboratory 3 Mon-Thu AHLG-113 Sales, MEH 25
TIME:   7:12 – 9:00
CHML 321L Thesis 1 Laboratory 1 Mon-Fri COH-1 Cortez, GM 15
CHML 321L Thesis 1 Laboratory 1 Mon-Fri COH-1 Mendoza, MKH 15
TIME:   7:30 – 9:00
CHML 302 Mycology and Virology 2 Mon-Thu AHLG-111 Mendoza, FE 35
TIME:  8:00 – 5:00
CHML 400A Clinical Internship 1A 5 M-F Hospital Nadado, RIU 40
CHML 400F Clinical Internship 1A 5 M-F Hospital Fumera, KFS 20
CHML 400H Clinical Internship 1A 5 M-F Hospital Fumera, KFS 20
TIME:   9:00 – 10:30
CHML 303 Basic Pharmacology 2 Mon-Thu AHLG-111 Mendoza, MKH 35
TIME:  10:30 – 11:30
CHML 326 Molecular Biology and Diagnostics lecture RESERVE 1 TWTh AHLG-111 FEMendoza 15
TIME:  10:30 – 12:00
CHML 301  Community and Public Health for MLS Lecture 2 Mon-Thu AHLG-113 Cortez, GM 40
TIME:  12:00 – 1:30
CHML 301  Community and Public Health for MLS Lecture 2 Mon-Thu AHLG-113 Cortez, GM 40
TIME:  1:00 – 2:30
CHML 302 Mycology and Virology 2 Mon-Thu AHLG-111 Mendoza, FE 35
TIME:  1:30 – 5:30
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory RESERVE 2 M-Th AHLG-103 MCCometa 15
TIME:  1:30 – 6:55
CHML 301L Community and Public Health for MLS  Laboratory 3 Mon-Thu AHLG-112 Defiño, MCVC 25
CHML 301L Community and Public Health for MLS  Laboratory 3 Mon-Thu AHLG-113 Rodriguez, PRRG 25
TIME:  2:00 – 6:00
CHML 321 Thesis 1 Lecture 2 Sun COH-1 Mergal, BB 30
TIME:  3:00- 5:15
CHML 321L Thesis 1 Laboratory- RESERVE 1 Mon-Thu COH-1 Mendoza, FE 15
TIME:  3:00- 5:30
CHML 303 Basic Pharmacology 2 Mon-Thu AHLG-111 Mendoza, MKH 35
TIME:  5:30- 7:30
CHML 321 Thesis 1 Lecture 2 Wed COH-1 Mergal, BB 30
Nutrition and Dietetics Department
TIME: 8:00-5:00
CHND 412 Community Field Experience 6 M-F Comm/ND 4 MCBalagtas 15
Public Health Department
Master in Public Health (Health Promotion & Education)
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 631 Primary HealthCare Management 3 W Online MJBYap 20
Master in Public Health (Nutrition)
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHP 521 Advanced Nutrition 3 Sun Online GRLaborde 10
Master in Public Health (Lifestyle Medicine)
TIME: 8:00 PM – 6:00 PM
MPHN 522 Clinical Nutrition and Exercise Prescription 3 Sun Online BVarona/MEstrada 20
MPH – SSD
TIME:  5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
MPHE 513 Epidemiology with Biostatistics 3 TTh Online MJBYap/EBalila 25
MPH -NU
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 631 Anatomy and Physiology of Physical Fitness 3 M Online CLaborde 15
MPH – Chinese
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 521 Public Health Nutrition 3 M Online Glaborde 6
MPLM 511 Foundation of Lifestyle Medicine and its Clinical Process 3 T Online MPalma 10
DrPH (Preventive Health Care) AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
DRPH 813 Administrative Practices with Human and Social Development 3 Sun Online SPMercado/GRLaborde 10
DRPH-Chinese
TIME: 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
DRPH 822 Weight Management and Eating Disorders 3 MW Online MCBalagtas 10
DRPH 813 Administrative Practices with Human and Social Development 3 TTh Online SPMercado/GRLaborde 10
College of Medicine - Whole Year (June 2022 - May 2023
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNITS/HOURS VENUE TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Clinical Clerkship
CMED 411 Surgery and Anesthesiology (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC/AMCM BatMC&AMCM Faculty/ Consultants; & ECValenzona as Overall Clinical Clerkship Coordinator; assisted by Dr. JSAclan 65
CMED 412 Internal Medicine (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC/AMCM 65
CMED 413 Pediatrics (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC 65
CMED 414 Obstetrics-Gynecology (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC 65
CMED 415 Ophthalmology/Otorhinolaryngology 20 days BatMC BatMC Faculty/ Consultants; &ECValenzona as Overall Clinical Clerkship Coordinator; assisted by Dr. JSAclan 65
CMED 416 Psychiatry 10 days BatMC 65
CMED 417 Family and Community Medicine 2 months BatMC 65
CMED 418 Pathology and Laboratory Medicine 1/2 month BatMC 65
CMED 419 Radiology 1/2 month BatMC 65
*MEDR 419 Clinical Mentorship/Wellness (2 weeks within the major rotations)
Legend:
BatMC – Batangas Medical Center
AMCM – Adventist Medical Center
College of Nursing
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CON – LEVEL 1
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
CNCM 135 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (Theory) [SEC A] 2/2 MTWTh 203 Samson, Mark B 50
CNCM 135L Nutrition and Diet Therapy (RLE) [SEC C] 1/0 MTWTh 204 San Diego, Raul V. 50
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CNCM 135 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (Theory) [SEC B] 2/2 MTWTh 203 Samson, Mark B 50
CNCM 135L Nutrition and Diet Therapy (RLE) [SEC A] 1/0 MTWTh 204 San Diego, Raul V. 50
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
CNCM 135 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (Theory) [SEC C] 2/2 MTWTh 203 Samson, Mark B 50
CNCM 135L Nutrition and Diet Therapy (RLE) [SEC B] 1/0 MTWTh 204 San Diego, Raul V. 50
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CNCM 134 Community Health Nursing I (Theory) (Section A) 2/2 MTWThF 105 Pajarito, Kheirn 50
CNCM 134 Community Health Nursing I (Theory) (Section B) 2/2 MTWThF 307 Obon, April 50
CNCM 134 Community Health Nursing I (Theory) (Section C) 2/2 MTWThF 202 Rey, Kristel Anne 50
TIME: 02:30pm-06:00pm
CNCM 134L Community Health Nursing I (RLE) (Section C) 2/0 MTWThF 202 Rey, Kristel Anne 50
CNCM 134L Community Health Nursing I (RLE) (Section B) 2/0 MTWThF 307 Obon, April 50
CNCM 134L Community Health Nursing I (RLE) (Section A) 2/0 MTWThF 105 Pajarito, Kheirn 50
CON – LEVEL 2
TIME: 9:00am-10:45 am
CNCM 311 Thesis I [Sec A] 2/2 MTWTh 201 BMergal/AGBingcang 45
TIME: 10:45am-12:30 pm
CNCM 311 Thesis I [Sec B] 2/2 MTWTh 201 BMergal/AGBingcang 45
TIME: 01:00pm-03:45pm
CNCM 311L Thesis I RLE [Sec A] 1/0 MTWTh 201 BMergal/AGBingcang 45
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
CNCM 311L Thesis I RLE  [Sec B] 1/0 MTWTh 201 BMergal/AGBingcang 45
CON – Graduate Nursing
TIME: 7:00am-5:00pm
CNMS 533 Nursing Practicum 3 Friday Online Orbe, Joyosthie 10
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
CNMS 530 Leadership and Management in Nursing and Healthcare 3 Thursday Online Polancos, Jacqueline G. 10
College of Science and Technology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CST – Biology
TIME: 07:00AM-08:00AM
STBI 400 Residency 0 S SciRm100 Yllano, Orlex 10
TIME: 07:15AM-09:00AM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MTWTHF SciRm102 Arce, Leilani 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec 3 MTWTHF SciRm201 Esplana, Ferdinand 35
TIME: 08:00AM-4:00PM
STBI 331 Practicum 3 F SciRm107 Yllano, Orlex 35
TIME: 09:00AM-10:45AM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MTWTHF SciRm102 Catolico, Lester Harris 35
TIME: 10:45AM-12:30PM
STBI 125 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lec 3 MTWTHF SciRm103 Pedro, Merbeth 35
TIME: 1:00PM-3:45PM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 1 3 MTWTH SciRm102 Arce, Leilani 35
TIME: 01:30PM-06:30PM
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab 2 MTW SciRm201 Esplana, Ferdinand 25
STBI 125L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 2 MTW SciRm105 Tubilag, Edgar  E. 25
TIME: 03:45PM-06:00PM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MTWTH SciRm102 Catolico, Lester Harris 35
CST – Chemistry
TIME: 07:30AM-12:30NN
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory 2 MTW SciRm205 Garduque, Viola 26
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory 2 MTTh SciRm207 Arit, Leo 26
TIME: 08:00AM-05:00PM
STCH 408 Internship (OJT) 3 MTWThF None Mercado, Giovani 5
TIME: 09:00AM-10:45A.M.
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture 3 MTWThF SciRm202 Sarno, Mormie Joseph 26
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture 3 MTWThF SciRm203 Galang, Myrnille Joy 26
TIME: 10:45AM-12:30NN
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 MTWThF SciRm203 Pajarito, Dexter F 26
TIME: 01:30pm-06:30pm
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory 2 MWTh SciRm205 Mercado, Giovani 26
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory 2 MTW SciRn207 Arit Leo, 2 units  (team teach with Garduque Viola, 2 units) 26
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 MTTh PL 1 Pajarito, Dexter F 26
TIME: 03:45PM-06:00PM
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture 3 MTWTh SciRm203 Galang, Myrnille Joy 26
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture 3 MTWTh SciRm202 Sarno, Mormie Joseph 26
CST – Engineering and Electronics
TIME: 08:00AM-05:00PM
STEE 331 On the Job Training 4 MTWTHF none Castano, Jonalyn 20
ECEE 521 On the Job Training 6 MTWTHF none Castano, Jonalyn 20
STEE 231 Principles of Communication Systems Lecture 3 Sunday Pioneer Rm1 Pablo Asi 20
TIME: 04:00pm-06:15pm
STEE 231L Principles of Communication Systems Laboratory 2 MTWTh Pioneer Rm2 Castano, Jonalyn(team teach with Pablo Asi) 20
STEE 430 Residency 1 Sunday None Castano, Jonalyn 10
CST – Library Science
TIME: 07:15AM-9:00AM
STLS 400 The Missionary Librarian 3 MTWTh LISRm Gasang, Ma. Carina 7
TIME: 8:00AM-11:00AM
STLS 214 Web Technologies in Libraries & Information Centers 3 MTWTh LISRm Rivera, Gaudevic Lloyd 6
TIME: 9:00AM-10:45AM
STLS 125 Special/Public Libraries 3 MTWThF LISRm Albay, Alva
TIME: 01:00PM-04:00PM
STLS 214 Preservation of Information Resources 3 F LISRm Bobier, Cyrus 7
TIME: 04:00PM-06:00PM
STLS 411 Thesis Writing II 3 TBA LISRm Balila, Jolly 7
CST – Math and Physics
TIME: 07:15AM-09:00AM
STMP 312E Biostatistics with Epidemiology 3 M-F COT 8 LLBicua 30
PHYS 211 General Physics Lecture 3 M-F Math Room APRacca 30
TIME: 09:00AM-10:45AM
STMP 312B Stat Analysis w/ Software App 3 M-F COT 8 PRTayaben 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World M-F Math Room LLBicua 30
TIME: 09:45AM-11:45A.M.
STMP 121B Statistical Biology Lecture 2 M-Th Physics Room 2 APRacca 30
TIME: 09:00AM-12:30NN
PHYS 211L General Physics Laboratory 2 M-Th Physics Room 1 AACatangay/PVDatoy 20
TIME: 10:45AM-12:30NN
STMP 312B Stat Analysis w/ Software App 3 M-F COT 8 PRTayaben 30
TIME: 11:15AM-12:45NN
STMP 121L Statistical Biology Laboratory 2 M-Th Physics Room 2 APRacca 30
TIME: 01:30PM-03:45PM
STMP 312B Stat Analysis w/ Software App 3 M-Th COT 8 RIARamos 30
TIME: 02:40PM-06:30PM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 M-Th COT 7 AACatangay 30
STMP 111R Math in the Modern World w/Review 5 M-Th Physics Room 2 PVDatoy 30
TIME: 03:45PM-06:00PM
STMP 312E Biostatistics with Epidemiology 3 M-Th COT 8 RIARamos 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 M-Th Physics Room 1 LLBicua 30
College of Theology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
TIME: 7:15-9:00 AM
RELB 111 God and Human Life (Discipleship) 3 M-F Online RJavien 45
RELB 111 God and Human Life (Discovery) M-F Online GMariano
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics in Modern Society (CON – Discovery) 3 M-F COT 4 D Endriga 45
TIME: 9:00-10:45 AM
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (CON – Discipleship) 3 M-F COT 1 AFernando 45
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics in Modern Society (CON – Discipleship) 3 M-F COT 4 D Endriga 45
TIME: 10:45 – 12:00 PM
RELB 224 Personal Spirituality and Faith (CON – Discovery) 3 M-F Online  G Mariano 45
TIME:  TBA
CTFE 331 Integrated Field Education 3 (1 unit OJT coordinator) 3 TBA COT 5 C Cadao 45
CTFE 331 Public Evangelism 3 TBA COT 5 C Cadao 45
Center for Graduate Studies
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
AUP
TIME: 1:00-5:00 PM
CGSA 611 Academic Writing 3 MW online MNaidas 20
TIME: 6:00-10:00 PM
CGSB 513A SDA Theology of Man 3 TTH online AFernando 20
CGSB 513B SDA Theology of Christian Economics 3 TTH online AFernando 20
RELB 711 Professional, Legal and Bible Ethics 3 TTH online RJavien 20
CGSE 701 Scientific Writing 3 MW online Eaclan 15
TIME: 8:00-12:00; 1:00 -6:00
CGST 633 Residency (for MA students only) 1 TBA TBA Staff 20
CGST 933 Residency (for Doctorate students only) 1 TBA TBA Staff 20
CGST 622 Thesis Writing II (Writing and Publication) 3 TBA TBA Staff 20
CGSD 922 Dissertation Writing II (Writing and Publication) 6 TBA TBA Staff 20
OSL – NAGA
TIME: 8:00-6:00 PM
CGSB 513A SDA Theology of Man (OSL Naga 3rd Batch) 3 TBA online AFernando 20
CGSB 513A SDA Theology of Man (OSL Naga 4th Batch) 3 TBA online SMolina 20
Work Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
College of Arts and Humanities
TIME: TBA
WECA 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECA 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Business
TIME: TBA
WECB 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECB 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Dentistry
TIME: TBA
WECD 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECD 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Education
TIME: TBA
WECE 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECE 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Health
TIME: TBA
WECH 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECH 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Nursing
TIME: TBA
WECN 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECN 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Science and Technology
TIME: TBA
WECS 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECS 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Theology
TIME: TBA
WECT 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECT 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100