Select Page

Course Offerings

First Semester 2021-2022 (August - December)

Updated: April 30, 2021, 12:00NN

College of Arts and Humanities
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CAH – Development Communication
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
CAH – Development  Communication
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
MFDC 111 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
MFDC 213 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
MFDC 315 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
MFDC 417 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CADE 314 Mass Media Evangelism 3 MW Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
CADE 212 Fundamentals of Educational   Communication and Technology 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
CADE 315 Risk, Disaster and Humanitarian  Communication 3 TTh Online Florece, J 50
TIME: 09:00am-10:00am
CADE 400 Residency 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CADE 412 Knowledge Management 3 TTh Online Florece, J 50
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CADE 311 Communication, Culture, and   Society 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 316 Web Journalism 3 MW Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
CADE 317 Communicative Development 3 TTh Online Florece, J 50
CADE 411 Thesis in Dev Communication 3 TTh Online Bhattrai J/Agum A 50
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CADE 312 Fundamentals of Public Information 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 413 Photography for Development 3 MW Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
CADE 211 Fundamentals of Community   Broadcasting with Lab 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
CADE 111 Intro. to Dev Communication 3 TTh Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CADE 313 Health Communication 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CAH – Fine Arts
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MW Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MW Online Cabalde, M 40
TIME: 08:30am-11:30am
CAFA 311 Advertising Principles 3 M Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
CAFI 412 Thesis I 3 Sun Online Anolin, A/Agum A 50
CAFD 313 Digital Design III 3 T Online Cabalde, M 50
CAFP 211 Photography 3 T Online Eupalao, John 50
CAFP 202 Digital Painting I 3 Th Online Eupalao, John 50
CAFA 312 Digital Animation 3 W Online Cabalde, M 50
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
TIME: 01:00pm-06:00am
CAFM 111 Materials and Techniques I 5 W Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
CAFA 310 Aesthetics 3 M Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
CAFD 211 Digital Design I 3 M Online Cabalde, M 50
CAFP 414 Tradigital Painting 3 Sun Online Eupalao, John 50
CAFI 211 Digital Imaging I 3 W Online Cabalde, M 50
TIME: 01:00pm-06:00pm
CAFV 110 Visual Perception I 5 M Online Eupalao, John 50
CAFF 111 Figure Drawing I 5 T Online Eupalao, John 50
CAFV 111 Visual Concept Development 5 Th Online Barangan, C 50
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MW Online Barangan, C 40
CAH – History
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW none Ytang, Feliciano 45
CAHI 316 World Geography 3 TTh none Torres, Aser A 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh none Ledesma, J 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW none Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW none Songcayawon, J 45
CAHI 423 Thesis 2 3 TTh none Songcayawon, J/ Agum A 45
HUHI 102 Philippine Cultural Immersion 3 TTh none Ledesma, G 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh none Ledesma, J 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh none Acquioben, E 45
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
HUHI 101 Philippine Culture and Tradition 3 MW none Ledesma, G 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW none Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW none Songcayawon, J 45
CAHI 413 Spanish IV 3 TTh none Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh none Songcayawon, J 45
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
CAHI 414 History of Africa 3 TTh none Ytang, Feliciano 45
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW none Ledesma, G 45
SOSC 113 Politics and Governance with Philippine Constitution 3 MW none Ledesma, J 45
CAHI 212 Spanish I 3 TTh none Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh none Ledesma, J 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh none Ledesma, G 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh none Songcayawon, J 45
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CAHI 121 Introduction to the Study and Writing of History 3 MW none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 102 Philippine Cultural Immersion 3 MW none Ledesma, G 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW none Torres, Aser A 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW none Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 101 Philippine Culture and Tradition 3 TTh none Ledesma, G 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh none Ledesma, J 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh none Songcayawon, J 45
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW none Torres, Aser A 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW none Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW none Acquioben, E 45
CAHI 412 Pre-16th Century Philippines 3 TTh none Ledesma, J 45
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh none Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
CAH -Languages
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HULA 101 English Plus 3 MW none Manlapig, B 40
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh none Manlapig, B 40
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CALA 315 ELT Approaches and Methods 3 MW none Flores, K 20
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW none Manlapig, B 40
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh none Manlapig, B 40
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CALA 211 Introduction to English Language  System 3 MW none Manlapig, B 20
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW none Naidas, M 40
CALA 411 Thesis I: Methodology 3 TTh none Manlapig, B/ Agum A 20
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh none Flores, K 40
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh none Naidas, M 40
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
CALA 413 Latin-American Literature 3 MW none Tolentino, O 20
CALA 213 History of the English Language 3 TTh none Naidas, M 20
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh none Flores, K 40
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW none Flores, K 40
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh none Lagajino, E 40
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CALA 212 Theories of Language and  Language Acquisition 3 MW none Flores, K 20
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW none Tolentino, O 40
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW none Naidas, M 40
CALA 312 Introduction to Stylistics 3 TTh none Tolentino, O 20
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh none Flores, K 40
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CALA 311 English Discourse 3 MW none Tolentino, O 20
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh none Lagajino, E 40
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh none Tolentino, O 40
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW none Tolentino, O 40
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh none Tolentino, O 40
CAH -Music
TIME: 07:00am-08:00am
CAMA 111 Concert Attendance I {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMA 111L Concert Attendance I {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
TIME: 08:00am-09:00am
CAMA 122 Concert Attendance II 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMA 122L Concert Attendance II {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
TIME: 09:00am-10:00am
CAMA 213 Concert Attendance III {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMA 213L Concert Attendance III {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMT 111 Music Theory 1 2 TTh Online De Dios, S 20
TIME: 10:00am-11:00am
CAMA 224 Concert Attendance IV {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMA 224L Concert Attendance IV {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMT 213 Music Theory 3 2 TTh Online De Dios, S 20
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CAME 324 Thesis I 3 MW Online Beratio, Nerilyn R/ Agum A. 20
CAMX 311 Choral Conducting I 3 MW Online Yalung, Warlito S 15
CAME 313 Music in the Secondary School 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn 20
TIME: 11:00am-12:00pm
CAMA 315 Concert Attendance V {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMA 315L Concert Attendance V {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
TIME: 12:00pm-01:00pm
CAMA 326 Concert Attendance VI {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMA 326L Concert Attendance VI {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
TIME: 01:00pm-02:00pm
CAMA 417 Concert Attendance VII {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMA 417L Concert Attendance VII {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMD 311 Italian Diction 2 TTh Online Solidum, Jewel B 10
CAMF 315 Forms and Analysis 2 TTh Online De Dios, S 20
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CAME 211 Foundation of Music Education 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn 20
TIME: 01:30pm-02:30pm
CAMS 111 Solfege and Dictation 1 2 MW Online De Gracia, K 20
TIME: 02:00pm-03:00pm
CAMA 428 Concert Attendance VIII {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
CAMA 428L Concert Attendance VIII {TBA} 0 Sun Online De Dios, S 20
TIME: 02:30pm-03:30pm
CAMS 213 Solfege and Dictation 3 2 MW Online De Gracia, K 20
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CAMH 211 History of Western Music 1 3 TTh Online Solidum, Jewel B 20
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CAMP 311 Philippine and Asian Music 3 MW Online De Gracia, K 20
CAMW 311 World Music 3 MW Online Solidum, Jewel B 20
CAMM 221 Music and Worship Leadership 3 TTh Online Solidum, Jewel B 20
CAH -NSTP
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
TIME: 10:00am-12:00pm
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
TIME: 01:00pm-03:00pm
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 F Online Florece, Jerven 80
TIME: 02:00pm-04:00pm
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
TIME: 04:00pm-06:00pm
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
CAH -Physical Education
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 M none Salazar, Nimrod 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 T none Salazar, Nimrod 30
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 M none Salazar, Nimrod 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 T none Salazar, Nimrod 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)  WITH HEALTH PROBLEM] 2 Th none Salazar, Nimrod 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 W none Salazar, Nimrod 30
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 M none Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 T none Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 Th none Salazar, Nimrod 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 Th none Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 W none Salazar, Nimrod 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 W none Aclon, Jona 30
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 M none Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 T none Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 Th none Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 W none Aclon, Jona 30
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 M none Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports 2 T none Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 Th none Salazar, Nimrod 30
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 M none Salazar, Nimrod 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 T none Salazar, Nimrod 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [co-teacher (jgaclon)] 2 W none Salazar, Nimrod 30
CAH -Psychology
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
CAPS 414 Positive Psychology 3 MW Online Salazar, Neda 20
CAPS 414 Positive Psychology 3 TTh Online Salazar, Neda 20
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CAPS 213 Developmental Psychology 3 MW Online Cervantes, Al 15
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, B 40
CAPS 214 Theories of Personality 3 TTh Online Orbon, Myrtle C 20
CAPS 315 Strategic Human Resources Management 3 TTh Online Sadicon, B 15
CAPS 412 Psychology for Exceptional   Children 3 TTh Online Guanco, R 20
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Canesares, C 40
TIME: 08:30am-11:30am
CAPS 413 Disaster and Mental Health [Section A] 3 M Online Gumarao, M 20
CAPS 413 Disaster and Mental Health [Section B] 3 W Online Gumarao, M 20
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CAPS 213 Developmental Psychology 3 MW Online Cervantes, A 15
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, B 40
CAPS 213 Developmental Psychology [for ND Students Only] 3 TTh Online Marticio, Flor 30
CAPS 214 Theories of Personality 3 TTh Online Orbon, Myrtle C 20
CAPS 315 Strategic Human Resources  Management 3 TTh Online Sadicon, B 15
CAPS 412 Psychology for Exceptional  Children 3 TTh Online Guanco, R 20
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self [for COD only] 3 TTh Online Castillo, S 40
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Canesares, C 40
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Tayaben, Jun L. 40
TIME: 11:30am-02:30pm
CAPS 312 Introduction to Counseling 3 T Online Castillo, S 15
CAPS 312 Introduction to Counseling 3 Th Online Castillo, S 15
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, B 40
TIME: 01:00pm-06:00pm
CAPS 313 Field Methods in Psychology 5 M Online Canesares, C 15
CAPS 211 Psychological Statistics 5 T Online Guanco, R 20
CAPS 211 Psychological Statistics 5 Th Online Guanco, R 20
CAPS 313 Field Methods in Psychology 5 W Online Canesares, C 15
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, B 40
CAPS 411 Thesis I [for straight program] 3 TTh Online Orbon, Myrtle C/Agum A 15
CAPS 411 Thesis I 3 TTh Online Canesares, C/ Agum A 20
TIME: 02:30pm-05:30pm
CAPS 314A Psychological Assessment I 3 M Online Guanco, R 20
CAPS 314A Psychological Assessment I 3 W Online Guanco, R 20
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CAPS 311 Educational Psychology 3 TTh Online Fajanilan, L 15
CAPS 311 Educational Psychology 3 TTh Online Marticio, Flor 15
CAH -Graduate Psychology
TIME: 06:00am-06:00pm
CAPS 713 Social and Ethical Responsibilities in Counseling Psychology [Sept 26 to Oct 31] 3 SMW none Gumarao, M 15
TIME: 06:00am-09:00pm
CAPS 515 Advanced Theories of Personality [Aug 15 to Sept 19] 3 SMW none Orbon, Myrtle C 20
CAPS 522 Psychological Counseling and Psychotherapy [Sept 21 to Oct 19] 3 STTh none Fabella, A 20
MEGP 534 Career Guidance and Foundation of Guidance [Oct 24 to Nov 25] 3 STTh none Marticio, Flor 25
CAPS 815 Couple and Family Therapy [Aug 15 to Sept 19] 3 TTh none Gumarao, M 15
TIME: 08:00am-04:00pm
CAPS 817 Internship 6 F none Gumarao, M 10
CAPS 722 Advanced Psychometrics and Projective Techniques [Nov 5 to Dec 5] 3 Sun none Fabella, A 15
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
CAPS 614 Practicum 3 F none Castillo, S 50

 

College of Business
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Accountancy Department
MAJORS FORUM
TIME: 9:00-10:30 AM
MFAC 122 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 150
MFAC 222 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 100
MFAC 322 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 40
MFAC 422 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 90
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CBAL 223 Regulatory Framework and Legal Issues in Business 3 MW Online GCFugoso 40
BACT 511 Taxation 3 M-F Online EGLintao 20
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBAL 121 Law on Obligations and Contracts (BSA) 3 MW Online GCFugoso 48
CBAF 221 Financial Markets 3 MW Online RPAbas 40
CBAF 112 Managerial Economics 3 MW Online CODiokno 40
BACT 512 Regulatory Framework for Business Transactions 3 MW Online EGLintao 20
CBAA 311 Auditing and Assurance Principles 3 TTh Online RAbas 40
TIME: 8:30-11:30 AM
CBAC 213 Intermediate Accounting 2 6 TTh Online CODiokno 40
BACT 513 Financial Accounting and Reporting 6 Sun Online EGLintao 20
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBAL 121 Business Laws 3 MW Online GCFugoso 48
CBAF 212 Strategic Cost Management 3 MW Online CODiokno 48
CBAA 323 Auditing and Assurance Principles: Specialized Industries 3 TTh Online RAbas 40
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBAC 422 Updates in Financial Reporting Standards 3 MW Online RPAbas 30
CBAC 101 Financial Accounting and Reporting (BSIT) 3 TTh Online EGLintao 30
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBAT 211 Income Tax 3 MW Online RPAbas 50
CBAF 111 Cost Accounting and Control 3 MW Online EGLintao 48
CBAA 321 Auditing in CIS Environment 3 TTh Online CODiokno 48
TIME: 2:30-5:30 PM
CBAC 111 Financial Accounting and Reporting 6 TTh Online RPAbas 40
CBAA 312 Auditing and Assurance: Concepts and Applications 6 MW Online CODiokno 48
CBAA 313 Accounting for Special Transactions 6 TTh Online EGLintao 48
BACT 514 Auditing 6 TTh Online EGLintao 4
BACT 516 Advanced Accounting and Reporting 6 MW Online EGLintao 4
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBAA 315 Operations Audit 3 TTh Online CODiokno 48
TIME: 6:00-9:00 PM
BACT 515 Management Advisory Services 3 MW Online EGLintao 20
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
BACT 400 Residency 3 MW Online EGLintao 20
Business Administration Department
MAJORS FORUM
MFBA 111 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 100
MFBA 213 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 100
MFBA 315 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 60
MFBA 417 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 60
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 MW Online JAAmoguis 45
CBMM 331 Distribution Management 3 MW Online MBMacalalad 45
CBMM 323 Pricing Strategy 3 TTh Online MBMacalalad 45
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBBA 112 Strategic Management 3 MW Online JAAmoguis 45
CBHR 325 Collective Bargaining 3 TTh Online MBMacalalad 45
CBAF 323 Strategic Business Analysis 3 TTh Online JAAmoguis 45
CBFM 321 Capital Market 3 MW Online RPAbas 10
TIME: 9:00-12:00 AM – Friday
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind (requested by nursing) 3 Friday Online RSPerdido 45
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBBA 312 Human Resource Management 3 MW Online MBMacalalad 45
CBBA 313 International Trade and Agreements 3 TTh Online MBMacalalad 45
CBAI 324 Business Analytics (with certification) 3 MW Online RSPerdido 45
TIME: 11:30-1:00 PM
CBHR 312 Compensation Administration 3 MW Online MBMacalalad 45
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBBA 113 Operations Management with TQM (BSA & BSAIS) 3 MW Online RSPerdido 48
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 TTh Online RSPerdido 45
CBHR 322 Labor Relations and Negotiations 3 MW online GCFugoso 48
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBMM 211 Marketing Management 3 MW Online JAAmoguis 45
CBAI 411 Health and Safety Management 3 MW Online JPSalera 15
TIME: 4:00 -5:30 PM
CBAI 312 Project Management 3 TTh Online JPSalera 45
CBHR 311 Training and Development 3 MW Online JPSalera 45
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBBA 211 Basic Microeconomics 3 MW Online JAAmoguis 45
CBHR 326 Enterprise Resource Planning and Management 3 TTh Online RTCarpizo 45
CBFM 312 Credit and Collection 3 TTh Online JPSalera 45
CBBA 413 Project Feasibility Study 3 MW Online JPSalera 45
CBBA 413 Project Feasibility Study 3 MW Online EGlintao 45
CBBA 400 Residency 3 MW Online RTCarpizo 20
Information Technology Department
MAJORS’ FORUM
TIME: 9:00-10:30 AM
BSIT 111 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 80
BSIT 211 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
BSIT 311 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
BSIT 411 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 214 Basic Web Development 3 MW Online JMAclan 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 313 Systems and Integration Architecture I 3 TTh Online JMAclan 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society 3 TTh Online RSPerdido 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBIT 311 Advanced Databse System 3 MW Online Ibingcang 30
CBAI 321 Managing Information and Technology 3 TTh Online AMCruz 10
TIME: 9:00-10:00 AM
CBIT 310 Health Information System Lecture 2 MW Online GLNRIvera 35
TIME: 10:00-11:00 AM
CBIT 310 Health Information System Lecture 2 MW Online IEBingcang 35
TIME: 10:00- 11:30 AM
CBIT 301 Dental Informatics 3 MW Online GLNRivera 40
CBIT 111 Introduction to Computing 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBAI 413 Management Information Systems 3 TTh Online GLNRivera 8
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBIT 112 Computer Programming 1 3 MW Online IBingcang 40
CBIT 310L Health Information System Laboratory 1 MW Online GLNRivera 35
CBIT 101 IT application Tools in Business 3 TTh Online IEBingcang 40
CBAI 311 Information Systems Analysis and Design 3 TTh Online AMCruz 10
CBIT 211 Data Structure and algorithm 3 TTh Online GLNRivera 40
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBIT 411 Systems Administration and Maintenance 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBAI 414 Updates in Information Systems 3 TTh Online IEBingcang 8
CBIT 413 Capstone I 3 TTh Online Taclan/Rivera 30
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
TIME: 4:00-5:00 PM
CBIT 310 Health Information System Lecture 2 MW Online IBingcang 35
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBIT 213 Networking I 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 314 Event-Driven Programming 3 MW Online GLNRivera 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society 3 MW Online RSPerdido 40
CBIT 301 Dental Informatics 3 TTh Online GLNRivera 40
CBIT 412 Information Assurance and Security II 3 TTh Online IEBingcang 40
CBIT 312 Networking II 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBIT 310L Health Information System Laboratory 1 MW Online IEBingcang 35
CBIT 310L Health Information System Laboratory 1 TTH Online IEBingcang 35
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBIT 400 Residency 3 MW Online GLNRivera 20
Office Administration Department
MAJORS’ FORUM
TIME: 9:00-10:30 AM
MFOA 111 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 80
MFOA 213 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 40
MFOA 315 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 40
MFOA 417 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 40
TIME: 7:30-8:30 AM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing 2 MW Online LPSausa 40
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing 2 TTh Online LPSausa 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBOA 211 Foundation of Shorthand 3 MW Online LPSausa 15
CBOA 412 Customer Analytics 3 TTh Online LPSausa 15
CBOA 323 Events Management 3 MW Online LGDeOcampo 15
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBOA 312 Machine Shorthand 3 TTh Online LPSausa 15
CBOA 413 Business Communication 3 MW Online LPSausa 20
CBOA 421 Legal and Medical Internship 3 MW Online LGDeOcampo 15
TIME: 1:30-2:30 PM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing 2 MW Online LPSausa 40
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBOA 111 Personal and Professional Development 2 TTh Online RPJavien 15
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBOA 102 Advanced Computing (BSA and BSAIS) 3 TTh Online RSPerdido 40
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBOA 400 Residency 3 MW Online LGDeOcampo 20
Graduate Business Department
MBA-AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 522 Advanced Investment and Portfolio Management 3 Sun Online JN Sabado 25
Aug 15, 22, 29, Sept 5, 12, 19
CBMB 525 Dynamics of Frontline Management 3 Sun Online MP Narbarte 15
Aug 15, 22, 29, Sept 5, 12, 19
CBMB 513 Advanced Financial Management 3 Sun Online RA Borromeo 15
Sept 26, Oct 3, 10, 17, 24, Nov 7
CBMB 611 Business Research with Feasibility Study 1 3 Sun Online MB Macalalad 15
Nov 14, 21, 28, Dec 5, 12, 19
MBA-DAVAO
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 528 Quality Management in Healthcare Organizations 3 ThFS Offcampus RA Ragudo 25
CBMB 512 Interactive and Digital Marketing 3 ThFS Offcampus AL Magsino
CBMB 611 Business Research with Feasibility Study 1 3 ThFS Offcampus MB Macalalad 25
MBA-BAGUIO
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 533 Conflict Management and Negotiations 3 SMT Offcampus JP Alcantara 14
MBA-VALENCIA
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 513 Advanced Financial Management 3 Sun Offcampus RA Borromeo 31
CBMB 525 Dynamics of Frontline Management 3 Sun Offcampus MP Narbarte 31
CBMB 527 Strategic in Healthcare Management 3 Sun Offcampus RD Gonzales 31
MBA-MYANMAR
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 512 Interactive and Digital Marketing 3 Sun Online AL Magsino 18
CBMB 514 Technology, Operations and Production Management 3 Sun Online RT Carpizo 18
PhDBA
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 514 Management of Funds, Donations and Foundations 3 Sun Online CT Banaga 10
Aug 15, 22, 29, Sept 5, 12, 19
CBMB 512 Challenges and Issues in Human Resource Management 3 Sun Online RE Narbarte 10
Sept 26, Oct 3, 10, 17, 24, Nov 7
CBMB 527 Strategic Planning, Implementation and Evaluation 3 Sun Offcampus MP Narbarte 10
Nov 14, 21, 28, Dec 5, 12, 19
College of Dentistry
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
COD – DMD
MAJORS FORUM
MFCD 111 DMD I Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 Fri None Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
MFCD 213 DMD II Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 Fri None Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
MFCD 315 DMD III Majors; Forum {TBA} 1 Fri None Espanto, Denise 100
MFCD 417 DMD III Majors; Forum {TBA} 1 Fri None Espanto, Denise 100
TIME:07:00-9:00am
DENT 311 General Pathology Lec A 2 Sun San Luis, Reynaldo III 50
DENT 311 General Pathology Lec B 2 M San Luis, Reynaldo III 50
DENT 314 Cariology A 2 T Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
DENT 314 Cariology B 2 F Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
DENT 411 Operative Dentistry 2 Lec A 2 TH Zarsaga,Uriel 50
DENT 411 Operative Dentistry 2 Lec B 2 T Zarsaga,Uriel 50
DENT 414 Periodontics 1 Lec A 2 T Flores, Katherine 50
DENT 414 Periodontics 1 Lec B & C 2 Th Flores, Katherine 50
TIME: 07:00-10:00am
DENT 316 Oral Physiology and Occlusion A 3 W Perez, Roderick 50
DENT 416 Oral Pathology 2 A 3 M Perez, Gabrielle 50
DENT 416 Oral Pathology 2 B 3 W Perez, Gabrielle 50
TIME:08:00-10:00am
DENT 312 Pharmacology Lec A 2 Tues Ibañez, Sharon 50
DENT 312 Pharmacology Lec B 2 Tues Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
DENT 221  Oral Anatomy I Lec B 2 Sun Fonacier, Marian 50
DENT 221  Oral Anatomy I Lec B 2 M laguna, Arvin 50
TIME: 08:00-11:00am
DENT 313 Dental Materials Lec A 2 Th Olivarez,Hazel Ann B. 50
DENT 313 Dental Materials Lec B 2 W Lucas, Gizela Gay D. 50
DENT 211 General Anatomy 1 (Regional) Lec A 3 Sun Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
DENT 211 General Anatomy 1 (Regional) Lec B 3 M Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
TIME: 08:00 – 12:00nn
DENT 316 Oral Physiology and Occlusion B 3 Th Perez, Roderick 50
TIME: 08:00 – 12:00nn; 01:00 – 3:00 pm
DENT 413 Prosthodontics 3 Lab B 2 Fri Pasumbal/Espanto 50
TIME: 09:00-11:00am
DENT 312 General Histology and Embryology Lec A 2 W Gatchalian, Deborah 50
DENT 312 General Histology and Embryology Lec B 2 Th Gatchalian, Deborah 50
TIME: 09:00-12:00nn
DENT 317 Dental Informatics B 3 Sun Aclan, Joshua Redin 50
DENT 316 Oral Physiology 3 Th Morimata, Jien 50
DENT 411 Operative Dentistry 2 Lab A 1 Th Zarsaga, Uriel 50
DENT 411 Operative Dentistry 2 Lab B 1 T Zarsaga/Caplis 50
DENT 414 Periodontics 1 Lab A 1 T Caagbay, Vincent 50
DENT 414 Periodontics 1 Lab B 1 Th Caagbay, Vincent 50
TIME: 09:00-12:00am; 1:00 – 4:00pm T Zarsaga/Caplis
DENT 311L General Pathology Lab B 2 M San Luis, Reynaldo III 50
TIME: 09:00-12:00nn; 4:00-7:00pm
DENT 311L General Pathology Lab A 2 Sun/M San Luis, Reynaldo III 50
TIME: 10:00-12:00nn
DENT 312 Pharmacology Lec B 2 Fri Ibañez, Sharon 50
TIME: 10:00-12:00nn; 1:00-2:00pm
DENT 312L Pharmacology Lab A 1 Tues Ibañez, Sharon 50
DENT 312L Pharmacology Lab B 1 Tues Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
TIME: 10:00-12:00nn; 1:00-5:00pm
DENT 221 Oral Anatomy 1 Lab B S Fonacier, Marian 50
DENT 221 Oral Anatomy 1 Lab A M Laguna, Arvin 50
TIME: 11:00-12:00nn; 1:00-6:00pm
DENT 313L Dental Materials Lab B 2 Th Olivarez, Hazel 50
DENT 313L Dental Materials Lab A 2 W Lucas, Gisela 50
DENT 211L General Anatomy 1 (Regional) Lab A 2 S Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
DENT 211L General Anatomy 1 (Regional) Lab B 2 M Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
DENT 312L General Histology & Embryology Lab A 2 W Gatchalian, Deborah 50
DENT 312L General Histology & Embryology Lab B 2 TH Gatchalian, Deborah 50
TIME: 12:30-03:30pm
DENT 317 Dental Informatics 3 F Aclan, Joshua Redin 50
TIME: 01:00pm-03:00pm
DENT 314 Cariology A 2 Fri Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
DENT 412 Prosthodontics 2 Lec A 2 Fri Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 415 Orthodontics 2 Lec A 2 T Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 415 Orthodontics 2 Lec B 2 Th Suarez, Walter 50
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
DENT 316 Oral Physiology and Occlusion A 3 M Perez, Roderick 50
DENT 316 Oral Physiology and Occlusion B 3 Fri Morimata, Jien 50
DENT 312L Pharmacology Lab B 1 Fri Ibañez, Sharon 50
TIME: 01:00pm-07:00pm
DENT 412 Prosthodontics 2 Lab A 2 M Espanto, Denise 50
DENT 412 Prosthodontics 2 Lab B 2 T Espanto, Denise 50
DENT 413 Prosthodontics 3 Lab A 2 Th Pasumbal/Espanto 50
TIME: 02:00pm-04:00pm
DENT 315 Infection Control B 2 T Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
TIME: 03:00pm-05:00pm
DENT 412 Prosthodontics 2 Lec B 2 Fri Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 413 Prosthodontics 3 Lec A 2 W Fonacier, Marian 50
TIME: 03:00-06:00pm
DENT 415 Orthodontics Lab A 1 T Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 415 Orthodontics Lab B 1 Th Suarez, Walter 50
TIME: 04:00-06:00pm
DENT 315 Infection Control A 2 T Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
TIME: 04:00-07:00pm
DENT 316 Oral Physiology and Occlusion B 3 M Perez, Roderick 50
TIME: 05:00-07:00pm
DENT 413 Prosthodontics 3 Lec B 2 W Fonacier, Marian 50
COD – Dentistry Proper
MAJORS FORUM
MFDD 112 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri none Espanto, Denise 50
MFDD 212 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri none Espanto, Denise 50
MFDD 312 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri none Zarsaga, Uriel 50
MFDD 412 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri none Zarsaga, Uriel 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:00am
DENT 316 Principles of Medicine 2 MT Laguna, Arvin 50
DENT 414 Prostho Seminar I 1 Th suarez, Walter 50
DENT 418 Current Trends 1 Fri Caplis, Verallel 50
DENT 419 Basic Dental Implantology 1 M Perez, Roderick 50
DENT 429 Revalida 2 TW Concel, Luke 50
TIME: 07:00am-09:00 am
DENT 317 Periodontology 2 Th Caagbay, Vincent 50
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
DENT 315 Research I 2 W Mergal, Berryl 50
DENT 412L Community Dentistry II Lec 2 F Gatchalian, Deborah 50
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
DENT 318 Clinical Dentistry 1 6.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 328 Clinical Dentistry 2 6.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 417 Clinical Dentistry 3 10.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 427 Clinical Dentistry  4 10.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
TIME: 08:00am-12:00nn; 1:00-3:00pm
DENT 411 Hospital Dentistry 1 Lab 2 T Garcia, Rhita Jhaine 50
TIME: 10:00am-12:00nn; 1:00-2:00pm
DENT 412L Community Dentistry II Lab 1 F Gatchalian, Deborah 50
TIME: 01:00pm-3:00pm
DENT 313 Endodontics Lec 2 M Morales, Maria Lourdes 50
DENT 314 Orthodontics II Lec 2 Fri Suarez, Walter 50
TIME: 03:00pm-6:00pm
DENT 313 Endodontics Lab 2 M Morales, Maria Lourdes 50
TIME: 06:00pm-07:00pm
DENT 312 Oral Diagnosis 2 M Concel, Luke 50
DENT 319 Management of Emergencies 1 Th Concel, Luke 50
DENT 411 Hospital Dentistry 1 Lec A 2 T Subido, Nathalya Bmay 50
DENT 413 Resto Dent Seminar I 1 W Imperio, Kevin 50
DENT 416 Ortho-Pedo Seminar I A 1 M Subido, Nathalya Bmay 50
TIME: 06:00pm-08:00pm
DENT 311 Oral Surgery I 2 T Subido, Herminiano Jr. 50
DENT 415 Oral Surgery Seminar 1 Th Subido, Herminiano Jr. 50
TIME: 07:00pm-08:00pm
DENT 411 Hospital Dentistry 1 Lec B 2 T Subido, Nathalya Bmay 50
DENT 416 Ortho-Pedo Seminar I B 1 M Subido, Nathalya Bmay 50
College of Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
Undergraduate
MAJORS FORUM
TIME: 9:00-10:30 AM
MFEE 111 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (1st Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE R Francisco 100
MFEE 211 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (2nd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE R Francisco 100
MFEE 311 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (3rd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE R Francisco 100
MFEE 411 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (4th Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE R Francisco 100
MFSE 111 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (1st Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 100
MFSE 211 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (2nd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 100
MFSE 311 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (3rd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 100
MFSE 411 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (4th Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 100
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CEEE 401 Teaching Internship (Elementary) 6 TTh online C Ronia 30
CEEE 401 Teaching Internship (Secondary) 6 TTh online R Francisco 30
EDMT 312 Principles & Strategies in Teaching Health Education 3 MW online M Collado 35
EDMT 312 Principles & Strategies in Teaching Health Education 3 TTh online M Collado 35
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
EFIL 211 Pagtuturo ng Filipino sa Elementarya I 3 MW online R Francisco 30
MATH 211 Teaching Math in the Primary Grades 3 TTh online R Francisco 30
CESE 111 The Child & Adolescent Learners & Learning Principles 3 MW online M Pagaduan 30
ECED 211 Foundations of Early Childhood Education 3 TTh online M Pagaduan 30
EDEL 109 Speech and Theater Arts 3 MW online E Lagajino 30
PHED 116 Swimming and Aquatics 3 MW online 30
PHED 120 Drug Education, Consumer Health Education & Healthy Eating 3 TTh online 30
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
ESCI 211 Teaching Science in the Primary Grades 3 MW online R Francisco 30
SNED 411 Teaching Multigrade Classes 3 TTh online R Francisco 30
EDMT 312 Principles & Strategies in Teaching Health Education 3 MW online M Collado 35
EDEL 104 Language Programs and Policies in Multilingual Societies 3 MW online E Lagajino 35
CESE 211 Assessment of Learning 1 3 TTh online E Lagajino 30
TIME: 10:00-12:00 PM
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 T online M Pagaduan 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 Th online M Pagaduan 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 T online R Francisco 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 Th online R Francisco 30
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CESE 212 The Teaching Profession 3 MW online M Collado 30
SNED 314 Early Childhood Inclusive Education 3 TTh online M Collado 30
ECED 111 The Child Development 3 MW online M Pagaduan 30
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
EDEL 113 Survey of Philipppine Literature in English 3 TTh online M Naidas 30
ECED 321 Health, Nutrition & Safety 3 MW online C Ronia 30
ECED 315 Science in Early Childhood Education 3 TTh online C Ronia 30
CEFS 111 Field Study 1 3 MW online E Lagajino 30
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CESE 311 Technology for Teaching & Learning 1 3 TTh online T Esguerra 35
SNED 323 Developmental of Individualized Education 3 TTh online M Collado 30
CEFS 211 Field Study 2 3 MW online E Lagajino 30
TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 T online M Pagaduan 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 W online M Pagaduan 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M online M Pagaduan 30
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 Th online R Francisco 30
TIME: 4:00-7:00 PM
PHED 113 Individual and Dual Sports (Racket Sports & Athletics) 3 M online A Fabroa 35
PHED 103 Principles of Motor Control and Learning of Exercise, Sports and Dance 3 Th online A Fabroa 35
PHED 112 International Dance and Other forms 3 T online AJ Habana 35
PHED 111 Philippine Traditional Dances 3 W online AJ Habana 35
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
ERES 311 Research in Teaching I 3 W online JSBalila 30
TIME: 6:00-9:00 PM
SNED 322 Instructional Adaptation for Teaching Content Areas 3 Th online P Moriasi 30
SNED 220 Curriculum and Pedagoy in Inclusive Education 3 T online A Damian 30
Graduate Education Department
MAED Core Course
TIME: 4:00 PM-7:00 PM
MAED 515 Philosophical Foundations of Education 3 M online C Ronia 8
MAED 527 Educational Leadership and Management 3 Thurs online C Ronia 8
MAED 621 Educational Project 3 Sun online L Dorado 6
MAED Administration and Supervision
TIME: 4:00PM-8:00 PM
MAED 533 Educational Laws and Issues (OSL-SSD Cohort) 3 M online J Fameronag 7
MEAS 617 Managing Physical Plant, Facilities and other Resources (OSL-SSD cohort) 3 Sun online R Francisco 7
MAED Elementary Education
TIME: 4:00PM-8:00 PM
MEEC 617 Instructional Media 3 M online T Esguerra 7
MAED Music Education
TIME: 4:00PM-8:00 PM
MEMU 614 Applied Music 1 3 T online S De Dios 7
MAED Religious  Education
TIME: 4:00PM-8:00 PM
MERD 615 Teaching Approaches, Strategies in Religion & Values Education 3 Th online R Javien 7
MAED Science  Education
TIME: 8:00AM-5:00 PM
MESC 615 Advanced Human Physiology (SSD Students – OSL) 3 W online V Mergal 20
MESC 533 Advanced Microbiology (SSD Students-OSL) 3 Th online V Mergal 20
PhD.  in Educational Administration
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
DOAD 813 Internationalization of Education 3 Th online I Abordo 20
DOAD 832 Educational Policy and Decision-Making 3 W online C Ronia 20
DOAD 838 Theory Development 3 M online J Fameronag 20
College of Health
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
COH Dean’s Office
TIME: 8:30-10:00 A.M
CHND 314 Thesis 1 3 MW online Mergal/Taclan/Laborde 15
TIME:  11:00 – 12:00
CHML 412 Thesis 2 lecture 1 Fri online Taclan/Mendoza 70
Medical Laboratory Science Department
MAJOR’S FORUM (TIME:   9:00 – 11:00 )
MFML 111 Major’s Forum – First Year (BSMLS) 1 F online Macayan, YYC 120
MFML 213 Major’s Forum – Second Year (BSMLS) 1 F online Macayan, YYC 110
MFML 315P Major’s Forum – Third Year (BSMLS-Pre-Clinicals) 1 F online Macayan, YYC 20
MFML 315C Major’s Forum – Third Year (BSMLS-Clinicals) 1 F online Macayan, YYC 100
MFML 417 Major’s Forum – Fourth Year  (BSMLS Clinical Division) 1 F online Macayan, YYC 60
MFML 417 Major’s Forum – Fourth Year – (BSMLS Interns) 1 F online Macayan, YYC 60
MFMS 411C Major’s Forum – Fourth Year – Clinical Division 1 F online Macayan, YYC 5
MFMS 411I Major’s Forum – Fourth Year – Interns 1 F online Macayan, YYC 10
TIME:  6:30 – 9:30
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 (laboratory) 2 MT AHLG 106 Rodriguez, PRRG 12
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 (laboratory) – reserved 2 WTh AHLG 106 Rodriguez, PRRG 12
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) 2 MT AHLG 109 Defino, MCVC 12
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) 2 WTh AHLG 109 Defino, MCVC 12
TIME: 6:30 – 12:30
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) – reserved 1 Mon AHLG 110 Cortez, GMG 12
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Tue AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Wed AHLG 110 Cortez, GMG 12
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Thu AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) – reserved 1 Mon AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Tue AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Wed AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Thu AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
TIME:   7:30 – 8:30
CHML 211 Human Histology lecture 2 TTh online Cortez, GMG 35
TIME:   7:30 – 10:30
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Mon AHLG 107 Sales, MEH 12
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory – reserved 1 Tue AHLG 107 Sales, MEH 12
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Wed AHLG 107 Sales, MEH 12
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Thu AHLG 107 Sales, MEH 12
TIME:   8:00 – 9:00
CHML 314 Clinical Parasitology lecture 2 TTh online Mendoza, FE 35
TIME:   8:00 – 5:00
MTRE 400 Residency 1 M-F Hospital Gatus, KG 10
CHML 411 Clinical Internship 1B 7 M-F Hospital Gatus, KG 48
TIME:   8:30 – 10:00
CHML 315 Clinical Bacteriology lecture 3 MW online Mendoza, FE 50
TIME:   8:30 – 11:30
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory 1 Tue online Cortez, GMG 25
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory 1 Thu online Cortez, GMG 25
CHML 414 MT Assessment Program with Clinical Correlations 1 3 Sun online Gatus, KG 48
TIME:   9:00 – 10:30
CHML 311 Clinical Chemistry 1 lecture 3 TTh online Mendoza, MKH 50
TIME: 9:30 – 12:30
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) 2 MT AHLG 109 Defino, MCVC 12
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) – reserved 2 WTh AHLG 109 Defino, MCVC 12
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 (laboratory) 2 MT AHLG 106 Rodriguez, PRRG 12
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 (laboratory) 2 WTh AHLG 106 Rodriguez, PRRG 12
TIME:  10:00 – 11:00
CHML 413 Seminar 1 1 Fri online Gatus, KG 48
TIME:  10:00 – 12:00
CHML 313 Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids lecture (1st Quarter) 2 MW online Mendoza, MKH 35
CHML 316 Laboratory Management (2nd Quarter) 2 MW online Cortez, GMG 35
TIME:  10:30 – 12:00
CHML 312 Hematology 1 lecture 3 TTh online Sales, MEH 50
TIME:  1:00 – 2:30
CHML 312 Hematology 1 lecture 3 MW online Sales, MEH 50
TIME:   1:00 – 4:00
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory 1 Tue online Cortez, GMG 25
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory 1 Thu online Cortez, GMG 25
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 laboratory 2 MT AHLG 106 Mendoza, MKH 12
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 laboratory 2 WTh AHLG 106 Mendoza, MKH 12
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) 2 MT AHLG 109 Defino, MCVC 12
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) – reserved 2 WTh AHLG 109 Defino, MCVC 12
TIME:   1:00 – 7:00
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) – reserved 1 Mon AHLG 110 Cortez, GMG 12
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Tue AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Wed AHLG 110 Cortez, GMG 12
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Thu AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) – reserved 1 Mon AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Tue AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Wed AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Thu AHLG 110 Cometa, MC 12
CHML 412L Thesis 2 laboratory 2 Sun AHLG 106 Mendoza, MKH 16
CHML 412L Thesis 2 laboratory 2 Sun AHLG 109 Mendoza, FE 16
CHML 412L Thesis 2 laboratory 2 Sun AHLG 107 Sales, MEH 16
CHML 412L Thesis 2 laboratory – reserved 2 Sun AHLG 110 Cortez, GMG 16
TIME:   1:30 – 2:30
CHML 314 Clinical Parasitology lecture 2 TTh online Mendoza, FE 35
TIME:   2:30 – 4:00
CHML 315 Clinical Bacteriology lecture 3 TTh online Mendoza, FE 50
CHML 111 Principles of MLS Practice 1 (reserved) 3 MW online Rodriguez, PRRG 35
CHML 111 Principles of MLS Practice 1 3 TTh online Rodriguez, PRRG 35
TIME:   2:30 – 5:30
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Mon AHLG 107 Sales, MEH 12
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory – reserved 1 Tue AHLG 107 Sales, MEH 12
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Wed AHLG 107 Sales, MEH 12
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Thu AHLG 107 Sales, MEH 12
TIME:   4:00 – 5:00
CHML 211 Human Histology lecture 2 TTh online Cortez, GMG 35
TIME:  4:00 – 5:30
CHML 311 Clinical Chemistry 1 lecture 3 TTh online Mendoza, MKH 50
CHML 111 Principles of MLS Practice 1 3 MW online Defino, MCVC 35
CHML 111 Principles of MLS Practice 1 (reserved) 3 TTh online Defino, MCVC 35
TIME:   4:00 – 6:00
CHML 316 Laboratory Management (2nd Quarter) 2 MW online Cortez, GMG 35
CHML 313 Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids lecture (1st Quarter) 2 MW online Mendoza, MKH 35
TIME:   4:00 – 7:00
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) 2 MT AHLG 109 Mendoza, FE 12
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) 2 WTh AHLG 109 Mendoza, FE 12
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 laboratory 2 MT AHLG 106 Rodriguez, PRRG 12
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 laboratory – reserved 2 WTh AHLG 106 Rodriguez, PRRG 12
Nutrition and Dietetics Department
TIME: 8:30-10:00 A.M
CHND 315 Public Health Nutrition 3 TTh online GMLaborde 15
TIME: 10:00-11:30 A.M
CHND 311 Food Service 2 Lec 3 TTH online RGOasan 15
TIME:10:00-12:30 A.M
CHND 112 Nutritional Biochemistry 5 TTh online GMLaborde 50
TIME:1:00-3:00 PM
CHND 312 Nutrition in the Life Stages2 Lec 2 W online MREstrada 15
CHND 313 Nutrition Therapy 1 Lec 2 M online MCBalagtas 15
CHND 111 Basic Foods 1 Lec 2 W online MCBalagtas 18
CHND 211 Meal Management Lec 2 Th online RGOasan 32
CHND 212 Nutritional Assessment Lec 2 W online GMLaborde 15
TIME:3:00-6:00 PM
CHND 312L Nutrition in the Life Stages 2 Lab 1 W online MREstrada 15
CHND 313L Nutrition Therapy 1 Lab 1 M online MCBalagtas 15
CHND 111L Basic Foods 1 Lab A 1 W online MCBalagtas 18
CHND 211L Meal Management Lab 1 Th online MCBalagtas 32
CHND 212 L Nutritional Assessment Lab 1 W online GMLaborde 32
TIME: 1:00-7:00 P.M.
CHND 311L Food Service 2 Lab 2 T online MCBalagtas 15
TIME: 10:00-12:00
MFND 111 Majors Forum 1 F online GMLaborde 70
MFND 213 Majors Forum 1 F online GMLaborde 35
MFND 315 Majors Forum 1 F online GMLaborde 20
MFND 412 Majors Forum 1 F online GMLaborde 20
TIME: 8:00-5:00
CHND 423 Hospital Field Experience (Practicum) 12 M-F online MCBalagtas 18
Master in Public Health
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 511 Environmental Health with Disaster Risk Management 3 S Online MCBalagtas/ZWillison 20
MPHE 512 611 Program Planning & Evaluation with Integrated Community Development 3 Th Online MJBYap 15
TIME:  5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MPHE 512 Health Promotion and Education Programs with Dynamics of Behavior Change 3 Wed Online MJBYap 20
Master in Public Health (Health Promotion & Education)
TIME:  5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MPHE 513 521 Public Health Nutrition 3 Th Online MREsrtrada 20
Master in Public Health (Nutrition)
TIME:  5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MPHN 631 Nutritional Anthropology 3 Tue Online MCBalagtas 6
Master in Public Health (Lifestyle Medicine)
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPLM 511 Foundation of Lifestyle Medicine 3 S (1st half of the semester) Online MPalma/MCBalagtas 15
MPH – Lucena
TIME:  5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MPMP 631 Microbial Pathogens in Food and Water 3 Sun Online GRLaborde/GAlcabasa (to be procesed) 20
MPHE 611 Program Planning & Evaluation with Integrated Community Development 3 Tue Online MJBYap 20
MPH -Bacolod
TIME: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
MPLM 622 Practicum 3 Fri Online MJBYap 15
MPH -SSD
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 521 Public Health Nutrition 3 Mon (1st h alf of semester) Online MREsrtrada 30
MPHM 521 The Health Message and Medical Missionary Work 3 Mon (2nd half of semester) Online MJBYap 30
DrPH (Preventive Health Care) AUP
TIME: 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
DRPH 813 Community Assessment, Planning and Evaluation of Health Intervention Programs 3 Sun Online MJBYap 10
TIME:  5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
DRPH 812 Current Public Health Issues and Seminar 3 Tue Online GRLaborde 10
DRPH 821 Preventive Aspects of Infectious and Lifestyle Diseases 3 Sun Online CYPang/MJBYap 10
College of Medicine
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
COM – Year Level 1
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 111 Introduction to Medicine 1.5 MTW Online JTanamal 50
CMED 112 Understanding Disease and Causation and Disease Prevention 4.5 MTW Online JTanamal 50
CMED 113 Fundamentals of Structure and Function of the Human Body 7.5 MTW Online JTanamal 50
CMED 114 Skin, Bones, Joints, Muscles; Upper & Lower Extremities 3 MTW Online JTanamal 50
CMED 115 Neurobiology and Endocrine System 6 MTW Online JTanamal 50
CMED 116 Head and Neck and Special Senses 4.5 MTW Online JTanamal 50
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 118 Clinical Skills 1 3 F COM 106-107 DDLBerto 50
CMED 119 Family Medicine and Community Medicine 1 6 Th Online BRTamano 50
MEDR 119 Medicine, Humanity, and God 2 Th Online RTJavien 50
RMED 117 Research 1A 2 Th Online Mergal/Camacho 50
COM – Year Level 2
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 211 Introduction to the Pre-Clinical Sciences: Basic Principles of 6 MTW Online CJRFelicen 36
Pathology, Radiology, Pharmatherapeutics, Microbiology
Parasitology, and Behavioral Health
CMED 212 Conception to Adulthood 8 MTW Online CJRFelicen 36
CMED 213 Disorders and Diseases of the Hematologic System 4 MTW Online CJRFelicen 36
CMED 214 Disorder and Diseases of the Heart and Blood Vessels 7 MTW Online CJRFelicen 36
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 218 Clinical Skills 2 5 Th COM 106-107 DDLBerto 36
CMED 217 Principles of Bioethics 2 Th Online PZSta.Lucia 36
CMED 219 Family Medicine and Community Medicine 3 5 Th Online BRTamano 36
MEDR 219 The Art of Integrative Care 2 Th Online RTJavien 36
RMED 217 Research 2A 2 F Online Mergal/Felicen 36
COM – Year Level 3
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 311 Disorders and Diseases of the Neurological System and 11 MTW Online RSPalomero 65
Mental Health Disorder and Diseases
CMED 312 Disorders and Diseases of Eye, Ear, Nose, and Throat 6 MTW Online PSPalomero 65
CMED 313 Disorder and Diseases of the Urinary System 6 MTW Online RSPalomero 65
CMED 314 Disorder and Diseases of the Human Male 5 MTW Online RSPalomero 65
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 318 Clinical Skills 3 5 W COM 106-107 DDBerto 65
CMED 319 Family Medicine and Community Medicine 5 5 Th Online BRTamano 65
MEDR 319 The Wholeness of Physician 2 F Online RTJavien 65
RMED 317 Research 3A 2 W Online Mergal/Palomero 65

 

College of Nursing
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CON – Nursing-Level 1
TIME: 09:00am-10:30am
MFCN 111 Major’s Forum 1 F Online Team- RCaagbay 200
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CNCM 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section A) 3/3 MW Online Arit, Heidi 40
CNCM 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section C) 3/3 TTh Online Arit, Heidi 40
TIME: 10:0am-11:30am
CNCM 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section B) 3/3 MW Online Arit, Heidi 40
CNCM 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section D) 3/3 TTh Online Arit, Heidi 40
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CNCM 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section E) 3/3 TTh Online Arit, Heidi 40
CON – Nursing-Level 2
TIME: 09:00am-10:30am
MFNC 213 Major’s Forum 1/0 F Online Orbe, Joyosthie 160
TIME: 8:00-10:00AM
CNCM 217 Care of Mother, Child, Adolescent (Theory (Section A) 4/4 SMW Online Orbe,Joyosthie-Team 40
CNCM 217 Care of Mother, Child, Adolescent (Theory Section B) 4/4 SMW Online Obon, April-Team 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00AM
CNCM 216 Pharmacology (Section C) 3/3 TTh Online Polancos, Jacqueline 40
CNCM 218 Health Care Ethics (Section A) 3/3 TTH Online Jael, Teresita 40
TIME: 10:00-12:00PM
CNCM 217 Care of Mother, Child, Adolescent (Theory (Section C) 4/4 SMW Online Pajarito, Kheirn-Team 40
CNCM 217 Care of Mother, Child, Adolescent (Theory Scetion D) 4/4 SMW Online Lucero, Jo-Anne-Team 40
TIME: 10:30-12:00PM
CNCM 216 Pharmacology (Section A) 3/3 TTh Online Polancos, Jacqueline 40
CNCM 218 Health Care Ethics (Section C) 3/3 TTH Online Jael, Teresita 40
TIME: 1:00-6:00PM
CNCM 217L Care of Mother, Child, Adolescent (RLE Section B) 5/0 SMW Online Obon, April-Team 40
CNCM 217L Care of Mother, Child, Adolescent (RLE Section D 5/0 SMW Online Lucero, Jo-Anne-Team 40
CNCM 217L Care of Mother, Child, Adolescent (RLE Section A) 5/0 SMW Online Orbe, Joyosthie-Team 40
CNCM 217L Care of Mother Child, Adolescent (RLE Section C) 5/0 SMW Online Pajarito, Kheirn-Team 40
TIME: 2:30-4:00PM
CNCM 218 Health Care Ethics (Section B) 3/3 TTH Online Jael, Teresita 40
CNCM 216 Pharmacology (Section D) 3/3 TTh Online Polancos, Jacqueline 40
TIME: 4:30-6:00PM
CNCM 218 Health Care Ethics (Section D) 3/3 TTH Online Jael, Teresita 40
CNCM 216 Pharmacology (Section B) 3/3 TTh Online Polancos, Jacqueline 40
CON – Nursing-Level 3
TIME: 09:00am-10:30am
MFCN 315 Major’s Forum 1 F Online Bingcang, Angel Grace 120
TIME: 7:30-11:30AM
CNCM 314 Care of the Older Person 2/2 T Online Bingcang, Angel- Team 120
CNCM 233 Community Health Nursing 2/2 Th Online Bingcang, Angel-Team 120
TIME: 08:00AM-12:00PM
CNCM 312 (NCM 112) Care of Clients with Problems in Oxygenation, 8/8 MW Online Team-ABingcang 120
Fluid and Electrolyte, Infectious, Inflammaroty and Immunologic
 Response, Cellular abberation, Acute and Chronic
TIME: 1:00-6:00PM
CNCM 312L (NCM 112) Care of Clients with Problems in Oxygenation, 6/0 SMW Online Team-ABingcang 120
Fluid and Electrolyte, Infectious, Inflammatory and Immunologic
 Response, Cellular abberation, Acute and Chronic (RLE)
TIME: 1:30-5:30 PM
CNCM 314L Care of the Older Person (RLE) 1/0 T Online Bingcang, Sngel-Team 120
CNCM 233L Community Health Nursing (RLE) 1/0 Th Online Bingcang, Angel-Team 120
CON – Nursing Level 4
TIME: 09:00am-10:30am
MFCN 417 Major’s Forum 1 F Online Team-CMalabat 85
TIME: 7:30-9:30AM
NCMN 418 Nursing Care of Clients with Life Threatening Conditions/Acutely Ill/ 4/4 MW Online Team-CMalabat 85
Multi-organs Problems/High Acuity and Emergency Situations,
Acute and Chronic
TIME: 7:30 AM-12:00PM
CNCM 419 Nursing Leadership and Management (RLE) 3/0 TTh Online Divina, Lea 85
TIME: 10:00AM-12:00PM
CNCM 419 Nursing Leadership and Management (Theory) 4/4 MW Online Polancos, Jacqueline 85
TIME:1:00-5:00PM
NCMN 418 Nursing Care of Clients with Life Threatening Conditions/Acutely Ill/ 5/0 MW Online Team-CMalabat 85
Multi-organs Problems/High Acuity and Emergency Situations,
Acute and Chronic
CON – Graduate Program
TIME: 09:00am-12:00noon
CNMS 510 Advanced Health Assessment, Pathophysiology and 2/2 Friday Online Msibayan/RCaagbay 10
Pharmacology
CNMS 510L Advanced Health Assessment, Pathophysiology and 1/0 Friday Online Msibayan/RCaagbay 10
Pharmacology
TIME: 1:00-4:00PM
CNMS 525 Nursing Informatics 2/2 Frid. Online Mergal, Beryl Ben 10
CNMS 525L Nursing Informatics 1/0 Frid. Online Mergal, Beryl Ben 10
TIME: 02:00PM-5:00 PM
CNMS 515 Theoretical Foundation in Advanced Nursing Practice 3/3 Sun Online Jael, Susy 10
CNMS 511 Growing Family 2/2 Th Online Orbe, Joyosthie 10
CNMS 511L Growing Family (Practicum) 1/1 Th Online Orbe, Joyosthie 10
CNMS 533 Nursing Practicum 3/3 Sun Online Sibayan, MJ 9
College of Science and Technology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
CST – Biology
TIME: 07:30AM-09:00AM
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex B. 50
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex B. 50
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex B. 50
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex B. 50
TIME: 07:00AM-08:30AM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 TTh Online Esplana, Ferdinand 35
STBI 411 Ecology Lecture 3 MW Online Evangelista, Ephraim 35
TIME: 07:00AM-10:00AM
STBI 211 Taxonomy, Economic Botany and Systematics Lec 3 Fri. Online Arce, Leilanie 35
STBI 322 Fundamentals of Genetics Lec 3 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex 35
TIME: 08:30AM-09:30AM
STBI 312 Human Physiology & Pathol Lec 2 TTh Online Tubilag, Edgar 25
TIME: 08:30AM-10:00AM
STBI 112 General Botany Lec 3 ThurThur Online Arce, Leilanie 35
STBI 111 General Zoology Lec 3 MW Online Catolico, Lester Harris 35
STBI 125 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lec 3 TTh Online Catolico, Lester Harris 35
STBI 125 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lec 3 MW Online Esplana, Ferdinand 35
STBI 125 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lec 3 MW Online Pedro, Christine Merbeth 35
STBI 413 Immunology 3 TTh Online Pedro, Christine Merbeth 35
TIME: 10:00AM-11:30AM
STBI 125 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lec 3 MW Online Catolico, Lester Harris 35
STBI 125 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lec 3 TTh Online Catolico, Lester Harris 35
STBI 131 Microbiology with Parasitology Lec 3 MW Online Esplana, Ferdinand 35
STBI 125 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lec 3 Thur Online Pedro, Christine Merbeth 35
STBI 314 Medical Histology W/ Microtech Lec 3 MW Online Tubilag, Edgar 35
STBI 212 Developmental Biology Lec 3 TTh Online Tubilag, Edgar 35
TIME: 10:00AM-12:30NN
STBI 125 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lec 5 MW Online Pedro, Christine Merbeth 35
TIME: 10:00AM-01:00PM
STBI 311 Cell and Molecular Biology Lec 3 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex 35
TIME: 01:00PM-04:00PM
STBi 314L Medical Histology W/ Microtech Lab 1 Wed. Online Tubilag, Edgar 25
STBI 312L Human Physiology & Pathol Lab 1 Tue. Online Tubilag, Edgar 25
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Lab 1 Wed. Online Esplana, Ferdinand 25
TIME: 01:30PM-06:30PM
STBIL 211L Taxonomy, Economic Botany and Systematics  Lab 2 Tue. Online Arce, Leilanie 25
STBIL 125L Human Anatomy & Physiol Lab 2 Mon. Online Arce, Leilanie 25
STBIL 125L Human Anatomy & Physiol Lab 2 Thur. Online Arce, Leilanie 25
STBIL 125L Human Anatomy & Physiol Lab 2 Wed. Online Arce, Leilanie 25
STBIL 111L General Zoology Lab 2 Thurs. Online Catolico, Lester Harris 25
STBIL 125L Human Anatomy & Physiol Lab 2 Tue. Online Catolico, Lester Harris 25
STBIL 125L Human Anatomy & Physiol Lab 2 Wed. Online Catolico, Lester Harris 25
STBIL 125L Human Anatomy & Physiol Lab 2 Mon. Online Esplana, Ferdinand 25
STBIL 125L Human Anatomy & Physiol Lab 2 Tue. Online Esplana, Ferdinand 25
STBIL 322L Fundamentas of Genetics Lab 2 Mon. Online Evangelista, Ephraim 25
STBIL 411L Ecology Lab 2 Thur. Online Evangelista, Ephraim 25
STBIL 125L Human Anatomy & Physiol Lab 2 Thur. Online Pedro, Christine Merbeth 25
STBIL 311L Cell & Molecular Biology Lab 2 Mon. Online Tubilag, Edgar 25
STBIL 212L Developmental Biology Lab 2 Thur. Online Tubilag, Edgar 25
STBIL 112L General Botany Lab 2 Tue. Online Evangelista, Ephraim 25
TIME: 02:30PM-04:00PM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MW Online Yllano, Orlex 35
STBI 103 Science, Technology and Society 3 TTh Online Yllano, Orlex 35
TIME: 04:00PM-05:30PM
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 TTh Online Yllano,Orlex 35
CST – Chemistry
TIME: 07:30AM-09:00AM
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
TIME: 07:00AM-10:00AM
STCH 213 Analytical Chemistry I Lecture 3 Mon. Online Garduque, Viola R. 25
STCH 226L Physical Chemistry I Lecture 3 Wed. Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 10
STCH 120L Chemical Biology II Laboratory 2 Wed. Online  Arit, Leo P. 35
TIME: 07:30AM-12:30NN
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Mon. Online Mercado, Giovani  P. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Mon. Online  Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 25
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online  Arit, Leo P. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online Abuel, Erlinda 25
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Wed. Online  Mercado, Giovani  P. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Wed. Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 25
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Abuel, Erlinda 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 25
STCH 111L Principles of Chemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Mercado, Giovani  P. 25
TIME: 08:00AM-10:00AM
STCH 120 Chemical Biology II Lecture 2 Mon. Online  Arit, Leo P. 35
TIME: 08:00AM-12:00NN
STCH 419 Professional Subject Review I 4 Sun Online Review Center 5
TIME: 08:30AM-10:00AM
STCH 105 Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Abuel, Erlinda 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Garduque, Viola R. 35
STCH 315 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 35
TIME: 08:30AM-11:30AM
STCH 111 Principles of Chemistry Lecture 3 Tues. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 25
TIME: 10:00AM-11:30AM
STCH 105 Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Abuel, Erlinda 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Garduque, Viola R. 35
STCH 315 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 35
STCH 417 Thesis 2 3 MW Online Galang/RC 20
TIME: 01:00PM-02:30PM
STCH 212 Organic Chemistry II Lecture 3 TTh Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 35
TIME: 01:00PM-05:00PM
STCH 429 Professional Subject Review II 4 Sun Online Review Center 5
TIME: 01:30PM-06:30PM
STCH 213L Analytical Chemistry Laboratory 2 Mon. Online Garduque, Viola R. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Mon. Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Mon. Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 25
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online Arit, Leocadio  P. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 25
STCH 212L Organic Chemistry II Laboratory 2 Wed. Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Wed. Online Garduque, Viola R. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Wed. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 25
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Abuel, Erlinda 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 25
TIME: 02:30PM-04:00PM
STCH 105 Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Arit, Leocadio  P. 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Garduque, Viola R. 35
TIME: 04:00PM-05:30PM
STCH 105 Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Arit, Leocadio  P. 35
STCH 315 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Garduque, Viola R. 35
CST – Engineering and Electronics
TIME: 07:30AM-09:00AM
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
TIME: 07:00AM-10:00AM
STEE 414 Feedback and Control lec 3 Sun. Online Asi,PB 15
TIME: 08:00AM-10:00AM
STEE 413 Engineering Management 2 Wed. Online Dela Roca, Arvin 40
TIME: 08:30AM-10:00AM
STEE 314 Logic Circuit and Switching Theory Lecture 3 TTh Online Garrino,M 30
STET 213 Electronic Servicing Techniques Lec 3 MW Online Dano, R 30
STET 211 Basic Electricity and Electronics Lec 3 TTh Online Dela Roca, A
STEE 213L Electronic Devices  and Circuits I Lecture 3 TTh Online Castano, JD 15
TIME: 09:00AM-12:00NN
ECEE 521 On the Job Training 6 Fri. Castano, JD 10
TIME: 10:00AM-11:30AM
STEE 423 ECE Laws, Contracts, Ethics, Standards and Safety 3 MW Online Castano, JD 15
TIME: 10:00AM-12:00PM
STEE 314L Logic Circuit and Switching Theory Lab 2 TTh Online Garrino,M 20
STET 211L Basic Electricity and Electronics Lab 2 TTh Online Dano, R
STET 213L Electronic Servicing Techniques Lab 2 MW Online Dano, R
STEE 213L Electronic Devices  and Circuits I Lab 2 TTh Online Castano, JD 15
TIME: 10:00AM-2:00PM
STEE 414L Feedback and Control Laboratory 3 Sun Online Asi, PB 15
TIME: 01:00PM-02:30PM
STEE 212 Electric Circuits I Lec. 3 TTh Online Dela Roca, Arvin 20
STEE 311 Modulation and Coding Techniques Lec 3 TTh Online Castano, JD 25
STEE 312 Electronic Systems and Design Lec 3 MW Online Garrino,M 25
STEE 415 Thesis  1/ECE Design I/Capstone Project 1 3 MW Online Castano, JD 25
STET 221 Instrumentation Lecture 3 MW Online Dela Roca, Arvin 25
TIME: 02:00PM-04:00PM
STEE 125 Engineering Workshop 2 Tue. Online Garrino, Melquiades 25
TIME: 02:00PM-06:00PM
STEE 313 Electromagnetics 4 Sun. Online Asi, Pablo 25
TIME: 02:30PM-04:30PM
STEE 212L Electric Circuits I Lab. 2 TTh Online Dela Roca, Arvin 15
STEE 311L Modulation and Coding Techniques Lab. 2 TTh Online Castano, JD 25
STEE 312L Electronic Systems and Design Lab 2 MW Online Garrino, M 25
STET 221L Instrumentation Laboratory 2 MW Online Dano, R 15
TIME: 03:30PM-06:00PM
STEE 111 Computer Programming 3 Sun. Online Joaquin, E 30
TIME: 04:00PM-05:30PM
STET 223 Computer Aided Drafting 3 TTh Online Garrino, M 15
TIME: 06:00PM-07:30PM
STEE 421 ECE Elective II Lecture( Machine Learning) 3 MW Online Joaquin, Elmer 15
TIME: 0 6:00PM-08:00PM
STEE 421L ECE Elective II Laboratory(Machine Learning) 2 TTh Online Joaquin, Elmer 20
CST – LIS
TIME: 07:30AM-09:00AM
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Gasang, Ma. Carina  L. 25
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Gasang, Ma. Carina  L. 25
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Gasang, Ma. Carina  L. 25
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Gasang, Ma. Carina  L. 25
TIME: 07:00AM-08:30AM
STLS 111 Introduction to Library  & Information Science 3 MW Online Gasang, Ma. Carina  L. 5
? Foreign Language 3 TTh Online c/o CAH
TIME: 08:00AM-05:00PM
STLS 415 Librarianship Professional Advancement Course I 4 Sun. Online Gasang, Ma. Carina  L. 9
TIME: 08:30AM-10:00AM
STLS 215 Organization & Information Resources I 3 TTh Online Albay, Alva M. 10
STLS 311 Indexing & Abstracting 3 MW Online Cabonilla, Michelle  O. 10
TIME: 10:00AM-11:30AM
STLS 111 School & Academic Librarianship 3 TTh Online Aquino, Sheena B. 10
STLS 314 Educational Technology 3 MW Online Bobier, Cyrus M. 10
STLS 313 Programming Fundamentals 3 TTh Online Dela Roca, Arvin P. 10
TIME: 01:00PM-02:30PM
STLS 413 Library Practice I 3 MW Online Gasang, Ma. Carina  L. 9
BSEC 111 Personality & Professional Development 3 TTh Online Diaz, Veronica C. 10
TIME: 02:30PM-04:00PM
STLS 213 Information Resources & Services I 3 MW Online Albay, Alva M. 5
TIME: 04:00PM-05:30PM
STLS 312 Introduction to Records Management & Archives 3 TTh Online Bobier, Cyrus M. 10
BSEC 223 Principles of Public and Customer Relations 3 MW Online Gasang, Ma. Carina  L. 10
CST – Mathematics
TIME: 07:30AM-09:00AM
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
TIME: 07:00AM-08:30AM
STMP 113 Calculus I 3 MW Online LLBicua 15
STMP 113 Calculus I 3 TTh Online LLBicua 15
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online PVDatoy 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 TTh Online PVDatoy 30
STMP 312B Stat Analysis w/ Software App for (BSA) 3 TTh Online PRTayaben 30
STMP 312B Stat Analysis w/ Software App 3 MW Online PRTayaben 30
STMP 400 Thesis 1 3 MW Online Racca/Balila 15
TIME: 07:00AM-12:00NN
PHYS 211L General Physics I Laboratory 2 Tue. Online AACatangay 20
PHYS 251L Biophysics Laboratory 2 Tue. Online AACatangay 15
TIME: 07:30AM-10:00AM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 TTh Online RIARamos 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online AACatangay 30
TIME: 08:30AM-10:00AM
STMP 312 Stat Analysis w/ Software App 3 MW Online EABalila 30
STMP 314 Differential Equations 3 MW Online LLBicua 15
STMP 312B Stat Analysis w/ Software App 3 TTh Online PRTayaben 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online APRacca 30
STMP 112 Fundamantal Concepts of Math 3 MW Online RIARamos 5
STMP 511 Assessment and Evaluation in Teaching Mathematics 3 MW Online PRTayaben 10
TIME: 10:00AM-11:30AM
PHYS 211 General Physics I Lecture 3 MW Online AACatangay 30
PHYS 251 Biophysics Lecture 2 MW Online AACatangay 15
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 TTh Online APRacca 30
STMP 312 Stat Analysis w/ Software App 3 TTh Online PVDatoy 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online RIARamos 30
STMP 214 Biblical Perspective in Mathematics 3 MW Online EBalila 10
TIME: 10:00AM-12:30NN
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online APRacca 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 TTh Online RIARamos 30
TIME: 11:30AM-01:30PM
STMP 122H Biostatistics and Epidemiology Lecture 2 Mon. Online LLBicua 25
STMP 122H Biostatistics and Epidemiology Lecture 2 Tue. Online LLBicua 25
STMP 122H Biostatistics and Epidemiology Lecture 2 Wed. Online PRTayaben 25
STMP 122H Biostatistics and Epidemiology Lecture 2 Thur. Online PRTayaben 25
TIME: 011:30AM-02:30PM
STMP 122L Biostatistics and Epidemiology Laboratory 1 Mon. Online PRTayaben 25
STMP 122L Biostatistics and Epidemiology Laboratory 1 Tue. Online PRTayaben 25
STMP 122L Biostatistics and Epidemiology Laboratory 1 Wed. Online LLBicua 25
STMP 122L Biostatistics and Epidemiology Laboratory 1 Thur. Online LLBicua 25
TIME: 01:00PM-02:30PM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 TTh Online PVDatoy 30
STMP 312B Stat Analysis w/ Software App 3 MW Online RIARamos 30
STMP 100 PreCalculus 3 MW Online AACatangay 15
TIME: 01:30PM-04:00PM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 TTh Online AACatangay 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online PVDatoy 30
TIME: 02:30PM-04:00PM
STMP 312B Stat Analysis w/ Software App 3 TTh Online LLBicua 30
STMP 325 Mathematical Modeling 3 TTh Online APRacca 10
STMP 325E Problems Solving Mathematical Investigation & Modeling 3 TTh Online APRacca 10
STMP 315 History of Mathematics 3 MW Online APRacca 10
STMP 512 Principles and Strategies in Teaching Math 3 TTh Online RIARamos 10
TIME: 04:00PM-05:30PM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online RIARamos 30
STMP 312 Biostatistics (For BSND) 3 TTh Online PRTayaben 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 TTh Online PVDatoy 30
STMP 124 Calculus IV 3 MW Online PVDatoy 10
TIME: 04:00PM-06:30PM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online AACatangay 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 TTh Online APRacca 30
TIME: 04:00PM-06:30PM
STMP 312B Stat Analysis w/ Software App for (BSA) 3 TTh Online LLBicua 30
College of Theology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
RELB 111A God and Human Life  -Discovery 3 MW Online G Mariano 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life Discovery 3 TTH Online G Mariano 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life  Discipleship 3 MW Online J Amurao 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life Discipleship 3 TTH Online R Bualoy 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life   Leadership 3 MW Online A Fernando 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life Leadership 3 TTH Online A Fernando 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics -Discovery 3 TTH Online D Endriga 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics – Discipleship 3 TTH Online C. Cadao 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics – Leadership 3 TTH Online I Cabason 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics – Discovery 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics – Discipleship 3 MW Online C. Cadao 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
RELB 111 Systematic Theology I 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
RELB 213 Personal  Witnessing 3 MW Online A Fernando 40
CTBT 221 Prophetic Books 3 TTh Online C Cadao 40
CTBT 317 Academic Writing I/Theological Research 2 MW Online FMGayoba 40
CTBT 312 Old Testament Hebrew 3 TTh Online R Bualoy 40
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CTBT 311 Old Testament I 3 MW Online R Bualoy 40
CTBT 411 Health Evangelism 3 MW Online C Cadao 40
CTBT 211 Adventist Heritage 3 MW Online FMGayoba 25
CTBT 316 Church Administration and Management 3 MW Online I Cabason 25
CTBT 212 Science and Religion 3 MW Online G Mariano 40
TIME: 11:30-1:00 PM
RELB 111A God and Human Life – Discipleship 3 MW Online R Bualoy 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life – Discipleship 3 TTH Online R Bualoy 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics –  Leadership 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
TIME: 1:00-2:30  PM
RELB 111A God and Human Life- Leadership 3 MW Online A Fernando 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life –  Discipleship 3 TTH Online D Endriga 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life –  Leadership 3 TTH Online A Fernando 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics –  Leadership 3 TTH Online I Cabason 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life -Discovery 3 TTH Online G Mariano 40
TIME:  2:30-4:00 PM
CTBT 413 New Testament I 3 TTh Online A Fernando 40
CTBT 314 Pastoral Ministry 3 MW Online J Amurao 40
TIME:  4:00-5:30 PM
CTBT 313 Systematic Theology II 3 MW Online Gayoba 40
CTBT 332 Church Growth/Church Planting 3 MW Online I Cabason 40
TIME: 5:30 – 7:00
RELB 111A God and Human Life- Discovery 3 TTH Online G Mariano 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life –   Discipleship 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life –  Leadership 3 MW Online I Cabason 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  –  Leadership 3 TTH Online I Cabason 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics – Discipleship 3 MW Online C Cadao 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  –  Discipleship 3 TTH Online C Cadao 40
TIME:  TBA
CTFE 318 Integrated Field Education I TBA Online I Cabason 40
CTFE 414 Integrated Field Education IV 1 TBA Online I Cabason 40
CTBT 416 Thesis II/ Senior’s Project 3 TBA Online G Mariano 40

 

Center for Graduate Studies
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
TIME: 2:00PM-5:00PM
CGSD 911 Dissertation Writing 1 (Advanced Research and Statistics) 6 Th online JBalila/EBalila 10
TIME: 5:00PM-8:00PM
CGSE 701 Scientific Writing 3 T online EAclan 10
CGST 611 Thesis Writing I (Research and Statistics) 3 Th online VMergal/EBalila 15
CGST 611 Research and Statistics (for CON non-thesis) 3 Th online VMergal/EBalila 15
CGSB 513A SDA Theology of Man (for COE and CAH only) 3 Th online JMolina 10
CGSB 513C SDA Theology of Health (for COH and CON only) 3 Th online RJavien 10
CGSA 611 Academic Writing 3 T online MNaidas 20
TBA
CGST 633 Residency (for MA students only) 1 none none none 20
CGST 933 Residency (for Doctorate students only) 1 none none none 20
CGST 622 Thesis Writing II 3 none none VMergal 20
CGSD 922 Dissertation Writing II 6 none none VMergal 20
OSL-Baguio (MBA)
CGSR 521 Research Methodology 3 TBA online JBalila 20
OSL -Valencia  (MBA)
CGSB 513B SDA Theology of Christian Economics (for COB only) 3    W online JAmurao 20
Work Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE # OF STUDS.
College of Arts and Humanities
TIME: TBA
WECA 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECA 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Business
TIME: TBA
WECB 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECB 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Dentistry
TIME: TBA
WECD 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECD 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Education
TIME: TBA
WECE 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECE 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Health
TIME: TBA
WECH 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECH 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Nursing
TIME: TBA
WECN 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECN 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Science and Technology
TIME: TBA
WECS 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECS 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Theology
TIME: TBA
WECT 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECT 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100