Select Page

Course Offerings

Second Semester 2021-2022 (January - May)

Updated: October 28, 2021, 12:00NN

College of Arts and Humanities
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CAH – Development Communication
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
CADE 400 Residency 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
MFDC 122 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
MFDC 224 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
MFDC 326 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
MFDC 428 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
TIME: 08:30am-10:00pm
CADE 323 Cross-Cultural Communication 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CADE 425 Fundamentals of Video Production 3 MW Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
CADE 121 Introduction to Multimedia Writing 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
CADE 322 Interpersonal Communication and Participatory Development 3 TTh Online Florece, Jerven 30
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CADE 221 Introduction to Communication Theory 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 324 Management and Production of Community Newspaper 3 MW Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
CADE 222 Fundamentals of Science Communication 3 TTh Online Florece, Jerven 50
CADE 325 Broadcast Speech and Performance 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CADE 424 Radio Drama and Documentary 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 423 Environmental Communication 3 TTh Online Florece, Jerven 50
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CADE 421 Communication Programs and Campaigns 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 321 Introduction to Communication Research 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
CADE 422 Thesis in Development Communication II 3 TTh Online Licong, Lea 50
CAH – Fine Arts
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MW Online Cabalde, Melanie A 45
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MW Online Labrador, Nicholeen 45
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Cabalde, Melanie A 45
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Labrador, Nicholeen 45
TIME: 08:30am-11:30am
CAFW 222 Western Art 3 M Online Anolin, Ann G. 7
CAFO 422 Thesis II 3 Sun Online Anolin, Ann G. 7
CAFP 313 Digital Painting II 3 Th Online Eupalao,  Merick 15
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Anolin, Ann G. 45
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Cabalde, Melanie A 45
TIME: 10:00am-12:00pm
MFFA 122 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
MFFA 224 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
MFFA 326 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
MFFA 428 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
TIME: 01:00pm-03:00pm
FARS 100 Residency 1 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
CAFI 222 Digital Imaging II 3 F Online Cabalde, Melanie A 18
CAFD 222 Digital Design II 3 M Online Cabalde, Melanie A 15
CAFP 425 Tradigital Painting II 3 Sun Online Eupalao,  Merick 6
CAFA 321 Asian Art 3 T Online Labrador, Nicholeen 50
CAFD 314 Digital Design IV 3 T Online Cabalde, Melanie A 6
CAFP 222 Photography II 3 Th Online Eupalao,  Merick 14
CAFS 310 Art Seminar / Art Tra 3 Th Online Anolin, Ann G. 7
CAFW 310 Digital Web Design 3 W Online Cabalde, Melanie A 8
TIME: 01:00pm-06:00pm
CAFP 121 Traditional Painting 5 M Online Eupalao,  Merick 17
CAFF 122 Figure Drawing II 5 T Online Eupalao,  Merick 17
CAFV 122 Visual Concept Development II 5 Th Online Labrador, Nicholeen 19
CAFM 122 Materials and Techniques II 5 W Online Anolin, Ann G. 15
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CAFJ 203 Photojournalism 3 TTh Online Anolin, Ann G. 12
CAH – History
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
MFHI 122 History Majors’ Forum 1 F none Songcayawon, J 20
MFHI 224 History Majors’ Forum 1 F none Songcayawon, J 20
MFHI 326 History Majors’ Forum 1 F none Songcayawon, J 20
MFHI 428 History Majors’ Forum 1 F none Songcayawon, J 20
CAHI 312 Philippine Cultural History 3 MW none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 102 Philippine Cultural Immersion 3 MW none Aclan, NR 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW none Acquioben, E 45
SOSC 301 Logic with Critical Thinking 3 MW none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
CAHI 325 History of the United States 3 TTh none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh none Ytang, Feliciano 45
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CAHI 222 Spanish 2 3 MW none Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 101 Philippine Culture and Tradition 3 MW none Aclan, NR 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW none Ledesma, Joseph Y 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW none Songcayawon, J 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh none Ledesma, Joseph Y 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh none Songcayawon, J 45
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CAHI 311 Philippine Economic History 3 MW none Songcayawon, J 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW none Aclan, NR 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh none Ledesma, Joseph Y 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh none Songcayawon, J 45
TIME: 10:30am-12:00am
HIST 429 Health Economics with TAR 3 MW none Acquioben, E 45
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
HIST 400 Residency 1 MW none Songcayawon, J 45
HIST 211 Philippine Nationalism and Revolution 3 TTh none Torres, Aser A 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh none Ledesma, Joseph Y 45
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CAHI 324 Philippine Diplomatic History 3 MW none Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW none Songcayawon, J 45
HIST 429 Health Economics with TAR 3 TTh none Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh none Aclan, NR 45
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW none Aclan, NR 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW none Songcayawon, J 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh none Torres, Aser A 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh none Acquioben, E 45
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
HIST 224 Island Southeast Asia 3 MW none Ledesma, Joseph Y 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh none Ledesma, Joseph Y 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh Online Aclan, NR 45
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh none Torres, Aser A 45
CAH – Languages
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
MFLA 122 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F none Naidas, Michael S 20
MFLA 224 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F none Naidas, Michael S 20
MFLA 326 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F none Naidas, Michael S 20
MFLA 428 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F none Naidas, Michael S 20
HULA 101 English Plus 3 MW none Manlapig, Belle C 45
HULA 101 English Plus 3 TTh none Manlapig, Belle C 45
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW none Manlapig, Belle C 45
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW none Flores, Kathleen B. 45
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh none Manlapig, Belle C 50
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh none Flores, Kathleen B. 45
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW none Manlapig, Belle C 45
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW none Naidas, Michael S 45
CALA 313 Introduction to Language, Society and Culture 3 TTh none Manlapig, Belle C 20
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh none Naidas, Michael S 45
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW none Flores, Kathleen B. 45
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh none Flores, Kathleen B. 45
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW none Lagajino, Elmie 45
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh none Naidas, Michael S 45
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CALA 323 Business Communication 3 MW none Flores, Kathleen B. 20
CALA 412 Asian Literature 3 MW none Naidas, Michael S 20
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW none Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
CALA 421 Thesis II 3 TTh none Naidas, Michael S 20
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh none Flores, Kathleen B. 45
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh none Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW none Naidas, Michael S 45
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW none Lagajino, Elmie 45
CALA 326 Language and Journalism 3 TTh none Flores, Kathleen B. 20
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh none Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW none Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh none Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
CAH – Music
TIME: 07:00am-08:00am
CAMJ 111 Applied Major Instrument I {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMJ 111L Applied Major Instrument I {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMJ 429 Graduation Recital {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMJ 430 Residency {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 10
TIME: 08:00am-09:00am
CAMJ 122 Applied Major Instrument II {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMJ 122L Applied Major Instrument II {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CAMI 111 Instrumental Ensemble 1 1 M Online Apalat, Aera 20
CAMI 122 Instrumental Ensemble 2 1 M Online Apalat, Aera 20
CAMI 213 Instrumental Ensemble 3 1 M Online Apalat, Aera 20
CAMI 224 Instrumental Ensemble 4 1 M Online Apalat, Aera 20
CAMI 315 University Orchestra 1 {TBA} 0 M Online Apalat, Aera 20
CAMI 326 University Orchestra 2 {TBA} 0 M Online Apalat, Aera 20
CAMI 417 University Orchestra 3 {TBA} 0 M Online Apalat, Aera 20
CAME 426 Student Teaching in the Elementary 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
CAMX 322 Choral Conducting II with Choral Literature 3 TTh Online Yalung, Warlito S 20
CAMR 111 Choir 1 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 20
CAMR 122 Choir 2 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 20
CAMR 213 Choir 3 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 20
CAMR 224 Choir 4 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 20
CAMU 315 University Choir I {TBA} 0 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 20
CAMU 326 University Choir II {TBA} 0 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 20
CAMU 417 University Choir III {TBA} 0 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 20
TIME: 09:00am-10:00am
MFMU 122 Music Majors’ Forum 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
MFMU 224 Music Majors’ Forum 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
MFMU 326 Music Majors’ Forum 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
MFMU 428 Music Majors’ Forum 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 213 Applied Major Instrument III {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMJ 213L Applied Major Instrument III {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMT 122 Music Theory 2 2 TTh Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 10:00am-11:00am
CAMJ 224 Applied Major Instrument IV {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMJ 224L Applied Major Instrument IV {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMT 224 Music Theory 4 2 TTh Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CAME 415 Thesis II 3 MW Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
CAME 427 Student Teaching in the Secondary 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
TIME: 11:00am-12:00pm
CAMJ 315 Applied Major Instrument V {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMJ 315L Applied Major Instrument V {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
CAML 422 Piano Pedagogy and Literature 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
TIME: 12:00pm-01:00pm
CAMJ 326 Applied Major Instrument VI {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMJ 326L Applied Major Instrument VI {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMN 111 Applied Minor Instrument I {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMN 111L Applied Minor Instrument I {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 01:00pm-02:00pm
CAMJ 417 Applied Major Instrument VII {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMJ 417L Applied Major Instrument VII 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMN 122 Applied Minor Instrument II {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMN 122L Applied Minor Instrument II {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMD 311 Italian Diction 2 TTh Online Solidum, Jewel B 15
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CAME 324 Music Education Methodology 3 MW Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
CAMA 421 Art of Accompaniment 3 TTh Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 15
CAME 222 Music Education in the Elementary 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
TIME: 01:30pm-02:30pm
CAMS 122 Solfege and Dictation 2 2 MW Online De Gracia, Khristine 20
TIME: 02:00pm-03:00pm
CAMJ 428 Applied Major Instrument VIII {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMJ 428L Applied Major Instrument VIII {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMN 213 Applied Minor Instrument III {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMN 213L Applied Minor III {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 02:30pm-03:30pm
CAMS 224 Solfege and Dictation 4 2 MW Online De Gracia, Khristine 20
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CAMH 222 History of Western Music 2 3 TTh Online Solidum, Jewel B 20
TIME: 03:00pm-04:00pm
CAMN 224 Applied Minor Instrument IV {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMN 224L Applied Minor Instrument IV {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMC 325 Counterpoint 2 TTh Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 04:00pm-05:00pm
CAMN 315 Applied Minor Instrument V {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMN 315L Applied Minor Instrument V 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CAML 421 Vocal Pedagogy and Literature 3 TTh none Solidum, Jewel B 20
CAMV 421 Pedagogy Literature 3 TTh Online Apalat, Aera 10
TIME: 05:00pm-06:00pm
CAMN 326 Applied Minor Instrument VI {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 0
CAMN 326L Applied Minor Instrument VI {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 06:00pm-07:00pm
CAMA 111 Concert Attendance I {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMA 122 Concert Attendance II {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMA 213 Concert Attendance III {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMA 224 Concert Attendance IV {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMA 315 Concert Attendance V {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMA 326 Concert Attendance VI 0 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMA 417 Concert Attendance VII {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAMA 428 Concert Attendance VIII {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
CAH – CWTS
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
CWTS 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
CWTS 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
TIME: 10:00am-12:00pm
CWTS 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
CWTS 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
TIME: 01:00pm-03:00pm
CWTS 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 F Online Florece, Jerven 80
TIME: 01:30pm-03:30pm
CWTS 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
CAH – Physical Education
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
PHED 224 Team Sports [SOCCER 2 M none Salazar, Nimrod S 45
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE 2 T none Asi, Gerardo 45
PHED 224 Team Sports [SOCCER 2 T none Salazar, Nimrod S 45
PHED 224 Team Sports [SOCCER 2 W none Salazar, Nimrod S 45
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 M none Aclon, Jona 45
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 T none Aclon, Jona 45
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL 2 T none Torres, Aser A 45
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 Th none Aclon, Jona 45
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 W none Aclon, Jona 45
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 M none Aclon, Jona 45
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 T none Aclon, Jona 45
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 Th none Aclon, Jona 45
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 W none Aclon, Jona 45
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 M none Aclon, Jona 45
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 T none Aclon, Jona 45
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 W none Aclon, Jona 45
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL 2 M none Torres, Aser A 45
PHED 224 Team Sports [VOLLEYBALL 2 T none Fabroa, Amelina R 45
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL 2 Th none Torres, Aser A 45
PHED 224 Team Sports [VOLLEYBALL 2 Th none Fabroa, Amelina R 45
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL 2 W none Torres, Aser A 45
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
PHED 224 Team Sports [VOLLEYBALL 2 Th none Fabroa, Amelina R 45
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE 2 M none Asi, Gerardo 45
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE 2 Th none Asi, Gerardo 45
CAH – Psychology
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, Buenafe 45
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
MFPS 122 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 50
MFPS 224 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 50
MFPS 326 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 50
MFPS 428 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 50
TIME: 08:00am-12:00pm
PSYC 400 Residency 1 Sun Online Orbon, Myrtle C 5
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CAPS 327 Group Dynamics 3 MW Online Castillo, Sheryll 15
CAPS 425 Seminar in Psyc Recruitment and Selection 3 MW Online Marticio, Flor Villa P 20
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, Buenafe 45
CAPS 121 Introduction to Psychology 3 TTh Online Canesares, Cutie 25
CAPS 326 Industrial and Organizational Psychology 3 TTh Online Sadicon, Buenafe 15
TIME: 08:30am-11:30am
CAPS 427 Social Psychology 3 M Online Gumarao, Mylene S 20
CAPS 427 Social Psychology 3 W Online Gumarao, Mylene S 20
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CAPS 225 Cognitive Psychology 3 MW Online Guanco, Rhalf 20
CAPS 327 Group Dynamics 3 MW Online Castillo, Sheryll 15
CAPS 425 Seminar in Psyc Recruitment and Selection 3 MW Online Marticio, Flor Villa P 20
CAPS 121 Introduction to Psychology 3 TTh Online Canesares, Cutie 25
CAPS 225 Cognitive Psychology 3 TTh Online Guanco, Rhalf 20
CAPS 326 Industrial and Organizational Psychology 3 TTh Online Sadicon, Buenafe 15
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, Buenafe 45
TIME: 01:00pm-06:00pm
CAPS 226 Experimental Psychology 5 M Online Canesares, Cutie 20
CAPS 226 Experimental Psychology 5 W Online Canesares, Cutie 20
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CAPS 227 Abnormal Psychology 3 MW Online Orbon, Myrtle C 20
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, Buenafe 45
CAPS 426 Thesis II 3 TTh Online Canesares, Cutie 30
CGST 622 Thesis Writing II [for AB Psych to MA Psych (Straight Program)] 3 TTh Online Orbon, Myrtle C 8
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Guanco, Rhalf 45
TIME: 02:30pm-05:30pm
CAPS 328 Psychological Assessment II 3 M Online Guanco, Rhalf 15
CAPS 328 Psychological Assessment II 3 W Online Guanco, Rhalf 15
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CAPS 227 Abnormal Psychology 3 MW Online Orbon, Myrtle C 20
CAPS 330 Psychology of Filipino Culture 3 MW Online Castillo, Sheryll 30
CAPS 329 Introduction to Clinical Psychology 3 TTh Online Orbon, Myrtle C 30
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Castillo, Sheryll 45
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
PSYC 426 Behavioral Modification 3 MW Online Tayaben, Jun L. 20
CAPS 428 Behavior Modification 3 TTh Online Tayaben, Jun L. 20
CAH – Graduate Psychology
TIME: 08:00am-03:00pm
CAPS 614 Practicum [OSL Naga-1] 3 F none Gumarao, Mylene S 27
CAPS 614 Practicum [OSL Iloilo-2] 3 F none Castillo, Sheryll 20
CAPS 614 Practicum [AUP- merged with Iloilo Batch 2] 3 F none Castillo, Sheryll 6
CAPS 617 Practicum 2 [AUP] 3 F none Guanco, Rhalf 6
CAPS 616 Professional Enhancement [OSL Iloilo-Bartch 2] 3 MWF none Orbon, Myrtle C 16
CAPS 616 Professional Enhancement [OSL Naga-Batch 1] 3 Sun none Orbon, Myrtle C 26
CAPS 617 Practicum 2 [OSL Iloilo – 1st Batch] 3 Sun none Guanco, Rhalf 15
CAPS 616 Professional Enhancement [AUP – W/ RGO] 3 F none Orbon, Myrtle C 6
TIME: 06:00pm-09:00pm
CAPS 517 Advanced Psychological Assessment [AUP] 3 M none Orbon, Myrtle C 15
CAPS 521 Adv. Psychology [OSL Naga-1] 3 MTWTh none Gayares, Jocelyn G. 26
CAPS 521 Advanced Abnormal Psychology [AUP-Jan 18 to Feb 20] 3 MTWTh none Gayares, Jocelyn G. 12
CAPS 522 Psychological Counseling and Psychotherapy [OSL Naga-2] 3 MTWTh none Fabella, Armand T 26
CAPS 814 Clinical Approaches to Special Population [AUP – Feb 21 to March 8] 3 MTWTh none Gumarao, Mylene S 10
CAPS 826 Creative Therapy [AUP – March 27 to April 28] 3 MTWTh none Fajanilan, Levy M. 10
CAPS 811 Multicultural Issues in Counseling [AUP – Jan 15 to Feb 17] 3 MTWTh none Gumarao, Mylene S 10
PSLC 101 Certification on Life Coach [AUP for Psyc Teachers, Guidance counselors and Dorm deans] 3 Sun none Fabella, Armand T 15
MEGP 615 Organization and Administration of Guidance Services [AUP] 3 T none Marticio, Flor Villa P 20
College of Business
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Accountancy Department
MAJORS FORUM
MFAC 122 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 150
MFAC 224 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 100
MFAC 326 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 40
MFAC 428 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 90
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CBAC 121 Conceptual Framework and Accounting Standards (BSA/BSAIS) 3 TTH Online COBDiokno 40
CBAL 212 Business Laws and Regulations (BSA/BSAIS) 3 MW Online GLCFugoso 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBAF 331 Valuation Concepts and Methods (BSA) 3 TTH Online RPAbas 40
CBAF 121 Economic Development (BSA/BSAIS) 3 MW Online COBDiokno 40
Special Topics in Business Law (BSA) 3 MW Online GLCFugoso 40
CBAC 421 Internship TTH Online EGLintao 40
BACT 113 Fundamentals of Accounting (BSND) 3 MW Online RPAbas 40
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBAF 211 Financial Management (BSA/BSAIS) 3 MW Online RPAbas 40
CBAF 222 Governance, Business Ethics, Risk Management, & Internal Control (with Skills Certification) 3 TTH Online RPAbas 40
BTAX 413 Income and Business Taxation (non-major) 3 TTH Online COBDiokno 40
CBHR 421 Labor Law and Legislation (BA) 3 MW Online GLCFugoso 50
CBAT 222 Business Taxation (BSA/BSAIS) 3 TTH Online EGLintao 40
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBAC 221 Accounting Information System (BSA/BSAIS) 3 TTH Online COBDiokno 40
CBAL 101 Business Law (BA) 3 MW Online GLCFugoso 50
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBAC 224 Intermediate Accounting III (BSA/BSAIS) 3 MW Online RPAbas 40
CBFM 212 Financial Statement Analysis and Reporting (BA) 3 TTH Online RPAbas 40
CBAC 311 Accounting for Business Combinations (BSA) 3 TTH Online EGLintao 40
TIME: 2:30-5:30 PM
CBAC 122 Intermediate Accounting I (BSA/BSAIS) 6 TTH Online COBDiokno 40
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBAC 321 Accounting for Government and Non-Profit Organizations (BSA) 3 TTH Online EGLintao 40
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBAC 319 Thesis I 3 MW Online JSBalila 40
Business Administration Department
MAJORS FORUM
MFBA 122 Business Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online JPSalera 100
MFBA 224 Business Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online JPSalera 60
MFBA 326 Business Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online JPSalera 60
MFBA 428 Business Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online JPSalera 60
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CBFM 232 Behavioral Finance 3 MW Online JAAmoguis 40
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 TTh Online JAAmoguis 45
CBHR 231 Organizational Development 3 MW Online JPSalera 40
CBMM 222 Professional Salesmanship 3 TTh Online MBMacalalad 40
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 MW Online RIPerdido 45
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBHR 221 Recruitment and Selection 3 MW Online JAAmoguis 40
CBBA 311 Good Governance and Social Responsibility 3 TTh Online MBMacalalad 40
CBMM 322 Retail Management 3 MW Online RIPerdido 40
CBFM 311 Investment and Portfolio Management 3 TTh Online RIPerdido 40
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBHR 322 Labor Relations and Negotiations 3 MW Online GCFugoso 40
TIME: 11:30-1:00 PM
CBMM 223 Consumer Behavior 3 TTh Online MBMacalalad 40
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 TTh Online JAAmoguis 45
CBMM 231 International Marketing 3 MW Online MBMacalalad 40
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 MW Online RIPerdido 45
CBMM 221 Advertising 3 TTh Online RIPerdido 40
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBBA 112 Strategic Management 3 MW Online JAAmoguis 40
CBFM 221 Banking and Financial Institutions 3 TTh Online JAAmoguis 40
CBMM 312 Marketing Research 3 MW Online MBMacalalad 40
CBHR 323 Special Topics in Human Resource Management 3 MW Online JPSalera 40
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBMM 321 Product Management 3 MW Online JAAmoguis 40
CBFM 322 Special Topics in Financial Management 3 MW Online RIPerdido 40
CBBA 114 Management Science 3 MW Online JPSalera 40
CBFM 323 Risk Management 3 TTh Online JPSalera 40
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBBA 421 Internship 6 TTh Online JPSalera 25
COBR 311 Thesis I 3 MW online JSBalila 40
CBFM 233 Financial Controllership 3 TTh online RTCarpizo 40
Information Technology Department
MAJORS’ FORUM
BSIT 122 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 Online GLNRivera 80
BSIT 224 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
BSIT 326 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
BSIT 428 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CBIT 224 Integrative Programming and Techniques 3 MW Online JAclan 32
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society A 3 MW Online AMCruz 45
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society B 3 TTh Online AMCruz 45
CBIT 324 Web Systems and Technologies 3 TTh Online JAclan 32
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBIT 321 Information Assurance and Security 1 3 MW Online IBingcang 35
CBIT 322 Social and Professional Issues 3 TTh Online IBingcang 35
CBAI 322 Information System Operation and Maintenance 3 TTH Online AMCruz 35
CBIT 101 IT Applications Tools in Business (with certification) 3 TTh online GLNRivera 35
TIME: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
CBIT 225 Advanced Web Development 3 Sun Online JAclan 40
TIME: 10:00- 11:30 AM
CBIT 325 SharePoint Basic 3 MW Online GLNRivera 40
CBAI 323 Information Security management 3 MW Online IBingcang 40
BSIT 215 Electronic Spreadsheet 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
BSIT 226 Desktop Publishing 3 TTh Online GLNRivera
CBIT 124 Fundamentals of DataBase Systems 3 TTh Online IBingcang 40
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBAI 412 Data Warehousing and Management 3 MW Online IBingcang 40
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBIT 123 Computer Programming 2 3 MW Online IBingcang 40
CBIT 221 Information Management I 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 104 Information Processing & Handling in Library & Info.Centers 3 TTh Online GLNRivera 15
CBIT 307 System Analysis &design in Libraries & Info. Centers 3 MW Online GLNRivera 15
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBIT 323 Application Development and Emerging Technologies 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society C 3 MW Online GLNRivera 45
CBIT 121 Introduction to HCI 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society D 3 TTh Online RIPerdido 45
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBIT 422 Capstone 2 3 TTH Online ETaclan 30
Office Administration Department
MAJORS’ FORUM
MFOA 111 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 Online LGDeOcampo 80
MFOA 213 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 40
MFOA 315 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 40
MFOA 417 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 40
TIME: 7:30-8:30 AM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing 2 MW Online LPSausa 45
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing 2 TTh Online LPSausa 45
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBOA 221 Advanced Shorthand 3 MW Online LPSausa 15
CBOA 413 Business Communication 3 TTh Online LPSausa 15
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBOA 122 Advanced Word Processing 3 TTh Online LPSausa 20
TIME: 1:30-2:30 PM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing 2 MW Online LPSausa 45
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing 2 TTh Online LPSausa 45
TIME: 2:30-3:30 PM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing 2 TTh Online LPSausa 45
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBOA 222 Business Report Writing 3 MW Online LGDeOcampo 20
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBOA 212 Advanced Office Procedures 3 TTh Online RPJavien 20
CBOA 422 Office Administration Internship 3 MW Online LGDeOcampo 20
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBOA 391 Thesis 1 3 MW Online JSBalila 30
Graduate Business Department
MBA-AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 511 Contemporary Management 3 Sun Online MP Narbarte 25
Jan 16, 23, 30, Feb 6, 13, 20
CBMB 515 Human Resource and Behavior Management 3 Sun Online RE Narbarte 15
Feb 27, Mar 6, 13, 20, 27, Apr 3
CBMB 612 Business Research with Feasibility Study 2 3 Sun Online MB Macalalad 15
Feb 27, Mar 6, 13, 20, 27, Apr 3
CBMB 528 Quality Management in Healthcare Organization 3 Sun Online BA Ragudo 15
Apr 10, 17, 24, May 1, 8, 15
CBMB 521 Advanced Financial Risk Management 3 Sun Online FC Paguio 15
Apr 10, 17, 24, May 1, 8, 15
TIME: 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
CBMB 514 Technology, Operations and Production Management 3 Tues Online JC Herrera 15
CBMB 531 Job Evaluation and Compensation Administration 3 Thurs Online LO Okiko 15
MBA-DAVAO
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 611 Business Research with Feasibility Study 1 3 ThFS Online JC Herrera 19
CBMB 618 Management Consultancy 3 ThFS Online JB Lopez 19
MBA-BAGUIO
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 611 Business Research with Feasibility Study 1 3 Sun Online MB Macalalad 16
CBMB 526 Special Topics in Management 3 Sun Online MS Pialago 16
MBA-VALENCIA
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 528 Quality Management in Healthcare Organizations 3 Sun Online BA Ragudo 25
CBMB 514 Technology, Operations and Production Management 3 Sun Online JC Herrera 25
CBMB 512 Interactive and Digital Marketing 3 Sun Online AL Magsino 25
MBA-MYANMAR
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 526 *Dynamics of Frontline Management 3 Sun Online MP Narbarte 25
CBMB 523 *Advanced Financial Statement and Corporate Reporting 3 Sun Online RA Borromeo 10
PhD Commerce- AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBDB 716 Logistics and Supply Chain Management 3 Sun Online JC Herrera 15
Jan 16, 23, 30, Feb 6, 13, 20
CBDB 724 International Business Management 3 Sun Online AL Magsino 15
Feb 27, Mar 6, 13, 20, 27, Apr 3
CBDB 725 Organizational Structure and Corporate Governance 3 Sun Online RdG Gonzales 15
Apr 10, 17, 24, May 1, 8, 15

 

College of Dentistry
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
COD – DMD
MAJORS FORUM
MFCD 111 DMD I Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 F Online Imperio, Kevin Brendt 100
MFCD 213 DMD II Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 F Online Imperio, Kevin Brendt 100
MFCD 315 DMD III Major’s Forum{TBA} 1 F Online Espanto, Denise 100
MFCD 417 DMD IV Major’s Forum{TBA} 1 F Online Espanto, Denise 100
TIME:07:00-09:00am
DENT 321 Operative Dentistry 1 Lec A 2 T Simulation Room Zarsaga, Uriel 50
DENT 321 Operative Dentistry 1 Lec B 2 Th Simulation Room Zarsaga, Uriel 50
DENT 323 Oral Pathology 1 Lec A 2 W Online Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 323 Oral Pathology 1 Lec B 2 T Online Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 322 Prosthodontics 1 (FPD) Lec A 2 Th Online Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 324 Roentgenology (Lec) A 2 F Online Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 324 Roentgenology (Lec) B 2 W Online Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 326 Anesthesiology (Lec) B 2 M Online Olivarez, Hazel Ann 50
DENT 325 Orthodontics 1 Lec A 2 M Online Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 426 Practice Management A 2 F Online Garcia, Rhita Jhaine
TIME:07:00-10:00am
DENT 221 General Anatomy 2 Lec 3 T Online Ibarrola-Gochoco, M. Cristina Ysabel 50
DENT 425 Research 1 A 3 W Online Mergal, Vicky 50
TIME: 08:00-10:00am
DENT 222 General Physiology  Lec 2 S Online San Luis, Reynaldo 50
DENT 223 Oral Histology and Embryology Lec 2 M Online Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
DENT 426 Principles of Medicine A 2 M Online Laguna, Arvin 50
DENT 428 Dental Public Health 1 B 2 T Online Resontoc, Magda 50
TIME: 09:00-12:00nn
DENT 324 Roentgenology (Lab) B 1 W Online Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 325 Orthodontics 1 Lab A 1 M Online Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 326 Anesthesiology (Lab) B 1 M Online Olivarez, Hazel Ann 50
TIME: 10:00-12:00nn
DENT 426 Principles of Medicine B 2 M Online Laguna, Arvin 50
DENT 428 Dental Public Health 1 A 2 T Online Resontoc, Magda 50
TIME: 10:00-1:00pm
DENT 425 Research 1 B 3 W Online Mergal, Vicky 50
TIME: 10:00-5:00pm
DENT 222 General Physiology Lab A 2 S Online San Luis, Reynaldo 50
DENT 222 General Physiology Lab B 2 M Online San Luis, Reynaldo 50
DENT 223 Oral Histology  Lab A 2 M Online Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
DENT 223 Oral Histology  Lab B 2 W Online Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
DENT 221 General Anatomy 2 Lab A 2 T Online Ibarrola-Gochoco, M. Cristina Ysabel 50
TIME: 11:00-6:00pm
DENT 221 General Anatomy 2 Lab B 2 S Online Ibarrola-Gochoco, M. Cristina Ysabel 50
TIME: 12:00-02:00pm
DENT 121 Perspective in Dentistry B 2 F online Lucas, Gisela Gay 50
TIME: 01:00-02:00pm
DENT 427 Forensic A 1 F Online Morales, Ma. Lourdes 50
TIME: 01:00-03:00pm
DENT 224 Microbiology Lec A 2 Th Online Mergal, Vicky 50
DENT 322 Prosthodontics 1 (FPD) Lec B 2 F Online Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 326 Anesthesiology Lec A 2 M Online Laguna, Arvin 50
DENT 325 Orthodontics 1 Lec B 2 M Online Aguilera, Riomel 50
TIME: 01:00-04:00pm
DENT 324 Roentgenology Lab A 1 F Online Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 429 Oral Diagnosis & Treatment Planning B 3 Th Online Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 423 Endodontics Lec A 3 T Online Morales, Ma. Lourdes 50
DENT 423 Endodontics Lec B 3 M Online Morales, Ma. Lourdes 50
TIME: 01:00-07:00pm
DENT 321 Operative Dentistry 1 Lab A 1 T Simulation Room Zarsaga, Uriel/Caplis, Verallel Eve 50
DENT 321 Operative Dentistry 1 Lab B 2 Th Simulation Room Zarsaga/Caplis 50
DENT 323 Oral Pathology 1 Lab A 2 W Online Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 323 Oral Pathology 1 Lab B 2 T Online Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 322 Prosthodontics 1 (FPD) Lab A 2 Th Prostho New Pasumbal/Espanto 50
DENT 322 Prosthodontics 1 (FPD) Lab B 2 W Prostho New Lucas/Pasumbal 50
TIME: 02:00-03:00pm
DENT 427 Forensic B 1 F Online Morales, Ma. Lourdes 50
TIME: 02:00-04:00pm
DENT 121 Perspective in Dentistry A 2 F online Lucas, Gisela Gay 50
TIME: 03:00-05:00pm
DENT 224 Microbiology Lec B 2 Th Online Mergal, Vicky 50
TIME: 03:00-06:00pm
DENT 326 Anesthesiology Lab A 1 M Online Laguna, Arvin 50
DENT 325 Orthodontics 1 Lab B 1 M Online Aguilera, Riomel 50
TIME: 04:00-07:00pm
DENT 429 Oral Diagnosis & Treatment Planning A 3 Th Online Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 423 Endodontics Lab A 3 T Simulation Room Morales, Ma. Lourdes 50
DENT 423 Endodontics Lab B 3 M Simulation Room Morales, Ma. Lourdes 50
TIME: 06:00-08:00pm
DENT 422 Periodontics 2 A 2 W Online Flores, Katrina Joyce 50
DENT 422 Periodontics 2 B 2 Th Online Flores, Katrina Joyce 50
DENT 426 Practice Management B 2 W Online Garcia, Rhita Jhaine 50
TIME: 07:00-09:00pm
DENT 421 Oral Surgery 1 A 1 M Online Subido, Herminiano Jr. 50
DENT 421 Oral Surgery 1 B 1 T Online Subido, Herminiano Jr. 50
COD – Dentistry Proper
MAJORS FORUM
MFDD 312 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 F online Zarsaga, Uriel 50
MFDD 412 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 F online Zarsaga, Uriel 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:00am
DENT 002 Residency 1 F online Zarsaga, Uriel 50
DENT 428 Special Care Dentistry 1 TH Online Callanta, Mary Ann 50
DENT 423 Restorative Dentistry Seminar 2 1 W Online Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
DENT 429 Revalida 2 MF Online Espanto, Denise 50
TIME: 07:00am-10:00am
DENT 324 Oral Pathology 2 (Oncology) 3 W Online Perez, Gabrielle 50
TIME: 07:00am-1:00pm
DENT 421 Hospital Dentistry 2 Lab 2 T Online Garcia, Rhita Jhaine 50
TIME: 08:00am-9:00am
DENT 422 Community Dentistry 3 Lec 1 F Online Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
DENT 326 Community Dentistry 1 2 Th Online Resontoc, Magda 50
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
DENT 318 Clinical Dentistry 1 6.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 328 Clinical Dentistry 2 6.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 417 Clinical Dentistry 3 10.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 427 Clinical Dentistry  4 10.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
TIME: 09:00am-4:00pm
DENT 422 Community Dentistry 3 Lab 2 F Online Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
TIME: 10:00am-12:00nn
DENT 325 Dental Jurisprudence & Ethics 2 Th Online Resontoc, Magda 50
TIME: 01:00pm-2:00pm
DENT 320 Sedation 1 F Online Ibanez, Sharon 50
TIME: 03:00pm-04:00pm
DENT 329 Forensic Dentistry 1 F Online Morales, Maria Lourdes 50
TIME: 03:00pm-05:00pm
DENT 322 Research 2 ( Research Presentation) 2 S Online Mergal, Berryl 50
TIME: 06:00pm-07:00pm
DENT 421 Hospital Dentistry 2 Lec 1 T Online Subido, Nathaly Bmay 50
DENT 416 Orthodontics-Pediatric Dentistry Seminar 2 1 W Online Aguilera, Riomel 50
TIME: 06:00pm-08:00pm
DENT 425 Endodontics-Periodontics Seminar 2 M Online Perez, Roderick 50
DENT 323 Practice Management and Entrepreneurship 2 T Online Garcia, Rhita Jhaine 50
DENT 327 Pediatric Dentistry with Child Psychology 2 M Online Subido, Nathalya 50
TIME: 07:00pm-08:00pm
DENT 414 Prosthodontics Seminar 2 1 TH Online Morimata, Jien 50
TIME: 07:00pm-09:00pm
DENT 321 Oral Surgery 2 1 Th Online Subido, Herminiano 50
College of Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Undergraduate
MAJORS FORUM
MFEE 112 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (1st Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE R Francisco 40
MFEE 212 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (2nd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE R Francisco 40
MFEE 312 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (3rd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE R Francisco 40
MFEE 412 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (4th Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE R Francisco 40
MFSE 112 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (1st Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 40
MFSE 212 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (2nd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 40
MFSE 312 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (3rd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 40
MFSE 412 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (4th Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 40
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CECC 313 IFVL & Classroom Management 3 TTh online C Ronia 25
CEFS 211 Field Study 2 3 MW online C Ronia 25
EDUG 401 Residency 1 F online M Collado 10
SNED 321 Instructional Adaptation in Math and Science 3 TTh online P Moriasi 20
MATH 221 Teaching Mathematics in the Intermediate Grades 3 TTh online P Moriasi 20
TIME: 07:00- 10:00 AM
CECC 411 Competency Enhancement 3 F online M Collado 20
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CESE 322 Building & Enhancing New Literacies Across the Curriculum 3 MW online R Francisco 40
CESE 221 The Teacher & the Community, School Culture and Organizational Leadership 3 TTh online M Collado 30
ECED 327 Family, School and Community Partnership 3 TTh online M Pagaduan 20
ECED 223 Children’s Literature 3 MW online M Pagaduan 20
TENG 312 Teaching English in the Elementary Grades through Literature 3 MW online M Pagaduan 20
TSSC 211 Teaching Social Studies in the Primary Grades 3 MW online R Francisco 20
ETLE 321 Edukasyong Pantahanan at Pangkabuhayan with Entrepreneurship 3 TTh online R Francisco 20
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CESE 211 Foundation of Special & Inclusive Education 3 MW online M Collado 40
CESE 312 Assessment in Learning 2 3 TTh online M Collado 30
ECED 211 Play & Developmentally Appropriate Practices in Early Childhood 3 MW online C Ronia 20
EPEH 321 Teaching PE and Health in the Elementary Grades 3 MW online C Ronia 20
ECED 221 Creative Arts, Music, & Movement in Early Childhood Education 3 TTh online C Ronia 20
ARTS 311 Teaching Arts in the Elementary Grades 3 TTh online C Ronia 20
TIME: 10:00-12:00 AM
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M online M Pagaduan 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills    (for Dentistry students only) 2 T online M Pagaduan 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills    (for Dentistry students only) 2 W online M Pagaduan 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 Thurs online Staff 30
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
EDEL 112 Mythology and Folklore 3 TTh online E Lagajino 20
PHED 121 Administration and Management of Physical and Health Education 3 MW online N Salazar 20
SNED 312 Adapted Physical Education & Recreation, Music and Health 3 TTh online N Salazar 20
EDVE 117 Contemporary Family Life 3 TTh online M Pagaduan 20
CESE 401 Teaching Internship (Elementary) 3 MW online R Francisco 20
CESE 401 Teaching Internship (Secondary) 3 MW online R Francisco 20
TIME: 2:30 – 04:00 PM
EDEL 106 Teaching & Asssessment of Literature Studies 3 TTh online E Lagajino 20
PHED 119 Emergency Preparedness & Safety Management 3 MW online N Salazar 20
EVED 211 Good Manners & Right Conduct 3 MW online R Francisco 20
ECPM 221 Content & Pedagogy in the Mother-Tongue 3 TTh online R Francisco 20
CECC 211 Technological Competency for Teachers 3 TTh online R Gelladuga 20
TIME: 2:30 – 05:30 PM
SNED 121 Learners with Developmental Disabilities 3 T online M Collado 20
TIME: 04:00 – 05:30
CECC 422 Research 2 3 MW online J Balila 20
EDEL 113 Survey of Philippine Literature in English 3 MW online O Tolentino 20
TIME: 05:00- 08:00 PM
SNED 313 Instructional Adaptation in Language & Literacy 3 M online M Collado 20
TIME: 05:30- 08:30 PM
EDEL 105 Language Learning Materials Development 3 M online T Belarmino 20
EDVE 128 Development of Values Education Instructional Materials and Assessment Tools 3 M online T Belarmino 20
CECC 111 Communicative Competence for Teacher 3 T online E Lagajino 30
EDEL 108 Teaching and Assessment of Grammar 3 W online E Lagajino 20
PHED 107 Curriculum and Assessment in Teaching PE and Health 3 M online A Habana 20
PHED 108 Process and Teaching PE and Health 3 Th online N Salazar 20
PHED 117 Coordinated School Health Education  Program 3 T online N Salazar 20
SNED 211 Learners with Emotional, Behavioral, Language & Communication Disabilities 3 T online L Maguad 20
EDVE 114 Psychological Theories of Values Development 3 T online L Maguad 20
EDEL 120 Technology for Teaching and Learning II 3 W online T Esguerra 10
ETTL 311 Technology for Teaching and Learning in the Elementary Grades 3 W online T Esguerra 10
EDME 118 Technology for Teaching and Learning 2 (Instrumentation & Technology in Mathematics 3 W online T Esguerra 10
EDSC 228 Technology for Teaching and Learning II 3 W online T Esguerra 10
ECED 212 Technology for Teaching and Learning in Early Childhood Education 3 W online T Esguerra 10
EDSS 231 Technology for Teaching and Learning 2 3 W online T Esguerra 10
PHED 109 Tchnology for Teaching and Learning 2 (Technology
   Application in Physical Education & Health Education) 3 W online T Esguerra 10
EDVE 131 Technology of Teaching & Learning 2 3 W online T Esguerra 10
TIME: 04:00- 06:00 PM
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M online R Francisco 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 T online R Francisco 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 W online M Pagaduan 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 Th online M Pagaduan 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 W online R Francisco 30
GRADUATE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
MAED Required Courses
TIME: 2:00 PM-5:00 PM
MAED 525 Curriculum Development & Instructional Design 3 Sun online C Ronia 10
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
MAED 617 Integration of Faith and Learning 3 T online S Molina 10
MEAS 533 Educational Laws and Issues (AUP) 3 Mon online C Ronia 10
MAED Administration and Supervision
TIME: 9:00-12:00 PM
MEAS 651 Human Resource Management 3 Sun online C Ronia 10
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
MAED 619 Educational Fieldwork 3 Mon online L Dorado 10
MAED English Education
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
MEEN 617 Biblical and International Literature 3 Wed online M Naidas 6
MEEN 535 Teaching, Listening, Speaking, Reading & Writing in Content Areas 3 Th online E Manalo 6
MAED Mathamtics Education
TIME: 9:00-12:00 PM
MEMT 531 Algebra for Teachers 3 TBA online A Racca 10
MAED Music Education
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
MEMU 617 Applied Music II 3 TBA online S De Dios 6
MEMU 531 Seminar in Church Music and Choral Conducting 3 TBA online S De Dios 6
MAED Religious Education
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
MERD 531 Religious Education: Contemporary Thoughts & Practices 3 Mon online R Javien 10
MERD 533 Contemporary Issues in SDA Theology 3 T online R Javien 10
MAED Science Education
TIME: 7:00 AM -10:00
MESC 535 Advanced Human and Plant Anatomy and Physiology 3 F online O Yllano 10
MAED Special Needs Education
TIME: 8:00 AM-5:00 PM
MESE 617 Advocacy & Collaboration in Special Education 3 TBA online M Collado 10
PhD in Education – Educational Administration
TIME: 8:00 AM-5:00  PM
DOAD 811 Human Behavior, Organizational Culture, & Institutional Development 3 T online J Manalo 10
TIME:  TBA
DOAD 838 Theory Development 3 TBA online E Role 10
PhD in Education – English Language and Literature
TIME: 8:00 AM-5:00 PM
DELL 832 Trends and Issues in Composition Studies & Pedagogy 3 TBA Online M Naidas 20
PhD in Education – Multidisciplinary Research and Evaluation
TIME: 8:00 AM-5:00 PM
EDRE 822 Measurement Theory & Test Construction 3 T online J Balila 10
College of Health
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Medical Laboratory Science Department
MAJOR’S FORUM (TIME:   9:00 – 11:00 )
MFML 122 Major’s Forum – First Year (BSMLS) 1 F online Macayan, YYC 130
MFML 224 Major’s Forum – Second Year (BSMLS) 1 F online Macayan, YYC 110
MFML 326P Major’s Forum – Third Year – BSMLS Pre-Clinical Division 1 F online Macayan, YYC 20
MFML 326C Major’s Forum – Third Year – BSMLS Clinical Division 1 F online Macayan, YYC 100
MFML 428 Major’s Forum – Fouth Year- Clinical Division 1 F online Macayan, YYC 20
MFML 428 Major’s Forum – Fouth Year- Interns 1 F online Macayan, YYC 50
MFMS 412C Major’s Forum – Fourth Year – Clinicals 1 F online Macayan, YYC 5
MFMS 412I Major’s Forum – Fourth Year – Interns (Old Curriculum) 1 F online Macayan, YYC 5
TIME: 6:30 – 12:30
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Mon online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Tue online Mendoza, MKH 15
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Thu online Mendoza, MKH 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Tue online Mendoza, FE 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Wed online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Thu online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Mon online Staff, Staff 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Wed online Cortez, GM 16
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Thu online Staff, Staff 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Mon online Staff, Staff 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Tue online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Wed online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Mon online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Tue online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Wed online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 412L Thesis 2 Laboratory 2 Sun online Sales, MEH 10
CHML 412L Thesis 2 Laboratory 2 Sun online Mendoza, FE 10
TIME:  7:00 – 8:00
CHML 222 Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques lecture (RESERVE) 2 TTh online Cortez, GM 35
CHML 122 Principles of MLS Practice 2 lecture  (RESERVE) 2 MW online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:   7:00 – 8:30
CHML 223 MT Laws & Bioethics (RESERVE) 3 MW online Rodriguez, PRRG 35
TIME:  7:30 – 8:30
CHML 326 Molecular Biology and Diagnostics lecture 1 Thu online Mendoza, FE 25
TIME:   8:00 – 9:30
CHML 324 Immunology & Serology lecture 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:   8:30 – 9:30
CHML 323 Hematology 2 lecture (3rd Quarter) 2 TTh online Sales, MEH 35
CHML 412 Thesis 2 Lecture 1 Sun online Mendoza, FE 20
TIME:   8:00 – 5:00
CHML 422C Clinical Internship 2 (June 2021 to May 2022) 12 M-F Hospital Internship Coordinator 2 20
CHML 422E Clinical Internship 2 (August 2021 to July 2022) 12 M-F Hospital Internship Coordinator 2 20
CHML 411D Clinical Internship 1 B (January 2022 to December 2022) 7 M-F Hospital Gatus, KG 15
MTIN 400 MLS Internship (Old Curriculum) 18 M-F Hospital Gatus, KG 12
MTRE 400 MLS Residency (Old Curriculum) 1 M-F Hospital Internship Coordinator 2 12
TIME:   8:30 – 11:30
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Mon online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Tue online Rodriguez, PRRG 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Wed online Rodriguez, PRRG 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Thu online Rodriguez, PRRG 15
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Tue online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Wed online Staff, Staff 15
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Thu online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 321L Thesis 1 laboratory 1 Sun online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 321L Thesis 1 laboratory 1 Sun online Rodriguez, PRRG 15
TIME:   9:00 – 10:00
CHML 413 Seminar 1 (January 2022 to December 2022) 1 Fri online Gatus, KG 15
TIME: 9:00 – 12:00
MTLS 422 Seminar 2 (old curriculum) 3 Sun online Gatus, KG 5
CHML 425 MT Assessment Program with Clinical Correlations 2 3 Sun online Gatus, KG 30
TIME:  9:30 – 10:30
CHML 321 Thesis 1 lecture 2 MT online Mergal, BB 35
CHML 326 Molecular Biology and Diagnostics lecture 1 Thu online Mendoza, FE 25
TIME:   10:00- 11:00
CHML 122 Principles of MLS Practice 2 lecture 2 TTh online Sales, MEH 35
CHML 424 Seminar 2 1 Friday online Internship Coordinator 2 30
TIME:  10:30 – 12:00
CHML 322 Clinical Chemistry 2 lecture 3 MW online Mendoza, MKH 35
CHML 325 Immunohematology lecture 3 TTh online Macayan, YYC 35
TIME:  1:00 – 2:30
CHML 221 Cytogenetics for Medical Laboratory Science 3 MW online Macayan, YYC 35
CHML 324 Immunology & Serology lecture 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
CHML 221 Cytogenetics for Medical Laboratory Science 3 TTh online Macayan, YYC 35
TIME:  1:30 – 2:30
CHML 323 Hematology 2 lecture (3rd Quarter) 2 TTh online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:   1:00 – 4:00
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory (RESERVE) 1 Mon online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Tue online Staff, Staff 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Wed online Staff, Staff 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Thu online Staff, Staff 15
CHML 321L Thesis 1 laboratory 1 Sun online Mendoza, FE 15
TIME:   1:00 – 7:00
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Mon online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Tue online Mendoza, MKH 15
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Thu online Mendoza, MKH 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Tue online Mendoza, FE 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Wed online Mendoza, FE 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Thu online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Mon online Staff, Staff 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Wed online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Thu online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Mon online Staff, Staff 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Tue online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Wed online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Mon online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Tue online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Wed online Defino, MCVC 15
TIME:   2:30 – 4:00
CHML 322 Clinical Chemistry 2 lecture 3 MW online Mendoza, MKH 35
CHML 221 Cytogenetics for Medical Laboratory Science (RESERVE) 3 MW online Macayan, YYC 35
CHML 223 MT Laws & Bioethics 3 TTh online Rodriguez, PRRG 35
TIME:   3:00 – 4:00
CHML 326 Molecular Biology and Diagnostics lecture 1 Thu online Mendoza, FE 25
CHML 122 Principles of MLS Practice 2 lecture 2 MW online Sales, MEH 35
CHML 122 Principles of MLS Practice 2 lecture 2 TTh online Sales, MEH 35
CHML 222 Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques lecture 2 MW online Rodriguez, PRRG 35
TIME:  3:00 – 6:00
CHML 414 MT Assessment Program with Clinical Correlations 1 3 Sun online Internship Coordinator 2 12
TIME:   4:00 – 6:00
CHML 325 Immunohematology lecture 3 TTh online Macayan, YYC 35
CHML 223 MT Laws & Bioethics 3 TTh online Rodriguez, PRRG 35
TIME:   4:00 – 6:00
CHML 321 Thesis 1 lecture 2 Mon online Mergal, BB 35
TIME:  4:30 – 5:30
CHML 222 Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques lecture 2 MW online Rodriguez, PRRG 35
TIME:   4:00 – 7:00
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Tue online Staff, Staff 15
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Wed online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Thu online Staff, Staff 15
Nutrition and Dietetics Department
TIME: 8:30-10:00 A.M
HCPH 103 Health Economics 3 TTh online RGOasan 26
TIME:10:00-11:30 AM
CHND 124 Basic Nutrition Lecture 3 MW online GMRLaborde 35
CHND 225 Nutrition Care Process 3 MW online MCBalagtas 26
CHND 223 Foodservice Systems 1 Lec 3 TTh online RGOasan 26
TIME:1:00-3:00 PM
CHND 224 Fundamentals of Food Tech Lec 2 M online RGOasan 26
CHND 326 Thesis 2 Lec 2 T online GMRLaborde 15
CHND 226 Nutrition in the Life Stages 1 Lec 2 W online MREstrada 26
CHND 328 Nutrition Education  Lec 2 W online MCBalagtas 15
CHND 123 Basic Foods 2 Lec 2 Th online MCBalagtas 35
CHND 327 Nutrition Therapy 2 Lec 2 Th online GMRLaborde 15
TIME:1:00-7:00 PM
CHND 223L Foodservice Systems 1 Lab 2 T online MCBalagtas 26
CHND 124L Basic Nutrition Lab 2 W online GMRLaborde 35
TIME:3:00-6:00 PM
CHND 224L Fundamentals of Food Tech Lab 1 M online RGOasan 26
CHND 326L Thesis 2 Lab 1 T online GMRLaborde 15
CHND 226L Nutrition in the Life Stages 1 Lab 1 W online MREstrada 26
CHND 328L Nutrition Education  Lab 1 W online MCBalagtas 15
CHND 123L Basic Foods 2 Lab 1 Th online MCBalagtas 35
CHND 327L Nutrition Therapy 2 Lab 1 Th online GMRLaborde 15
TIME: 10:00-12:00
MFND 111 ND Forum 1 F online GMRLaborde 35
MFND 213 ND Forum 1 F online GMRLaborde 26
MFND 315 ND Forum 1 F online GMRLaborde 15
MFND 412 ND Forum 1 F online GMRLaborde 16
TIME: M-W 8-10, Th 7-10
CHND 400 Refresher Course 9 M-Th online Laborde/Balagtas/Oasan/Estrada 16
TIME: 8:00-5:00
CHND 411 Foodservice Practicum 3 M-F online MCBalagtas 16
Public Health Department
Master in Public Health
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 631 Anatomy and Physiology of Physical Fitness (1st half) 3 S Online CLaborde 20
MPHE 622 Public Health Field Study 3 M Online/Field MJBYap 10
TIME:  5:00 AM – 8:00 PM
MPHE 521 Epidemiology & Risk Reduction of Diseases with Biostatistics 3 W Online MBYap/EBalila 20
Master in Public Health (Health Promotion & Education)
TIME:  5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MPHP 521 Workplace Health Promotion 3 Th Online MJBYap 10
Master in Public Health (Nutrition)
TIME: 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MPHN 522 Advanced Life Cycle Nutrition 3 Th Online MREstrada 10
Master in Public Health (Lifestyle Medicine)
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPLM 521 Emotional Wellness and Addictions 3 S (1st half) Online MPalma/MCBalagtas 15
MPLM 522 Lifestyle Medicine for Chronic Diseases 3 S (2nd half) Online MPalma/MJBYap 15
MPLM 622 Lifestyle Medicine Practicum 3 F Online/Field MJBYap 10
Master in Micro/Para
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPMP 522 Public Health Microbiology and Parasitology (2nd half) 3 S Online Staff (VBelizario)/MYap 10
MPH – Lucena
TIME: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
MPHE 622 Public Health Field Study 3 M MJBYap 16
MPH -NU
TIME: 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MPHE 512 Health Promotion and Education Programs with Dynamics of Behavior Change 3 M Online MJBYap 18
MPLM 522 Lifestyle Medicine for Chronic Diseases 3 W Online MPalma 18
MPH -SSD
TIME: 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MPHE 631 Anatomy and Physiology of Physical Fitness 3 T Online AHutapea 28
MPHM 631 Family Health and Crisis Counseling 3 Th Online FVMarticio 28
DrPH (Preventive Health Care) AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
DRPH 811 Health Care for the Elderly 3 S Online ABingcang 10
TIME: 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
DRPH 821 Clinical Internship/Clerkship 3 M Field MJBYap 6
TIME: 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
DRPH 722 Preventive and Therapeutic Nutrition 3 W Online MREstrada 10
DRPH-Chinese
TIME: 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
DRPH 721 Crisis Intervention and Counseling 3 M Online FVMarticio 10
MPHE 512 Health Promotion and Education Programs with Dynamics of Behavior Change 3 T Online MJBYap 10
MPHE 521 Epidemiology & Risk Reduction of Diseases with Biostatistics 3 S Online JKo/EBalila 10
College of Medicine
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
COM – Year Level 1
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 121 Thorax, Cardiovascular System, and Respiratory System 10 MTW Online JTanamal 34
CMED 122 Abdomen, Digestive and Hepatobiliary System 7 MTW Online JTanamal 34
CMED 123 Urinary System 3 MTW Online JTanamal 34
CMED 124 Male and Female Reproductive Systems 8 MTW Online JTanamal 37
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 118 Clinical Skills 1 3 F Online DDLBerto 33
CMED 129 Family Medicine and Community Medicine 2 5 Th Online BRTamano 33
MEDR 129 The Theology of Suffering 2 Th Online RTJavien 33
RMED 127 Research 1B 2 Th Online ACCamacho 33
COM – Year Level 2
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 221 Disorders and Diseases of the Respiratory System 6 MTW Online CJRFelicen 31
CMED 222 Disorders and Diseases of the Gastrointestinal and 10 MTW Online CJRFelicen 31
Hepatobiliary System
CMED 223 Disorders and Diseases of the Endocrine System and Medical Genetics 6 MTW Online CJRFelicen 31
CMED 224 Disorders and Diseases of the Integumentary System 5 MTW Online CJRFelicen 31
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 218 Clinical Skills 2 5 Th Online DDLBerto 31
CMED 227 Legal Medicine and Medical Jurisprudence 2 Th Online PZSta.Lucia 31
CMED 229 Family Medicine and Community Medicine 4 5 Th Online BRTamano 31
MEDR 229 Theology of Bioethics and Medicine 2 Th Online RTJavien 31
RMED 227 Research 2B 2 F Online CJRFelicen 31
COM – Year Level 3
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 321 Disorders and Diseases of the Human Female 12 MTW Online RSPalomero 64
CMED 322 Disorders and Diseases of the Musculoskeletal System 7 MTW Online PSPalomero 64
CMED 323 Disorders and Diseases of the Immunologic Sytem; 8 MTW Online RSPalomero 64
MultiSystemic Diseases; Trauma and Emergency Medicine
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 318 Clinical Skills 3 5 W COM 206 DDBerto 64
CMED 329 Family Medicine and Community Medicine 6 5 Th Online BRTamano 64
MEDR 329 Advanced Clinical Study of Issues and Cases in 2 F Online RTJavien 64
Contemporary Medical Ethics
RMED 327 Research 3B 2 W Online RSPalomero 64
CMED 327 Therapeutic Counselling and Health Coaching 2 Th Online RSPalomero 64
COM – Year Level 4 – CLINICAL CLERKSHIP
Year-round: July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022
Batangas Medical Center & Adventist Med Center-Manila
College of Nursing
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CON – LEVEL 1
MAJORS’ FORUM
MFCN 122 Nursing Major’s Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Team-RCaagbay 200
TIME: 7:00am-12:30noon
CNCM 123L (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice -RLE  (Sec.A) 2/0 M Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 123L (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice -RLE  (Sec.D) 2/0 W Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 121L (NCM 101) Health Assessment- RLE (Sec. B) 2/0 T Online Team-MSibayan 40
CNCM 121L (NCM 101) Health Assessment- RLE (Sec. C) 2/0 Th Online Team- MSibayan 40
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CNCM 123 (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice – Theory (Sec. B) 3/3 MW Online Team- JPolancos 40
CNCM 123 (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice – Theory (Sec. A) 3/3 TTh Online Team-JPolancos 40
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CNCM 123L 123 (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice – Theory (Sec. C) 3/3 MW Online Team-JPolancos 40
CNCM 123L 123 (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice – Theory (Sec. D) 3/3 TTh Online Team-JPolancos 40
TIME: 01:00pm-2:30pm
CNCM 122 (NCM 102)  Health Education (Sec A) 3/3 MW Online JOrbe 40
CNCM 122 (NCM 102)  Health Education (Sec B) 3/3 TTH Online JOrbe 40
TIME: 1:00pm-6:30pm
CNCM 123L (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice -RLE  (Sec.B) 2/0 M Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 123L (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice -RLE  (Sec.C) 2/0 W Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 121L (NCM 101) Health Assessment- RLE (Sec. A) 2/0 T Online Team-MSibayan 40
CNCM 121L (NCM 101) Health Assessment- RLE (Sec. D) 2/0 Th Online Team-MSibayan 40
TIME: 02:30pm-4:00pm
CNCM 121 (NCM 101) Health Assessment- Theory (Sec. A) 3/3 MW Online Team-MSibayan 40
CNCM 121 (NCM 101) Health Assessment- Theory (Sec. B) 3/3 TTh Online Team-MSibayan 40
CNCM 122 (NCM 102)  Health Education (Sec D) 3/3 MW Online JOrbe 40
CNCM 122 (NCM 102)  Health Education (Sec C) 3/3 TTh Online JOrbe 40
TIME: 4:00pm-5:30pm
CNCM 121 (NCM 101) Health Assessment- Theory (Sec. C) 3/3 MW Online Team-MSibayan 40
CNCM 121 (NCM 101) Health Assessment- Theory (Sec. D) 3/3 TTh Online Team- MSibayan 40
CON – LEVEL 2
MAJORS’ FORUM
MFCN 224 Nursing Major’s Forum 1/0 F Online JOrbe 105
TIME: 07:00am-11:30 am
CNCM 229 Care of Mother and Child-at-risk or with Problems Acute and Chronic 6.0/6.0 WThF Online Team-JOrbe 100
TIME: 1:00pm-3:00pm
CNCM 229L Care of Mother and Child-at-risk or with Problems Acute and Chronic (RLE) 6.0/0 WThF Online Team-JOrbe 100
CNCM 229L Care of Mother and Child-at-risk or with Problems Acute and Chronic (RLE) 1.0/0 WThF Online Team-JOrbe 1
TIME: 05:00pm-07:00pm
CNCM 220L Nursing Informatics (Lab.) 1/1 T Online BMergal 100
CNCM 220 Nursing Informatics 2/2 M Online BMergal 100
TIME: TBA
WECN 101 Work Education 1 1/0 TBA Online Mmaalihan 100
CON – LEVEL 3
MAJORS’ FORUM- 12:00-1:00 PM
MFCN 326 Nursing Major’s Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Team-ABingcang 120
TIME: 08:00-12:00noon
CNCM 327L Care of Clients with Maladaptive Pattern of Behavior Acute and Chronic 4/0 MW Online Team-ABingcang 120
TIME: 08:30am-11:30am
CNCM 327 Care of Clients with Maladaptive Pattern of Behavior Acute and Chronic 4/4 MW Online Team-ABingcang 120
CNCM 326 Care of Clients with Problems in Nutrition and Gastro-Intestinal Metabolism 5/5 TTh Online Team-ABingcang 120
and Endocrine, Perception and Coordination, Acute and Chronic (Theory)
TIME: 01:30pm-4:00pm
CNCM 327L Care of Clients with Maladaptive Pattern of Behavior Acute and Chronic 4/0 MW Online Team-ABingcang 120
CNCM 326L Care of Clients with Problems in Nutrition and Gastro-Intestinal Metabolism 4/0 TTh Online Team-ABingcang 120
and Endocrie, Perception and Coordination, Acute and Chronic (RLE)
TIME: 09:00am-10:00am
CNCM 335 Thesis 2 (Theory) 1/1 Sun Online Team-ABingcang 120
TIME: 10:00am-12:00am
CNCM 335L Thesis 2 (RLE) 2/0 Sun Online Team-ABingcang 120
TIME: 7:00-9:00 PM
WECN 102 Work Education 2 1/0 Sun Online MMaalihan 200
CON – LEVEL 4
MAJORS’ FORUM
MFCN 428 Nursing Major’s Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Team-CMalabat 90
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
CNCM 420 Disaster Nursing 2/2 MW Online Team-CMalabat 90
TIME: 10:00am-11:00am
CNCM 420L Disaster Nursing (RLE) 1/0 MW Online Team-CMalabat 90
TIME: 09:00am-12:00am
CNAC 425 Competency Appraisal and Decent Work and Employment 6/6 TTh Online Team-CMalabat 90
TIME: 01:00pm-5:30pm
CNCM 421 Intensive Nursing Practicum 8.0/0.0 MTWTh Online Team-CMalabat 90
TIME: TBA
CNCM 400 Residency 1/1 TBA Online Cmalabat 5
CON – Graduate Program
TIME: 09:00am-12:00noon
CNMS 522 Adult and Aging 2/2 Friday Online MSibayan 10
CNMS 522L Adult and Aging 1/1 Friday Online MSibayan 10
CNMS 520 Human Behavior in  Healthcare System 3/3 Sunday Online CMalabat 20
TIME: 01:00PM-4:00 PM
CNMS 525 Advanced Nursing Informatics 2/2 Friday Online BMergal 10
CNMS 525L Advanced Nursing Informatics (Practicum) 1/0 Friday Online BMergal 10
TIME: 02:00PM-05:00 PM
CNMS 622 Research Capstone 3/3 Sunday Online SJael 4
College of Science and Technology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CST – Biology
TIME: 07:00AM-08:30AM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 TTh Online Leilanie  D. Arce 40
TIME: 07:00AM-10:00AM
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab A for COD 1 F Online Ferdinand Esplana 25
Epidemiology 3 F Online Edgar Tubilag 35
TIME: 07:30AM-09:00AM
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex B. 50
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex B. 50
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex B. 50
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex B. 50
TIME: 08:00AM-10:00AM
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec A 2 M Online Ferdinand  A. Esplana 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec C 2 T Online Ferdinand  A. Esplana 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec  D for CON 2 T Online Ephraim Evangelista 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec B 2 M Online Edgar Tubilag 35
TIME: 08:30AM-10:00AM
STBI 312 Anatomy & Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lec Sec A 3 TTh Online Leilanie  D. Arce 35
STBI 312 Anatomy & Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lec B 3 MW Online Lester Harris R.Catolico 35
TIME: 08:30AM-10:30AM
STBI 322 Fundamentals of Genetics Lecture for COD 2 MW Online Orlex Yllano 35
TIME: 09:00AM-12:00AM
STBI 322L Fundamentals of Genetics Lab Sec A 1 F Online Ephraim Evangelista 35
TIME: 10:00AM-11:30AM
STBI 312 Anatomy and Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lec C 3 MW Online Lester Harris R.Catolico 35
STBI 312 Anatomy and Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lec D 3 TTh Online Merbeth Pedro 35
STBI 321 Philosophical Biology Lec 3 MW Online Ferdinand Esplana 35
TIME: 10:00AM-12:00NN
STBI 101 Plant Physiology with Anatomy Lec 2 T Online Leilanie  D. Arce 35
STBI 324 Knowledge Acquisition in Medicine Lec 2 T Online Lester Harris R.Catolico 35
TIME: 10:00AM-01:00PM
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab B for COD 1 F Online Ferdinand Esplana 25
STBI 323 Thesis Writing I 3 F Online Orlex Yllano 35
STBI 324L Knowledge Acquisition in Medicine Lab 1 Th Online Lester Harris R.Catolico 25
STBI 423 Bioinformatics, Genomics, & Proteomics 3 W Online Orlex Yllano 35
Environmental Science 3 T Online Ferdinand Esplana 35
TIME: 10:30AM-12:30PM
STBI 322A Fundamentals of Genetics Lecture 2 M Online Orlex Yllano 35
TIME: 1:00PM-2:30PM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 TTh Online Leilanie  D. Arce 40
TIME: 1:00PM-3:00PM
STBI 221 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec 2 M Online Edgar Tubilag 35
TIME: 1:00PM-4:00PM
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab  A For CON 1 M Online Ferdinand Esplana 25
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab C for CON 1 T Online Ferdinand Esplana 25
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab B for CON 1 M Online Ephraim Evangelista 25
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab D 1 T Online Edgar Tubilag 25
STBI 322L Fundamentals of Genetics Lab Sec B 1 W Online Ephraim Evangelista 25
STBI 425 Recombinant DNA Techniques & Bioengineering 3 F Online Edgar Tubilag 35
TIME: 01:30PM-06:30PM
STBI 312L Anatomy and Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lab B 2 M Online Lester Harris Catolico 25
STBI 312L Anatomy and Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lab C 2 W Online Lester Harris Catolico 25
STBI 312L Anatomy and Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lab D 2 T Online Merbeth Pedro 25
STBI 312L Anatomy and Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lab E 2 Th Online Merbeth Pedro 25
STBI 312L Anatomy & Physiology w/ Pathophysiology Lab Sec A 2 M Online Merbeth Pedro 25
STBI 321L Philosophical Biology Lab 2 W Online Ferdinand Esplana 25
TIME: 02:30PM-04:00PM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MW Online Orlex Yllano 40
TIME: 03:00PM-06:00PM
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab A 1 M Online Edgar Tubilag 25
TIME: 04:00PM-05:30PM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 TTh Online Leilanie  D. Arce 40
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MW Online Orlex Yllano 40
TIME: 04:00PM-07:00PM
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab B 1 M Online Ephraim Evengelista 25
STBI 222L Human Anatomy Laboratory 1 T Online Edgar Tubilag 25
TIME: 05:30PM-07:00PM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 TTh Online Leilanie  D. Arce 40
CST – Chemistry
TIME: 07:00AM-08:30AM
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Garduque, Viola 30
TIME: 07:30AM-09:00AM
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
TIME: 07:30AM-12:30NN
STCH 122L Organic Chemistry 1 Laboratory 2 Mon Online  Arit, Leo P. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Mon. Online Abuel, Erlinda 25
TIME: 08:00AM-10:00AM
STCH 110 Chemical Biology 1 Lecture 2 Tue Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 20
STCH 110L Chemical Biology 1 Laboratory 2 Thurs Online  Arit, Leo P. 20
TIME: 08:30AM-10:00AM
STCH 122 Organic Chemistry 1 Lecture 3 MW Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 30
STCH 122 Organic Chemistry 1 Lecture 3 TTh Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 30
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry  Lecture 3 TTh Online Garduque, Viola 30
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Garduque, Viola 30
STCH 414 Biochemistry II 3 MW Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 30
TIME: 10:00AM-11:30AM
STCH 105 Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Arit, Leocadio  P. 30
STCH 122 Organic Chemistry 1 Lecture (BS Chem only) 3 TTh Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 10
STCH 321 Seminar in Chemistry 1 Mon Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 5
TIME: 01:00PM-04:00PM
STCH 223 Analytical Chemistry II Lecture 3 Mon Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 5
STCH 313 Analytical Chemistry III Lecture 3 Mon Online Garduque, Viola 5
STCH 411 Inorganic Chemistry II Lecture 3 Wed Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 5
TIME: 01:00PM-02:30PM
STCH 130 Chemistry for Engineers Lecture 3 TTh Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 25
TIME: 01:30PM-06:30PM
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Wed Online Arit, Leocadio  P. 25
STCH 122L Organic Chemistry 1 Laboratory 2 Mon Online  Arit, Leo P. 25
STCH 122L Organic Chemistry 1 Laboratory (BS Chem only) 2 Thu Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 10
STCH 130L Chemistry for Engineers  Laboratory 2 Wed Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 25
STCH 205 Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry 1 Laboratory 2 Thu Online Garduque, Viola 30
STCH 223L Analytical Chemistry II Laboratory 2 Wed Online Garduque, Viola 5
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Thu Online Abuel, Erlinda 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Mon Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Tue Online Garduque, Viola 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Wed Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 25
TIME: 02:30PM-04:00PM
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 30
TIME: 02:30PM-05:30PM
STCH 226 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 1 Tue Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 5
TIME: 04:00PM-05:30PM
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 30
TIME: 04:00PM-07:00PM
STCH ??? Environmental Chemistry 3 Tue Online  Arit, Leo P. 5
STCH 221 Inorganic Chemistry I Lecture 3 Wed Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 5
STCH 313L Analytical Chemistry III Laboratory 1 Thu Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 5
CST – Engineering and Electronics
TIME: 07:00AM-10:00AM
STEE 122 Physics for  Engineers Lecture 3 Sun. Online Joaquin, Elmer P. 30
STEE 222 Advanced Engineering Mathematics Lec. 3 Sun. Online Mañaga, Darwin 30
TIME: 07:30AM-09:00AM
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
TIME: 08:00AM-05:00PM  (TBA)
STEE 424 GEAS Review I 2 MW Online Jonalyn D. Castano 30
STEE 425 Mathematics Review I 2 MW Online Jonalyn D. Castano 30
STEE 426 Electronics Engineering Review I 2 MW Online Jonalyn D. Castano 30
STEE 427 Electronics Systems & Technologies Review I 2 MW Online Jonalyn D. Castano 30
TIME: 08:30AM-10:00AM
STEE 124 Physics 2 Lecture 3 MW Melquiades B. Garrino 30
STET 213 Electronic Product Assembly Servicing Lecture 3 MW Roque Dano 30
STET 311 Amplifier Lecture 3 TTh Melquiades B. Garrino 30
STEE 311 Data Communications Lecture 3 TTh Jonalyn D. Castano 30
TIME: 09:00AM-11:00NN
Practicum in the Industry 2 F Online Melquiades B. Garrino 30
TIME: 10:00AM-11:30PM
STEE 325 Engineering Economics 3 MW Online Jonalyn D. Castano 30
TIME: 10:00AM-12:00PM
STEE 124L Physics 2 Laboratory 2 MW Online Melquiades B. Garrino 30
STEE 311L Data Communications Laboratory 2 TTh Online Jonalyn D. Castano 30
STET 311L Amplifier Laboratory 2 TTh Online Roque Dano 30
TIME: 10:00AM-12:30PM
STET 213L Electronic Product Assembly Servicing Laboratory 3 MW Online Roque Dano 30
TIME: 10:00AM-01:00PM
STEE 223 Electronic Circuit Analysis & Design II Lec. 3 Sun Online Melvin T. Valdez 30
STEE 323 Signals, Spectra and Signal Processing Lecture 3 Sun. Online Darwin Managa 30
TIME: 01:00PM-04:00PM
STEE 224 Engineering Data Analysis 3 Mon. Online Edwin A.  Balila 30
STEE 324 Methods of Research 3 Fri. Online Lorcelie B.Taclan 30
TIME: 01:00PM-05:00PM
STEE 222L Advanced Engineering Mathematics Laboratory 2 Wed Online Castaño, Jonalyn D. 30
TIME: 02:00PM-06:00PM
STEE 223L Electronic Circuit Analysis & Design II Laboratory 2 Sun. Online Melvin T. Valdez 30
STEE 323L Signals, Spectra and Signal Processing Laboratory 2 Sun. Online Darwin Managa 30
TIME: 02:30PM-04:00PM
STET 214 Digital Circuits Lecture 3 MW Online Melquiades B. Garrino 30
STEE 221 Electric Circuits II Lecture 3 TTh Online Melquiades B. Garrino 30
STEE 322 Microprocessors,Microcontroller Systems and Design Lec 3 MW Online Winelfred Pasamba 30
TIME: 04:00PM-06:00PM
STET 214L Digital Circuits Laboratory 2 MW Online Roque Dano 30
STEE 221L Electric Circuits II Laboratory 2 TTh Online Melquiades B. Garrino 30
STEE 322L Microprocessors,Microcontroller Systems and Design Lab 2 MW Online Winelfred Pasamba 30
TIME: 05:30PM-07:00PM
STEE 422 Thesis II/ ECE Design II/Capstone Project II 3 TTh Online Elmer P. Joaquin 30
CST – LIS
TIME: 07:30AM-09:00AM
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online AAlbay 30
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online AAlbay 30
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online AAlbay 30
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online AAlbay 30
TIME: 08:00AM-05:00PM
STLS 427 Librarianship Professional Advancement Review 4.0/4.0 S Online MCarbonilla 15
TIME: 09:00AM-12:00NN
STLS 413 Library Practice II 3.0/3.0 Fri. Online CBobier 15
TIME: 10:00AM-11:30AM
STLS 226 Organization of Information Resources II 3.0/3.0 TTh Online SAquino 15
TIME: 01:00PM-4:00PM
STLS 225 Information Resources and Services II 3.0/3.0 Fri. Online CBobier 15
TIME: 02:30PM-04:00PM
STLS 329 Thesis Writing 1 3.0/3.0 TTh Online JBalila 15
TIME: 04:00PM-05:30PM
STLS 228 Digital Libraries and Resources 3.0/3.0 TTh Online AAlbay 15
STLS 326 Information Literacy 3.0/3.0 MW Online AAlbay 15
TIME: 05:30PM-07:00PM
STLS 328 Indigenous Knowledge and Multi-Culturalism 3.0/3.0 MW Online MCGasang 15
CST – Mathematics
TIME: 07:00AM-08:30AM
PHYS 211 General Physics II 3 MW Online APRacca 40
PHYS 211E Electricity and Magnetism 3 MW Online APRacca 10
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 TTh Online AACatangay 40
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 TTh Online PVDatoy 40
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Applications 3 MW Online PVDatoy 30
TIME: 07:00AM-12:00NN
PHYS 211L General Physics II Laboratory 2 Tue Online AACatangay 25
PHYS 211EL Electricity and Magnetism Laboratory 1 Tue Online AACatangay 10
TIME: 07:30AM-09:00AM
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
TIME: 07:30AM-10:00AM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 TTh Online APRacca 40
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online RIARamos 40
TIME: 08:30AM-10:00AM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online LLBicua 40
STMP 113 Calculus I 3 TTh Online LLBicua 30
STMP 211 Biocalculus 3 TTh Online LLBicua 30
STMP 214 Biblical Perspective in Mathematics 3 MW Online EABalila 15
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Applications 3 MW Online PRTayaben 30
STMP 316 Discrete Mathematics 3 MW Online AACatangay 40
TIME: 10:00AM-11:30AM
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Applications 3 TTh Online PVDatoy 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Applications 3 MW Online LLBicua 30
STMP 315B Quantitative Techniques 3 MW Online APRacca 40
STMP 321 Modern Geometry 3 MW Online PVDatoy 15
STMP 401 Thesis II 3 MW Online EABalila 20
TIME: 10:00AM-12:00NN
STMP 122L Physics for Engineers Lab 2 TTh Online APRacca 40
TIME: 10:00AM-012:30NN
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 TTh Online LLBicua 40
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online PRTayaben 40
TIME: 01:00AM-02:30PM
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Applications 3 MW Online PVDatoy 30
STMP 411 Complex Analysis 3 MW Online LLBicua
STMP 426 Theory of Interest 3 MW Online AACatangay 15
STMP 426E Mathematics of Investment 3 MW Online AACatangay 15
TIME: 01:30PM-04:00PM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 TTh Online PVDatoy 40
TIME: 02:30PM-04:00PM
PHYS 111 Earth Science 3 MW Online PVDatoy
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online RIARamos 40
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World (For Dentistry) 3 TTh Online PRTayaben 40
STMP 124 Calculus II 3 TTh Online LLBicua
STMP 221 Probability 3 MW Online PRTayaben 40
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Applications 3 TTh Online 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Applications 3 TTh Online RIARamos 30
TIME: 04:00PM-05:30PM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online RIARamos 40
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 TTh Online RIARamos 40
STMP 211 Abstract Algebra I 3 TTh Online LLBicua 10
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Applications 3 MW Online LLBicua 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis w/ Software Applications 3 TTh Online PRTayaben 30
STMP 441 Data Analysis I 3 MW Online PRTayaben 40
STMP 441E Advanced Statistics 3 MW Online PRTayaben 15
TIME: 04:00PM-06:30PM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online AACatangay 40
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review (For Dentistry) 5 TTh Online APRacca 40
College of Theology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
MAJORS’ FORUM
MFTH 122 College of Theology Majors’ Forum 1 Fri Online Cabason 25
MFTH 224 College of Theology Majors’ Forum 1 Fri Online Cabason 25
MFTH 326 College of Theology Majors’ Forum 1 Fri Online Cabason 25
MFTH 428 College of Theology Majors’ Forum 1 Fri Online Cabason 25
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith  (Discovery) 3 MW Online Endriga 45
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith  (Discovery) 3 TTh Online Endriga 45
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Discovery) 3 MW Online Mariano 45
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Discovery) 3 TTh Online Mariano 45
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing ( Discipleship) 3 MW Online Cadao 45
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing ( Discipleship) 3 TTh Online Cadao 45
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Discipleship) 3 TTh Online Amurao 45
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Leadership) 3 MW Online Fernando 45
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Leadership) 3 TTh Online Fernando 45
CTBT 314 Systematic Theology 2 (For Graduating Only) 3 MW Online Javien
CTBT 328 Nurture and Discipleship 3 TTh Online Cabason 45
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Theology) 3 TTh Online Cadao 45
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics in Modern Society (Theology) 3 MW Online Endriga 45
CTBT 321 New Testament Greek 3 MW Online Mariano 40
CTBT 221 Biblical Hermeneutics 3 TTh Online Mariano 40
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CTBT 323 Sanctuary and Atonement 3 TTH Online Gayoba 30
CTBT 326 Theology and Practice of Worship 3 MW Online Amurao 30
CTBT 421 New Testament II 3 MW Online Mariano 30
TIME:  1:00-2:30 PM
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Discipleship) 3 MW Online Cadao 45
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Discipleship) 3 MW Online Cabason 45
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Discipleship) 3 TTh Online Cadao 45
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Leadership) 3 MW Online Endriga 45
RELB 122 Personal Spiritualiy and Faith (Leadership) 3 MW Online Fernando 45
RELB 122 Personal Spiritualiy and Faith(Leadership) 3 TTh Online Fernando 45
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Leadership) 3 TTh Online Endriga 45
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith  (COD first 30 students)  Discovery 3 MW Online Diaz 45
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (COD first 30 students) Discipleship 3 TTh Online Cabason 45
TIME:  2:30-4:00 PM
RELB 322 Old Testament II 3 MW Online Fernando 45
CTBT 423 Global Mission 3 TTH Online Cadao 45
CTBT 325 Pastoral Counseling with Chaplaincy 3 TTh Online Fernando 45
TIME:  4:00-5:30 PM
CTBT 425 Urban Mission 3 MW Online Diaz 45
CTBT 233 History of Christianity 3 TTh Online Gayoba 45
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Leadership) 3 TTh Online Mariano 45
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Discovery) 3 TTh Online Endriga 45
TIME:  5:30-7:00 PM
CTBT 315 Homiletics I 2 TTH Online Diaz 40
CTBT 324 Homiletics 2 2 MW Online Cabason 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (COD first 35 students) 3 MW Online Diaz 45
TIME:  TBA
CTFE 329 Integrated Field Education II 0.5 TBA TBA Cadao 40
CTFE 414 Integrated Field Education V 2 TBA TBA Cadao 40
Center for Graduate Studies
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
AUP
TIME: 2:00-5:00 PM
CGSB 513 A SDA Theology of Man 3 T online JAmurao 10
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
CGSA 611 Academic Writing 3 TH online EAclan 20
CGST 611 Thesis Writing 1 (Research and Statistics) 3 Th online JBalila/EBalila 15
CGSRT 633 Thesis Seminar (Bridging course) 3 M online VMergal 10
CGSD 911 Dissertation Writing 1 6 M online JBalila/EBalila 10
TBA
CGST 633 Residency (for MA students only) 1
CGST 933 Residency (for Doctorate students only) 1
CGST 622 Thesis Writing II 3 TBA TBA VMergal 30
CGSD 922 Dissertation Writing II 6 TBA TBA VMergal 30
OSL – MPH Lucena
TIME: 5:00-8:00
CGSB 513 C SDA Theology of Health 3 T online RJavien 17
OSL – MAPsych Naga
TIME: 5:00-8:00
CGSB 513A SDA Theology of Man (May 2-30, 2022) 3 TBA online SMolina 15

 

Work Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
College of Arts and Humanities
TIME: TBA
WECA 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECA 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Business
TIME: TBA
WECB 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECB 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Dentistry
TIME: TBA
WECD 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECD 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Education
TIME: TBA
WECE 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECE 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Health
TIME: TBA
WECH 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECH 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Nursing
TIME: TBA
WECN 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECN 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Science and Technology
TIME: TBA
WECS 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECS 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Theology
TIME: TBA
WECT 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECT 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100