Select Page

Course Offerings

for Intersemester 2021 (June – July)
College of Arts and Humanities
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CAH – Development Communication
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CADE 231 Communication Media Laws and Ethics 3 MTWThF Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
CADE 331 Communication Internship 3 MTWThF Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
CADE 132 Fundamentals of Development  Journalism with Lab 3 MTWTh Online Licong, Lea 50
CAH – Fine Arts
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MTWThF Online Anolin, A 40
TIME: 09:00am-12:00pm
CAFI 310 Internship 3 MWF Online Anolin, A 50
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MTWTh Online Tangonan, H 40
CAH – History
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MTWThF none Acquioben, E 45
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
HUHI 101 Philippine Culture and Tradition 3 MTWThF none Ledesma, G 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MTWThF none Ibanez, J 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MTWThF none Ytang, F 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MTWThF none Songcayawon 45
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MTWThF Online Ledesma, J 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MTWThF none Ibanez, J 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MTWThF Online Ledesma, G 45
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MTWTh none Ledesma, J 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MTWTh none Ytang, F 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MTWTh none Songcayawon 45
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MTWTh none Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MTWTh none Torres, Aser 45
CAH – Languages
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
HULA 101 English Plus 3 MTWThF none Manlapig, B 40
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CALA 324 Technical and Scientific Writing 3 MTWThF none Manlapig, B 40
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MTWThF none Flores, K 40
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MTWThF Online Naidas, M 40
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MTWThF none Flores, K 40
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MTWTh Online Tolentino, O 40
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MTWTh none Tolentino, O 40
CAH – NSTP
TIME: 08:00am-12:00pm
CWTS 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 MW Online Torres, Aser 80
CWTS 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 MW Online Florece, J 80
CWTS 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 TTh Online Torres, Aser 80
CWTS 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 TTh Online Florece, J 80
CAH – Physical Education
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
PHED 224 Team Sports [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 MTWTh none Salazar, N 30
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities 2 MTWTh none Aclon, J 30
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
PHED 111 Physical Fitness 2 MTWTh none Aclon, J 30
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 MTWTh none Aclon, J 30
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 MTWTh none Aclon, J 30
PHED 224 Team Sports [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 MTWTh none Salazar, N 30
CAH – Psychology
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MTWThF Online Sadicon, B 40
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CAPS 400 Practicum in Psychology 3 MTWThF Online Guanco, R 15
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MTWThF Online Sadicon, B 40
TIME: 10:45am-10:45am
CAPS 400 Practicum in Psychology 3 MTWThF Online Guanco, R 15
CAPS 412 Psychology for Exceptional Children 3 MTWThF Online Orbon, M 15
TIME: 01:30pm-03:45pm
CAPS 212 Biological Psychology [Section A] 3 MTWTh Online Canesares, C 15
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
CAPS 212 Biological Psychology [Section B] 3 MTWTh Online Canesares, C 15
CAH – Graduate Psychology
TIME: 06:00am-09:00pm
CAPS 616 Professional Enhancement [OSL IloIlo- Batch 1] 3 TTh none Orbon, Myrtle C 30
CAPS 617 Practicum 2 [OSL Palawan ] 3 TTh none Cervantes, Almira E 30
TIME: 08:00am-04:00pm
CAPS 614 Practicum [AUP] 3 F none Castillo, Sheryll Ann M 10
CAPS 817 Internship 6 F none Gumarao, Mylene S 10
MEGP 531 Philosophical, Psych. and Socio. Found. of Guidance [For Dual:MAP-MAGC] 3 Sun none Marticio, Flor Villa P 15
TIME: 08:00am-05:00pm
CAPS 523 Group Counseling [OSL IloIlo- Batch 2 (Sept 1-30, 2021) ] 3 SM none Fabella, Armand T 30
CAPS 614 Practicum [OSL IloIlo- Batch 1] 3 SM none Salazar, Neda June D 30
CAPS 521 Advanced Abnormal Psychology [Naga View Adventist College] 3 Sun none Gayares, Jocelyn G. 30
CAPS 524 Advanced Industrial / Organizational Psychology [for I/O majors] 3 Sun none Salazar, Neda June D 10
TIME: 01:00pm-06:00pm
CAPS 613 Counseling Special Population 3 SMT none Gumarao, Mylene S 30
TIME: 06:00pm-09:00pm
CAPS 522 Psychological Counseling and Psychotherapy [Naga View Adventist College] 3 MWTh none Fabella, Armand T 50
CAPS 525 Industrial Counseling and Employee Assistance [for I/O majors] 3 SMW none Salazar, Neda June D 50
MEGP 617 Group Process and Program Development [For Dual MAP-MAGC: Merged with CAPS 253 Group Process] 3 SMW none Castillo, Sheryll Ann M 25
PSYC 611 Group Counseling [AUP] 3 SMW none Castillo, Sheryll Ann M 50
PSYC 812 Advanced Seminar on Issues and Trends in Counseling Psychology [AUP] 3 SMW none Gumarao, Mylene S 12
MEGP 533 Counseling Theories, Tools and Tech. and Psych. Test. [For Dual: MAP-MAGC] 3 STTh none Castillo, Sheryll Ann M 50
PSYC 613 Counseling Special Populations [AUP] 3 STTh none Gumarao, Mylene S 50
PSYC 812 Advanced Group Process 3 STTh none Marticio, Flor Villa P 10
CAPS 628 Culminating Project 3 TTh none Cervantes, Almira E 50

 

College of Business
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Accountancy Department
TIME: 7:15-9:00AM
CBAC 312 Thesis 2 1 M-F Online JSBalila 36
Business Administration Department
TIME: 7:15-9:00 AM
CBBA 320 Thesis 2 3 MTWThF Online JSBalila 45
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind (for COD only) 3 MTWThF Online JPSalera 45
TIME: 1:30-3:45 PM
CBFM 231 Global Finance with Electronic Banking 3 MTWTh Online JPSalera 45
CBMM 233 Industrial and Agricultural Marketing 3 MTWTh Online MBMacalalad 45
TIME: 3:45-6:00 PM
CBFM 232 Behavioral Finance 3 MTWTh Online JPSalera 45
CBMM 231 International Marketing 3 MTWTh Online MBMacalalad 45
CBHR 331 Logistics Management 3 MTWTh Online RTCarpizo 45
Information Technology Department
TIME: 7:15-9:00 AM
CBIT 103 Science, Technology and Society 3 M-F online RSPerdido 40
TIME: 9:00-10:45 AM
CBIT 103 Science, Technology and Society 3 M-F online RSPerdido 40
TIME: 10:45 AM – 12:30 PM
CBIT 103 Science, Technology and Society 3 M-F online RSPerdido 40
TIME: 03:45 PM – 6:00 PM
CBIT 103 Science, Technology and Society 3 M-Th online RSPerdido 40
TIME: 1:15-6:00 PM
CBIT 421 Internship 6 M-Th online GLNRivera 30
Office Administration Department
TIME:  7:15-8:30 AM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing (for CON only) 2 M-F Online LP Sausa 40
TIME:  7:15-9:00 AM
CBOA 320 Thesis 2 3 M-F Online JS Balila 15
TIME:  9:00-10:15 AM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing (for CON only) 2 M-F Online LP Sausa 40
TIME:  11:00-12:15 AM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing (for CON only) 2 M-F Online LP Sausa 40
MBA-AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 514 Technology, Operations and Production Management 3 Mon Online JC Herrera 15
MBA-BAGUIO
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 516 Management Consultancy 3 ThFS Online JB Lopez 25
MBA-VALENCIA
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 528 Quality Management in Healthcare Organizations 3 SMT Off-campus BA Ragudo 29
MBA-MYANMAR
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 512 Interactive and Digital Marketing 3 Sun Off-campus AL Magsino 18
CBMB 514 Technology, Operations and Production Management 3 Sun Off-campus RT Carpizo 18
PhD Commerce- AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBDB 722 Special Topics in Auditing 3 Sun Online JN Sabado 6
CBDB 726 Cross Cultural Management 3 Sun Online JP Alcantara 6

 

College of Dentistry
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
COD – DMD
TIME:  01:00pm-04:00pm
DENT 125 Nutrition in Dental Education 2 WF Online Imperio, Kevin Brendt 40
COD – Dentistry Proper
TIME: 07:00am-8:00am; 6:00-7:00pm
DENT 429 Revalida 2 TWTh COD Clinic Concel, Luke 40
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
DENT 401 Summer Clinics 6/0 MTWThF COD Clinic Zarsaga, Uriel 100

 

College of Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Undergraduate
TIME: 7:15-9:00 AM
CECC 312 Technological Comptence for Teachers 3 M-Th online T Esguerra 25
TIME: 9:00-10:45 AM
TENG 312 Teaching English in the Elementary through Literature 3 M-Th online R Francisco 25
PHED 118 Personal, Community & Environmental Health 3 M-F online N Salazar 25
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M-W online M Pagaduan 35
TIME: 10:45-12:30 AM
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M-W online M Pagaduan 36
TIME: 1:00-3:45 PM
EFIL 211 Pagtuturo ng Filipino sa Elementarya I (Panitikan) 3 M-Th online R Francisco 25
PHED 115 Philippine Traditional Games & Sports 3 M-Th online N Salazar 25
TIME: 3:45-6:00 PM
CECC 312 IFVL & Classroom Management 3 M-F online E Lagajino 25
CECC 111 Communicative Competence for Teachers 3 M-F online T Belarmino 25
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M-W online M Pagaduan 35
Graduate Education
Required Courses
TIME: 9:00 AM-6:00 P.M.
MAED 517 Integration of Faith and Values in Learning 3 MT online R Javien 7
MAED Administration and Supervision
TIME: 10:30-3:00 PM
MEAS 617 Principalship and School Development 3 MW online E Lagajino 7
TIME: 10:30-3:00 PM 3
MEAS 531 School Governance & Supervision (SSD Students-OSL) 3 TTh online J Fameronag 40
TIME: 4:00-8:00 PM
MEAS 535 Financial Management & Control (SSD Students-OSL) 3 Sun online LTMostaza 40
MAED Elementary Education
TIME: 10:30 AM-3:00 PM
MEEC 617 Principalship and School Development 3 MW online E Lagajino 7
MAED Science Education
TIME: 8:30 AM-1:00 PM
MESC 535 Advanced Plant Anatomy & Physiology (SSD Students-OSL) 3 MW online O Yllano 20
TIME: 8:00 AM-5:00 PM
MESC 615 Principles and Inorganic Chemistry 3 TTh online D Pajarito 20

 

College of Health
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Office of the College Dean
TIME:   9:00 – 10:30
CHML 321 Thesis 1 lecture 2 M-Th online BMergal, Ltaclan 50
Medical Laboratory Science Department
TIME:   6:00 – 10:30
CHML 301L Community and Public Health laboratory (Section A1) 3 SMTWTF online PRRGRodriguez 20
CHML 301L Community and Public Health laboratory (Section A2) 3 SMTWTF online MCCometa 20
TIME:   7:15 – 9:00
CHML 321L Thesis 1 laboratory (Section B) 1 M-F online GMGCortez 25
TIME:   7:30 – 9:00
CHML 302 Mycology-Virology (Section B) 2 M-Th online FEMendoza 40
TIME:   8:00 – 5:00
CHML 400 Clinical Internship 1A 5 M-F Hospital KGGatus 17
MTRE 400 Residency 1 M-F Hospital KGGatus 9
TIME:   9:00 – 10:30
CHML 303 Basic Pharmacology (Section B) 2 M-Th online MKHMendoza 40
TIME:   10:30 – 12:00
CHML 301 Community and Public Health lecture (Section A) 2 M-Th online GMGCortez 40
TIME:   12:00 – 1:30
CHML 301 Community and Public Health lecture (Section B) 2 M-Th online GMGCortez 40
TIME:   1:30 – 3:00
CHML 302 Mycology-Virology (Section A) 2 M-Th online FEMendoza 40
TIME:   1:30 – 6:55
CHML 301L Community and Public Health laboratory (Section B1) 3 M-Th online MEHSales 20
CHML 301L Community and Public Health laboratory (Section B2) 3 M-Th online MCVCDefino 20
TIME:   3:00 – 4:30
CHML 303 Basic Pharmacology (Section A) 2 M-Th online MKHMendoza 40
TIME:   3:00 – 5:15
CHML 321L Thesis 1 laboratory (Section A) 1 M-Th online FEMendoza 25
Nutrition and Dietetics Department
TIME: 8:00-5:00 A.M
CHND 412 Community Field Experience 6 M-F online MCBalagtas 18
Master in Public Health (Health Promotion & Education)
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 631 Primary HealthCare Management 3 W Online MJBYap 20
MPHE 521 Mental Health and the Addictive Process 3 Th Online MOrbon/GRLaborde 10
Master in Public Health (Nutrition)
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHP 521 Advanced Nutrition 3 Sun Online GRLaborde 10
Master in Public Health (Lifestyle Medicine)
TIME: 8:00 PM – 6:00 PM
MPHN 522 Clinical Nutrition and Exercise Prescription 3 Sun Online BVarona/MBalagtas 20
MPH – Lucena
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPLM 521 Public Health Microbiology and Parasitology 3 S Online MHMendoza/MCBalagtas 20
MPLM 522 Epidemiology with Biostatistics 3 M Online MJBYap/EBalila 20
MPH – Bacolod
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 631 Anatomy and Physiology of Physical Fitness 3 Sun Online CLaborde 15
DrPH (Preventive Health Care) AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
DRPH 813 Administrative Practices with Human and Social Development 3 Sun Online SPMercado/MCBalagtas 10
TIME: 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM
DRPH 822 Clinical Internship/Clerkship 3 M Online GRLaborde 10

 

College of Medicine
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Clinical Clerkship
CMED 411 Surgery and Anesthesiology (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC BatMC&AMCM Faculty/ Consultant 43
CMED 412 Internal Medicine (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC BatMC&AMCM Faculty/ Consultant 43
CMED 413 Pediatrics (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC BatMC&AMCM Faculty/ Consultant 43
CMED 414 Obstetrics-Gynecology (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC BatMC&AMCM Faculty/ Consultant 43
CMED 415 Ophthalmology/Otorhinolaryngology 20 days Online BatMC Faculty/ Consultant 43
CMED 416 Psychiatry 10 days Online BatMC Faculty/ Consultant 43
CMED 417 Family and Community Medicine 2 months Online BatMC Faculty/ Consultant 43
CMED 418 Pathology and Laboratory Medicine 1/2 month Online BatMC Faculty/ Consultant 43
CMED 419 Radiology 1/2 month Online BatMC Faculty/ Consultant 43
*MEDR 419 Clinical Mentorship/Wellness (2 weeks within the major rotations) Online 43
College of Nursing
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CON – Level 1
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
CNCM 135 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (Theory) [SEC A] 2 MTWTh Online Samson, Mark B 50
CNCM 135L Nutrition and Diet Therapy (RLE) [SEC A] 1/0 MTWTh Online San Diego, Raul V. 50
TIME: 09:00am-10:45am
CNCM 135 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (Theory) [SEC B] 2 MTWTh Online Samson, Mark B 50
CNCM 135L Nutrition and Diet Therapy (RLE) [SEC B] 1/0 MTWTh Online San Diego, Raul V. 50
TIME: 10:45am-12:30pm
CNCM 135 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (Theory) [SEC C] 2 MTWTh Online Samson, Mark B 50
CNCM 135L Nutrition and Diet Therapy (RLE) [SEC C] 1/0 MTWTh Online San Diego, Raul V. 50
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CNCM 134 Community Health Nursing I (Theory) A 2 MTWThF Online Pajarito, K 50
CNCM 134 Community Health Nursing I (Theory) B 2 MTWThF Online Obon, A 50
CNCM 134 Community Health Nursing I (Theory) C 2 MTWThF Online Rey, KA 50
TIME: 02:30pm-06:00pm
CNCM 134L Community Health Nursing I (RLE) A 2/0 MTWThF Online Pajarito, K 50
CNCM 134L Community Health Nursing I (RLE) B 2/0 MTWThF Online Obon, A 50
CNCM 134L Community Health Nursing I (RLE) C 2/0 MTWThF Online Rey, KA 50
CON – Level 2
TIME: 9:00am-10:45 am
CNCM 311 Thesis I [Sec A] 2 MTWTh Online Mergal/Bingcang 70
TIME: 10:45am-12:30 pm
CNCM 311 Thesis I [Sec B] 2 MTWTh Online Mergal/Bingcang 70
TIME: 01:00pm-03:45pm
CNCM 311L Thesis I [Sec A] 1/0 MTWTh Online Mergal/Bingcang 70
TIME: 03:45pm-06:00pm
CNCM 311L Thesis I [Sec B] 1/0 MTWTh Online Mergal/Bingcang 70
CON – Graduate Nursing
TIME: 07:00am-05:00pm
CNMS 533 Nursing Practicum 3 Friday Online Sibayan, Ma. Julita 10
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
CNMS 530 Leadership and Management in Nursing and Healthcare 3 Sun Online Polancos, Jacqueline G. 20

 

College of Science and Technology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CST – Biology
TIME: 07:15AM-9:00AM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MTWThF Online Arce, Leilanie 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec 3 MTWThF Online Esplana, Ferdinand 35
TIME: 08:00AM-04:45AM
STBI 331 Practicum 3 Sun. Online Yllano, Orlex 35
TIME: 09:00AM-10:45AM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MTWThF Online Arce, Leilanie 35
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MTWThF Online Catolico, Lester Harris 35
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MTWThF Online Esplana, Ferdinand 35
STBI 125 Human Anatomy and Physiology Lec 3 MTWThF Online Pedro, Christine Merbeth 35
TIME: 10:45AM-12:30NN
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MTWThF Online Catolico, Lester Harris 35
STBIL 125 Human Anatomy and Physiology Lec 2 MTWThF Online Tubilag, Edgar 25
TIME: 1:00PM-6:00PM
STBIL 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab 2 MTWTh Online Esplana, Ferdinand 25
TIME: 4:30PM-6:15PM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MTWTh Online Tubilag, Edgar 30
CST – Chemistry
TIME: 07:15AM-09:00AM
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 MTWThF Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 26
TIME: 07:30AM-12:30NN
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory 2 MTW Online Garduque, Viola 26
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory 2 MTTh Online Arit, Leo 26
TIME: 09:00AM-10:45AM
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture 3 MTWThF Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph 26
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture 3 MTWThF Online Galang, Myrnille Joy 26
TIME: 01:30pm-06:30pm
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory 2 MWTh Online Mercado, Giovani 26
STCH 205L Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory 2 MTW Online Arit, Leo,2 units  (team teach w/ VGarduque, 2 units) 26
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 MTW Online Abuel, Erlinda 26
TIME: 03:45PM-06:00PM
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture 3 MTWTh Online Galang, Myrnille Joy 26
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture 3 MTWTh Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph 26
CST – Engineering and Electronics
TIME: 08:00AM-05:00PM
STEE 416 ECE Elective I Lecture (Computer Vision) 3 Sunday Online Joaquin, Elmer 15
STEE 416L ECE Elective I Laboratory (Computer Vision) 2 Friday Online Joaquin, Elmer 15
TIME: 1:30PM-03:45PM
STEE 231L Principles of Communications Systems Laboratory 2 MTWTh Online Castano, JD 30
TIME: 04:00pm-06:15pm
STEE 231 Principles of Communication Systems Lec 3 MTWTh Online Asi, PB 30
CST – Library Science
TIME: 07:15AM-9:00AM
STLS 213 Web Technologies in Libraries & Information Center 3 MTWThF Online Dela Roca, Arvin  P. 25
TIME: 8:00AM-11:00AM
STLS 411 Thesis Writing  II 3 Friday Online JSBalila 25
TIME: 9:00AM-10:45AM
STLS 412 Data Design for Libraries 3 MTWThF Online Dela Roca, Arvin P. 25
TIME: 10:45am-12:30NN
STLS 125 Special/Public Librarians 3 MTWThF Online Bobier, Cyrus  M. 25
TIME: 01:00PM-04:00PM
STLS 400 The Missionary Librarians 3 Fri. Online Gasang, Ma. Carina L. 25
STLS 225 Information Resources & Services II 3 Sun Online Albay, Alva M. 25
CST – Math and Physics
TIME: 07:00AM-10:00AM
STMP 312 B Statistical Biology Laboratory 2 MW Online Bicua, Levie  L. 30
TIME: 07:15AM-09:00AM
STMP 312E Biostatistics with Epidemiology 3 MTWThF Online PRTayaben 30
PHYS 211 General Physics Lecture 3 MTWTh Online RIARamos 30
TIME: 09:00AM-10:45AM
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Application 3 MTWThF Online PRTayaben 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MTWThF Online RIARamos 30
TIME: 09:00AM-12:00NN
STMP 111R Math in the Modern World w/Review 5 MTWThF Online PVDatoy 30
TIME: 09:00AM-12:30NN
PHYS 211L General Physics Laboratory 2 MTWTh Online AACatangay 20
TIME: 09:30AM-12:30NN
STMP 312SB Statistical Biology Lec 1 TTh Online LLBicua 30
TIME: 01:30PM-03:45PM
STMP 312B Statistical  Analysis w/ Software App 3 M-Th Online RIARamos/PVDatoy 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 M-Th Online APRacca/AACatangay 30
TIME: 02:40PM-06:30PM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online APRacca/AACatangay 30
TIME: 03:45PM-06:00PM
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Application 3 MTWTh Online RIARamos 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MTWTh Online LLBicua 30

 

College of Theology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
TIME: 07:15am-09:00am
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  ( Discipleship=Intermediate) 3 M-F Online D Endriga 45
TIME: 9:00-10:45 AM
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  ( Discovery=Beginner) 3 M-F Online  G Mariano 45
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics (Discipleship = Intermediate) 3 M-F Online R Bualoy 45
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics (Leadership = Advanced) 3 M-F Online A Fernando 45
TIME: 10:45 – 12:00 PM
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics (Discipleship = Intermediate) 3 M-F Online D Endriga 45
TIME: 1:30-3:45 PM
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics (Discipleship = Intermediate) 3 M-F Online C Cadao 45
TIME: 3:45-6:00 PM
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics (Leadership = Advanced) 3 M-F Online A Fernando 45
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics (Discipleship = Intermediate) 3 M-F Online C Cadao 45
TIME:  TBA
CTFE 331 Integrated Field Education 3 2 TBA Online I Cabason 45
CTFE 331 Public Evangelism 3 TBA Online I Cabason 45

 

Center for Graduate Studies
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
TIME: 8:00-12:00; 1:00-6:00 PM
CGST 633 Residency (for MA students only) 1 none none none 50
CGST 933 Residency (for Doctorate students only) 1 none none none 50
CGST 622 Thesis Writing II 3 none none Staff 50
CGSD 922 Dissertation Writing II 6 none none Staff 50
TIME: 1:30-6:00
CGSB 513C SDA Theology of Health ( for MN/MSN and MPH  students only) 3 TTh online RJavien 20
CGSA 611 Academic Writing 3 MW online MNaidas 20
TIME:5:00-9:00 PM
CGSB 513B SDA Theology of Christian Economics (for COB only) 3 TTH online JAmurao 20
RELB 711 Business Professional, Legal and Bible Ethics 3 TTH online JAmurao 20
TIME:6:00-9:00 PM
CGSA 611 Academic Writing (for MPH -COD students only) 3 Sun online JBhattrai 30
CGSD 911 Dissertation Writing 1 (for old curriculum students only) 6 MW online VMergal 30
CGSR 521 Research Methodology ( for MPH – OSL Bacolod) 3 TBA online BBMergal 30
CGSS 523 Statistical Techniques ( COE SSD Cohort) 3 TBA online ARacca 30

 

Work Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
College of Arts and Humanities
TIME: TBA
WECA 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECA 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Business
TIME: TBA
WECB 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECB 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Dentistry
TIME: TBA
WECD 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECD 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Education
TIME: TBA
WECE 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECE 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Health
TIME: TBA
WECH 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECH 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Nursing
TIME: TBA
WECN 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECN 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Science and Technology
TIME: TBA
WECS 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECS 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Theology
TIME: TBA
WECT 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECT 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100