Select Page

Tentative Course Offerings

for Intersemester 2020 (June – July)
College of Arts and Humanities
CODE NO. DESCRIPTION UNITS DAYS ROOM TEACHER SC
College of Arts and Humanities
CAH All
TIME:  08:12am – 05:33pm
WECA 101 Work Education I [for CAH on-campus students only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 50
WECA 102 Work Education II [for CAH on-campus students only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 50
CAH – Development Communication
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CADE 231 Communication Media Laws and Ethics (online) 3 MTWThF online Licong, Lea Espadilla 50
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
CADE 132 Fundamentals of Development Journalism with Lab (online) 3 MTWThF online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
CADE 331 Communication Internship (online) 3 MTWTh online Licong, Lea Espadilla 50
CAH – Fine Arts
TIME: 09:00am-12:45pm
CAFI 310 Internship (online) 3 MWF online Anolin, Ann G. 15
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation (online) 3 MTWTh online Tangonan, Hyreizl Love A 50
CAH History
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
HUHI 211 Ethics (online) 3 MTWThF online Songcayawon, Jesse 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal (online) 3 MTWThF online Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World (online) 3 MTWThF online Acquioben, Edmund R 45
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
HUHI 102 Philippine Cultural Immersion (online) 3 MTWThF online Ledesma, Grezaida M 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History (online) 3 MTWThF online Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 211 Ethics (online) 3 MTWThF online Songcayawon, Jesse 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal (online) 3 MTWThF online Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
HUHI 101 Philippine Culture and Tradition (online) 3 MTWThF online Ledesma, Grezaida M 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History (online) 3 MTWThF online Ledesma, Joseph Y 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal (online) 3 MTWThF online Ytang, Feliciano 45
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History (online) 3 MTWTh online Ledesma, Joseph Y 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World (online) 3 MTWTh online Acquioben, Edmund R 45
CAH – Languages Department
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
CALA 324 Technical Writing (online) 3 MTWThF online Manlapig, Belle C 45
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CALA 221 English Phonology and Morphology (online) 3 MTWThF online Flores, Kathleen B. 45
HULA 100A Listening, Pronunciation, and Speaking (online) 3 MTWThF online Belarmino, Teresita G 45
HULA 101 English Plus (online) 3 MTWThF online Manlapig, Belle C 45
HULA 221 Great Books (online) 3 MTWThF online Lagajino, Elmie Lynn V 45
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
HULA 100B Grammar, Spelling, and Writing (online) 3 MTWThF online Belarmino, Teresita G 45
HULA 101 English Plus (online) 3 MTWThF online Flores, Kathleen B. 45
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
HULA 221 Great Books (online) 3 MTWTh online Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
HULA 221 Great Books (online) 3 MTWTh online Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
CAH NSTP
TIME: 08:00am-12:00pm
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I (online) 3.0/1.5 MW online Torres, Aser A 80
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I (online) 3.0/1.5 MW online Florece, Jervensense O 80
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II (online) 3.0/1.5 TTh online Torres, Aser A 80
TIME: 02:00pm-06:00pm
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II (online) 3.0/1.5 MW online Florece, Jervensense O 80
CAH – Physical Education
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
PHED 224 Team Sports [SOFTBALL] (Theory-ONLINE and PRACTICAL Face to Face August 2-4,2020-8am-6pm) 2 MTWTh PE-MH Salazar, Nimrod S 30
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [FOLK DANCE] ONLINE 2 MTWTh PE-MH Aclon, Jona Gonzales 30
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [PHYSICAL FITNESS] ONLINE 2 MTWTh PE-MH2 Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports [TABLE TENNIS] (THEORY-ONLINE and PRACTICAL Face to Face August 2-4,2020-8am-6pm) 2 MTWTh PE-MH Aclon, Jona Gonzales 30
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports [TABLE TENNIS] (THEORY-ONLINE and PRACTICAL Face to Face August 2-4,2020-8am-6pm) 2 MTWTh PE-MH Aclon, Jona Gonzales 30
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
PHED 224 Team Sports [SOFTBALL] (THEORY-ONLINE and PRACTICAL Face to Face August 2-4,2020-8am-6pm) 2 MTWTh PE-MH Salazar, Nimrod S 30
CAH Psychology
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self (online) 3 MTWThF online Sadicon, Buenafe Salva 40
TIME: 08:00am-05:00pm
CAPS 400 Practicum in Psychology (online) 3 MTWThF online Orbon, Myrtle C 20
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
CAPS 212 Biological Psychology (online) 3 MTWTh online Canesares, Cutie 30
CAH – Graduate Psychology
TIME: 08:00am-12:00pm
PSYC 514 Development of Psychological Thought (online) 3 Sun online Cervantes, Almira E 10
PSYC 611/812 Group Counseling Merged With Advanced Group Process (online) 3 Sun online Gumarao, Mylene S 10
TIME: 08:00am-05:00pm
PSYC 613 Counseling Special Populations [June 11,16,18,23,25,30] (online) 3 TTh online Gumarao, Mylene S 50
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
PSYC 511 Advanced Personality [Iloilo] (online) 3 MWF online Orbon, Myrtle C 30
TIME: 01:00pm-05:00pm
PSYC 812 Advanced Seminar on Issues and Trends in Counseling Psychology (online) 3 Sun online Marticio, Flor Villa P 10
PSYC 712 Theoretical and Contemporary Approaches (online) 3 Sun online Fabella, Armand T 10
College of Business
CODE NO. DESCRIPTION UNITS DAYS ROOM TEACHER SC
College of Business
COB – All
TIME: TBA
WECB 101 Work Education I [for COB only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 50
WECB 102 Work Education II [for COB only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 50
COB – Accountancy
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
BACT 323 Technical Writing: Business and Accounting Applications (Online) 3 MTWThF online Lintao, Evelyn 40
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
BACT 423 Synthesis (Online) 1 F online Lintao, Evelyn 25
CBAC 224 Intermediate Accounting III (Online) 3 MTWThF online Abas, Reynaldo P 30
TIME: 09:00am-12:30pm
CBAC 122 Intermediate Accounting I (Online) 6 MTWThF online Diokno, Chester Owen B 50
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
CBFM 212 Financial Statement Analysis and Reporting (Online) 3 MTWThF online Abas, Reynaldo P 48
COB – Business Administration
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
BABM 331 Business Research with Feasibility Study (Online) 3 MTWThF online Lintao, Evelyn 45
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind (Online) 3 MTWThF online Salera, Jose Pasco 45
TIME: 01:00pm-03:45pm
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind (Online) 3 MTWTh online Perdido, Ron Ivan Salib-o 45
CBFM 233 Financial Controllership (Online) 3 MTWTh online Carpizo, Ruben 45
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
CBMM 231 International Marketing (Online) 3 MTWTh online Perdido, Ron Ivan Salib-o 45
COB – Information Technology
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society [for Dentistry – Online] 3 MTWThF online Bingcang, Ivar 40
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society [for Dentistry – Online] 3 MTWThF online Bingcang, Ivar 40
BSIT 322 Systems Analysis and Design (Online) 3 MTWThF online Rivera, Gaudevic Lloyd 40
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
BSIT 215 Electronic Spreadsheets (Online) 3 MTWTh online Cruz, Abner M 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society [for Nursing – Online] 3 MTWTh online Bingcang, Ivar 40
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society [for Nursing – Online] 3 MTWTh online Bingcang, Ivar 40
COB – Office Administration
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
COBR 332 Research II / Thesis II (Online) 3 MTWThF online Sausa, Lualhati P 15
COB – Graduate Business
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
PCOM 725 Organizational Structure and Corporate Governance [Face to Face at AUP Campus June  14, 21, 28, July 5, 12, 19] 3 Sun GradRm-3 Gonzales, Roberto dG 10
BUAD 513 Contemporary Management [Face to Face MBA-Davao] 3 ThFS Off-Campus Narbarte, Miriam P 21
TIME: 01:00pm-08:00pm
PCOM 724 International Business Management [Face to Face at AUP Campus June 11, 18, 25, July 2, 9, 16] 3 Th GradRm-3 Magsino, Amado L 10
BUAD 514 Interactive and Digital Marketing [Online on June 11, 18, 25, July 2, 9, 16] 3 Th online Tan, Jojo T 10
College of Dentistry
CODE NO. DESCRIPTION UNITS DAYS ROOM TEACHER SC
COD – All
TIME: TBA
WECD 101 Work Education I [for COD only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 50
WECD 102 Work Education II [for COD only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 50
COD – Dentistry
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
DENT 322 Research 1 2 MWF online Mergal, Vicky C 50
TIME: (MTWThF) 08:00am-12:00pm (MTWTh) 01:00pm-6:00pm
DENT 401 Summer Clinics 4.5 MTWThF Dental dispensary Zarsaga, Uriel L 50
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
DENT 125 Nutrition in Dental Education 2 WTh online Imperio, Kevin Brendt P 50
College of Education
CODE NO. DESCRIPTION UNITS DAYS ROOM TEACHER SC
TIME: TBA
WECE 101 Work Education I [for COE only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 50
WECE 102 Work Education II [for COE only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 50
COE – Secondary Education
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
EDVO 111 Home Skills (online) 2 MTW online Pagaduan, Marietta B 36
CESE 212 The Teaching Profession (online) 3 MTWTh online Esguerra Jr., Teofilo 25
TIME: 08:00am-05:00pm
CESE 411 Competency Enhancement (online) 3 MTWTh online Team Teaching 25
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
EDVO 111 Home Skills (online) 2 MTW online Pagaduan, Marietta B 36
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
CESE 112 Assessment in Learning I (online) 3 MTWTh online Esguerra Jr., Teofilo 35
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
EDVO 111 Home Skills (online) 2 MTW online Pagaduan, Marietta B 36
CESE 311 Technology for Teaching and Learning I (online) 3 MTWTh online Esguerra Jr., Teofilo 25
CESE 322 Building and Enhancing New Literacies Across The Curriculum (online) 3 MTWTh online Lagajino, Elmie Lynn V 35
EDMP 326 Team Sports (Non-Service) (online) 2 MTWTh online Salazar, Nimrod S 25
COE – Graduate Education
TIME: 09:00am-12:00pm
MAED 527 Educational Leadership and Management [SSD Cohort Intensive Class June 21-26, 2020] {TBA} (online) 3 MTWThF online Dorado, Leonardo B 50
TIME: 09:00am-06:00pm
MAED 515 Philosophical Foundation of Education [SSD Cohort Intensive Class June 28-July 3, 2020] {TBA} (online) 3 MTWThF online Fameronag, Jeremiah Cebeda 50
MEAS 617 Managing Physical Plant, Facilities and other Reso. [AUP   July 5-10, 2020] {TBA} (online) 3 MTWThF online Francisco, Rufina P 50
TIME: 01:00pm-05:00pm
MEEN 615 Issues in Structure for English Language (online) 3 MW online Naidas, Michael S 6
College of Health
CODE NO. DESCRIPTION UNITS DAYS ROOM TEACHER SC
    COH – All          
    TIME: TBA          
WECH 101 Work Education I [for COH only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 50
WECH 102 Work Education II [for COH only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 50
COH – Medical Laboratory Science
TIME: 06:00am-10:30am
CHML 301L Community and Public Health Laboratory [Section A] (online) 3 SMTWThF online Rodriguez, Princess Red 35
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
CHML 302 Mycology-Virology [Section B] (online) 2 MTWTh online Mendoza, Ferdinand 35
TIME: 08:00am-05:00pm
MTIN 401 Medical Laboratory Science Internship I (online) 9.0/0.0 MTWThF online Gatus, Kurt G. 12
MTRE 400 Residency {TBA} 1 MTWThF online Gatus, Kurt G. 12
TIME: 09:00am-10:30am
CHML 303 Basic Pharmacology [Section B] (online) 2 MTWTh online Mendoza, Ma. Kristine H 35
TIME: 09:00am-11:15am
MTLS 403 Research I (online) 3 MTWTh online Mendoza, Ferdinand 10
TIME: 10:30am-12:00pm
CHML 301 Community and Public Health Lecture [Section A] (online) 2 MTWTh online Macayan, Yanna Yvonne 25
TIME: 12:00pm-01:30pm
CHML 301 Community and Public Health Lecture [Section B] (online) 2 MTWTh online Macayan, Yanna Yvonne 35
TIME: 12:00pm-06:45pm
MTLS 301 Community and Public Health (Lecture) [June 10-23, 2020] (online) 3 MTWTh online Macayan, Yanna Yvonne 10
MTLS 301L Community and Public Health (Laboratory) [June 24 – July 16, 2020] (online) 2 MTWTh online Sales, Ma. Estrella 10
TIME: 01:30pm-06:30pm
CHML 301L Community and Public Health Laboratory [Section B] (online) 3 SMWTTh online Sales, Ma. Estrella 25
TIME: 02:00pm-03:30pm
CHML 302 Mycology-Virology [Section A] (online) 2 MTWTh online Mendoza, Ferdinand 25
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CHML 303 Basic Pharmacology [Section A] (online) 2 MTWTh online Mendoza, Ma. Kristine 25
COH – Public Health
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
DRPH 812 Exercise Physiology and Cardio-Respiratory Fitness [intensive class June 9-15, 2020] {TBA} (online) 3 MTWThF online Laborde, Clint 10
DRPH 722 Administrative Practices in Social and Human Development [intensive class June 16-22] {TBA} (online) 3 SMTWThF online Yap, Mary Jane 10
MPHP 612 Current Public Health Issues and Seminar  [MPH-Bacolod Cohort] {TBA} (online) 3 SMTWThF online Estrada, Miriam/Laborde, Gladys 20
MPLM 602 Clinical Nutrition and Exercise Prescription (online) 3 SMTWThF online Balagtas, Maribel 10
MPMP 521 Laboratory Safety, Health Hazard and Waste Management [for MPH-Lucena Cohort] {TBA} (online) 3 SMTWThF online Laborde, Gladys/

Macayan, Yanna Yvonne

30
MPHP 602 Primary Health Care Management (online) 3 SMTWThF online Yap, Mary Jane/Laborde, Gladys 15
College of Medicine
CODE NO. DESCRIPTION UNITS DAYS ROOM TEACHER SC
    COM – Clinical Clerkship (366 days) – Face-to-Face with Patients & Clinical Faculty          
    TIME: Depends on 24-hr Duty Days and 8-hr regular days          
CMED 411 Surgery and Anesthesiology 1 1/2 months Daily BatMC Valenzona, Elmer C 50*
CMED 412 Internal Medicine 1 1/2 months Daily BatMC Valenzona, Elmer C 50*
CMED 413 Pediatrics 1 1/2 months Daily BatMC Valenzona, Elmer C 50*
CMED 414 Obstetrics – Gynecology 1 1/2 months Daily BatMC Valenzona, Elmer C 50*
CMED 415 Ophthalmology/Otorhinolarynology 20 days Daily BatMC Valenzona, Elmer C 50*
CMED 416 Psychiatry 10 days Daily BatMC Valenzona, Elmer C 50*
CMED 417 Family and Community Medicine (2 months) 2 months Daily BatMC Valenzona, Elmer C 50*
CMED 418 Pathology and Laboratory Medicine (1/2 month) 15 days Daily BatMC Valenzona, Elmer C 50*
CMED 419 Radiology (1/2 month) 15 days Daily BatMC Valenzona, Elmer C 50*
MEDR 419 Clinical Mentorship / Wellness (undertaken at AMCM;  2 weeks each for IM, Pedia, Surgery, OB-Gyne for a total of 2 months at AMCM) 2 months Daily AMCM Valenzona, Elmer C 50*
Legend:   50*- this is assuming all 50 current 3rd years are promoted to Clinical Clerkship T= 12 months
College of Nursing
CODE NO. DESCRIPTION UNITS DAYS ROOM TEACHER SC
CON – All
TIME: TBA
WECN 101 Work Education I [for CON only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 40
WECN 102 Work Education II [for CON only] {TBA} 1.0/0.0 MWF none Rumarate, Emelito Realo 40
CON – Level 1
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
CNCM 135 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (Theory) [SEC A] (online) 2 MTWTh online Samson, Mark B 40
CNCM 135L Nutrition and Diet Therapy (RLE) [SEC A] (online) 1 MTWTh online San Diego, Raul V. 40
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CNCM 135 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (Theory) [SEC D] (online) 2 MTWTh online Samson, Mark 40
CNCM 135 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (Theory) [SEC B] (online) 2 MTWTh online Samson, Mark B 40
CNCM 135L Nutrition and Diet Therapy (RLE) [SEC B] (online) 1 MTWTh online San Diego, Raul V. 40
CNCM 135L Nutrition and Diet Therapy (RLE) [SEC D] (online) 1 MTWTh online San Diego, Raul 40
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
CNCM 135 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (Theory) [SEC C] (online) 2 MTWTh online Samson, Mark B 40
CNCM 135L Nutrition and Diet Therapy (RLE) [SEC C] (online) 1 MTWTh online San Diego, Raul V. 40
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CNCM 134 Community Health Nursing I (Theory) (1st-4th week online)

(5th-6th week Face-to-face)

2 MTWThF CON-101 Caagbay, Raymond 140
TIME: 02:30pm-06:00pm
CNCM 134L Community Health Nursing I (RLE) (1st-4th week online)

(5th-6th week Face-to-face)

2 MTWThF CON-306 Caagbay, Raymond 140
CON – Level 2
TIME: 07:15am-09:00pm
CNCM 311 Thesis I [Sec A] (1st-4th week online)

(5th-6th week Face-to-face)

2 MTWTh CON-307 Bingcang, Angel Fio 40
TIME: 09:00am-10:45pm
CNCM 311 Thesis I [Sec B] 1st-4th week online)

(5th-6th week Face-to-face)

2 MTWTh CON-307 Bingcang, Angel 40
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
CNCM 311L Thesis I [Sec A] 1st-4th week online)

(5th-6th week Face-to-face)

1.0/0.0 MTWTh CON-307 Bingcang, Angel Fio 40
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
CNCM 311L Thesis I [Sec B] 1st-4th week online)

(5th-6th week Face-to-face)

1.0/0.0 MTWTh CON-307 Bingcang, Angel 40
CON – Level 3
TIME: 08:00am-12:00pm
RESN 332 Nursing Research II (1st-4th week online)

(5th-6th week Face-to-face)

2 Sun CON-201 Bingcang, Angel Fio 40
CON – Graduate Nursing
TIME: 07:00am-05:00pm
MNGF 613 Growing Family III (online) 3 ThF Off-Campus Bingcang, Angel Fio 2
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
MNLM 530 Leadership and Management in Nursing and Healthcare (online) 3 Sun online Polancos, Jacqueline G. 8
MNHP 630 Health Policy, Issues and Process (online) 3 Th online Polancos, Jacqueline 8
College of Science and Technology
CODE NO. DESCRIPTION UNITS DAYS ROOM TEACHER
Biology Department
TIME: 07:00am-12:00pm
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology (online) 2 MTWTh online Tubilag, Edgar  E. 25
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
STBI 221 Human Reproduction (online) 3 MTWThF online Arce, Leilani  D. 35
STBI 331 Practicum (face to face) 3 MTWThF online Vegafria, Neil John  V. 10
STBI 332 Fundamentals of Genetics Lecture (online) 3 MTWThF online Yllano,  Orlex  B. 35
    TIME: 08:00am-09:00am          
BIOL 400 Residency 0 Friday online Yllano,  Orlex  B. 10
    TIME: 09:00am-10:45am          
STBI 221 Human Reproduction (online) 3 MTWThF online Arce, Leilani  D. 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology (online) 3 MTWThF online Esplana, Ferdinand  A 25
STBI 125A Human Anatomy & Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lecture (online) 3 MTWThF online Pedro, Merbeth L. 35
STBI 121 Statistical Biology Lecture (online) 2 MTWThF online Yllano,  Orlex  B. 35
TIME: 10:00am-01:00pm
STBI 121L Statistical Biology Laboratory (online) 1 MTWTh online Yllano,  Orlex  B. 25
TIME: 10:45am-12:30am
STBI 125A Anatomy & Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lecture (online) 3 MWThF online Catolico, Lester Harris  R. 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lecture (online) 3 MTWThF online Evangelista, Ephraim M. 35
TIME: 01:00pm-6:00pm
STBI 125L Anatomy & Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Laboratory (online) 2 MTWTh online Catolico, Lester Harris  R. 25
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Laboratory (online) 2 MTWTh online Esplana, Ferdinand  A 25
STBI 322 Fundamentals of Genetics Laboratory (online) 2 MTWTh online Evangelista, Ephraim M. 25
STBI 125L Anatomy & Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Laboratory (online) 2 MTWTh online Pedro, Merbeth L. 25
STBI 125L Anatomy & Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Laboratory (online) 2 MTWTh online Tubilag, Edgar  E. 25
Chemistry Department
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture (online) 3 MTWTh online Sarno, Mormie Joseph  F. 36
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory (blended) 2 MTW PionrLb1 Ramos, Viola  A. 24
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory (blended) 2 TWTh Sci-207 Arit, Leonyl C. 24
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory (blended) 2 TWTh Sc-205 Arit, Leocadio P. 24
TIME: 09:00am-11:15am
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture (online) 3 MTWTh online Galang, Myrnille  Joy  Z. 36
TIME: 09:00am-12:00pm
STCH 408 Internship (OJT) 3 Sun. none Pajarito, Dexter 10
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture (online) 3 MTWTh online Pajarito, Dexter 36
TIME: 01:30pm-06:30pm
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory (blended) 2 MTW Sci-207 Sarno, Mormie Joseph  F. 24
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory (blended) 2 MTW Sci-205 Ramos, Viola  A. 24
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory (blended) 2 MTW PionrLb1 Arit, Leonyl C. 24
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture (online) 3 MTWTh online Galang, Myrnille  Joy  Z. 36
Engineering and Electronics Department
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
VOED 118 Driving (face to face) 2 MT ECERm1 Dano, Roque A. 20
TIME: 08:00am-05:00pm
VOED 118 Driving (requested by CON – First two weeks) (face to face) 2 Sun ECERm1 Dano, Roque A. 25
VOED 118 Driving (requested by CON – First two weeks) (face to face) 2 Sun ECERm1 Dano, Roque A. 25
VOED 118 Driving (requested by CON – 3rd & 4th weeks) (face to face) 2 Sun ECERm1 Dano, Roque A. 25
VOED 118 Driving (requested by CON – 3rd & 4th weeks) (face to face) 2 Sun ECERm1 Dano, Roque A. 25
VOED 118 Driving (requested by CON – 5th & 6th weeks) (face to face) 2 Sun ECERm1 Dano, Roque A. 25
VOED 118 Driving (requested by CON – 5th & 6th weeks) (face to face) 2 Sun ECERm1 Dano, Roque A. 25
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
ELEC 195 Practicum in the Industry (face to face) 3 Friday PionrRm Garrino, Melquaides B. 15
TIME: 02:30pm-05:30pm
VOED 118 Driving (face to face) 2 WTh ECERm1 Dano, Roque A. 20
VOED 118 Driving (face to face) 2 WTh ECERm1 Dano, Roque A. 20
Library and Information Science Department
TIME: 09:00am-10:45pm
STLS 214 Preservation of Resources (online) 3 MTWThF online Sanidad, Naicy G. 15
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm t
STLS 213 Web Technologies and Information Centers (online) 3 MTWThF online Albay. Alva M. 15
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
STLS 311 Indexing and Abstracting (online) 3 MTWTh online Sanidad, Naicy G. 15
Mathematics Department
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
STMP 122 Biostatistics with Epidemiology (online) 3 MTWThF online Bicua, Levie L. 40
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World (online) 3 MTWThF online Datoy, Peter  V. 40
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World (online) 3 MTWThF online Racca, Abraham  P. 40
STMP 122 Biostatistics with Epidemiology (online) 3 MTWThF online Bicua, Levie L. 40
TIME: 09:00am-12:00pm
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World with Review (online) 5 MTWThF online Ramos, Rowena  A. 40
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
STMP 312 Stat Analysis w/ Software Applications (online) 3 MTWThF online Tayaben, Precious  R. 40
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
STMP 122 Biostatistics with Epidemiology (online) 3 MTWTh online Datoy, Peter  V. 40
TIME: 02:45pm-06:30pm
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World with Review (online) 5 MTWTh online Catangay, Alden  A. 40
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World (online) 3 MTWTh online Racca, Abraham  P. 40
STMP 312 Stat Analysis with Software Applications (online) 3 MTWTh online Tayaben, Precious R. 40
College of Theology
CODE NO. DESCRIPTION UNITS DAYS ROOM TEACHER
    TIME: 07:15am-09:00am          
RELB 224 God and Human Life [Beginner] (online) 3 MTWThF FLM / COT-1 Endriga, Danilo 45
    TIME: 09:00am-10:45am          
RELB 111A God and Human Life [Intermediate] (online) 3 MTWThF FLM/ COT-1 Bualoy, Restituto Cuerdo 45
TIME: 10:45am-12:00pm
RELB 224 God and Human Life [Intermediate] (online) 3 MTWThF FLM / COT-1 Cadao, Cerelito L 45
TIME: 03:45pm – 06:00pm
RELB 111A God and Human Life [Advanced] (online) 3 MTWTh FLM / COT-1 Fernando, Andresito P 45
TIME: TBA
CTBT 331 Public Evangelism {TBA} 3 MWF Field Cabason, Ismael P 45
CTFE 331A Integrated Field Education III {TBA} 2 MWF Field Cabason, Ismael P 45
Center for Graduate Studies
CODE NO. DESCRIPTION UNITS DAYS ROOM TEACHER
    FACE TO FACE          
OSL – Baguio
CGSS 523 Statistical Techniques 3 TBA ARacca 30
OSL – Davao
CGSR 521 Research Methodology 3 TBA JBalila 30
    ONLINE          
TIME: 01:00pm-05:30pm
CGSS 712 Advanced Statistics 3 TTh  online EBalila 10
TIME: 01:30pm-06:00pm
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Man 3 TTh online RJavien 25
CGSR 523 Research Methodology 3 MW online JBalila 10
RELB 711 Philosophical Perspectives of Adventist Education 3 MW online JAmurao 10
CGSA 611 Academic Writing 3 S online MNaidas 20
TIME: TBA
CGST 633 Residency (for MA students only) 1  none
CGST 933 Residency (for Doctorate students only) 1  none
CGST 622 Thesis Writing II 3  none Staff
CGSD 922 Dissertation Writing II 6  none Staff
Indonesian Cohort
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Man 3  online RJavien