Select Page

Course Offerings

First Semester 2020-2021 (August - December)
Updated: July 14, 2020, 12:00NN
College of Arts and Humanities
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
CAH – Development Communication
MAJORS FORUM
MFDC 111 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
MFDC 213 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
MFDC 315 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
MFDC 417 Dev Communication Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CADE 111 Intro. to Dev.Communication 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 316 Web Journalism 3 MW Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
CADE 212 Fundamentals of Educational Comm  and Technology 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
CADE 315 Risk, Disaster and Humanitarian Comm 3 TTh Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 09:00am-10:00am
CADE 400 Residency 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CADE 411 Thesis in Development Communication 3 TTh Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CADE 311 Communication, Culture, and Society 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 321 Introduction to Communication Research 3 MW Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
CADE 211 Fund of Community Broadcasting with Lab 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CADE 317 Communicative Development 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 323 Cross-Cultural Communication 3 MW Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
CADE 325 Broadcast Speech and Performance 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy 50
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CADE 412 Knowledge Management 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CAH – Fine Arts
MAJORS FORUM
MFFA 111 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
MFFA 213 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
MFFA 315 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
MFFA 417 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MW Online Tangonan, Love A 50
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MW Online Barangan, Charisse 50
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MW Online Barangan, Charisse 50
TIME: 08:30am-11:30am
CAFA 311 Advertising Principles 3 M Online Anolin, Ann G. 30
CAFI 412 Thesis I 3 Sun Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
CAFD 313 Digital Design III 3 T Online Tangonan, Love A 30
CAFP 202 Digital Painting I 3 Th Online Tangonan, Love A 30
CAFP 211 Photography 3 Th Online Pagaduan, Reuben 50
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MW Online Barangan, Charisse 50
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
CAFD 211 Digital Design I 3 M Online Barangan, Charisse 30
CAFA 312 Digital Animation 3 T Online Tangonan, Love A 30
CAFI 211 Digital Imaging I 3 W Online Barangan, Charisse 30
TIME: 01:00pm-07:00pm
CAFF 111 Figure Drawing I 3/5 M Online Eupalao, Merick T 30
CAFV 110 Visual Perception I 3/5 T Online Eupalao, Merick T 30
CAFV 111 Visual Concept Development 3/5 Th Online Pagaduan, Reuben 30
CAFM 111 Materials and Techniques I 3/5 W Online Anolin, Ann G. 30
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Tangonan, Love A 30
CAH – History
MAJORS FORUM
MFHI 111 History Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Songcayawon, J 50
MFHI 213 History Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Songcayawon, J 50
MFHI 315 History Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Songcayawon, J 50
MFHI 417 History Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Songcayawon, J 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW Online Ledesma, Joseph 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW Online Songcayawon, J 45
CAHI 325 History of the United States 3 TTh Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh Online Torres, Aser A 45
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW Online Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW Online Acquioben, E 45
HIST 321 History of Africa 3 TTh Online Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 101 Philippine Culture and Tradition 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Grezaida 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh Online Songcayawon, J 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW Online Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW Online Acquioben, E 45
HIST 211 Philippine Nationalism and Revolution 3 TTh Online Torres, Aser A 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Joseph 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh Online Songcayawon, J 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
HUHI 102 Philippine Cultural Immersion 3 MW Online Ledesma, Grezaida 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW Online Songcayawon, J 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW Online Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 102 Philippine Cultural Immersion 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Grezaida 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh Online Ytang, Feliciano 45
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW Online Ledesma, Joseph 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW Online Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW Online Songcayawon, J 45
CAHI 416 Thesis I 3 TTh Online Songcayawon, J 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh Online Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh Online Acquioben, E 45
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
HUHI 101 Philippine Culture and Tradition 3 MW Online Ledesma, Grezaida 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW Online Ledesma, Joseph 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW Online Ytang, Feliciano 45
CAHI 222 Spanish 2 3 TTh Online Acquioben, E 45
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh Online Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh Online Songcayawon, J 45
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
HUHI 101 Philippine Culture and Tradition 3 MW Online Ledesma, Grezaida 45
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW Online Ytang, Feliciano 45
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW Online Acquioben, E 45
HIST 224 Island Southeast Asia 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Joseph 45
HUHI 102 Philippine Cultural Immersion 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Grezaida 45
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh Online Acquioben, E 45
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
CAHI 312 Philippine Cultural History 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Joseph 45
CAH – Languages
MAJORS FORUM
MFLA 111 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Naidas, Michael S 50
MFLA 213 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Naidas, Michael S 50
MFLA 315 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Naidas, Michael S 50
MFLA 417 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Naidas, Michael S 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW Online Lagajino, Elmie 45
HULA 101 English Plus 3 TTh Online Manlapig, Belle C 45
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
HULA 101 English Plus 3 MW Online Manlapig, Belle C 45
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW Online Lagajino, Elmie 45
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh Online Manlapig, Belle C 45
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW Online Lagajino, Elmie 45
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW Online Naidas, Michael S 45
HULA 101 English Plus 3 TTh Online Belarmino, T 45
HULA 101 English Plus 3 TTh Online Flores, Kathleen B. 45
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh Online Naidas, Michael S 45
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
CALA 315 ELT Approaches and Methods 3 MW Online Flores, Kathleen B. 45
CALA 421 Thesis II 3 MW Online Naidas, Michael S 45
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CALA 211 Introduction to English Language System 3 MW Online Manlapig, Belle C 45
CALA 312 Introduction to Stylistics 3 MW Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
HULA 100A Listening, Pronunciation, and Speaking 3 MW Online Belarmino, T 45
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW Online Flores, Kathleen B. 45
HULA 100C Reading and Vocabulary 3 TTh Online Belarmino, T 45
HULA 101 English Plus 3 TTh Online Flores, Kathleen B. 45
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh Online Manlapig, Belle C 45
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CALA 327 Cont Philippine Literature in English 3 MW Online Naidas, Michael S 45
HULA 100B Grammar, Spelling, and Writing [ESL] 3 MW Online Belarmino, T 45
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW Online Flores, Kathleen B. 45
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
HULA 100D Conversation [ESL] 3 TTh Online Belarmino, T 45
HULA 101 English Plus 3 TTh Online Manlapig, Belle C 45
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW Online Naidas, Michael S 45
CALA 311 English Discourse 3 TTh Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 45
CAH – Music
MAJORS FORUM
MFMU 111 Music Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
MFMU 213 Music Majors’ Forum 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
MFMU 315 Music Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
MFMU 417 Music Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:00am
CAMJ 111 Applied Major Instrument I {TBA} 2 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 122 Applied Major Instrument II {TBA} 2 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 213 Applied Major Instrument III {TBA} 2 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 224 Applied Major Instrument IV {TBA} 2 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 315 Applied Major Instrument V {TBA} 2 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 326 Applied Major Instrument VI {TBA} 2 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 417 Applied Major Instrument VII {TBA} 2 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 428 Applied Major Instrument VIII {TBA} 2 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 111 Applied Minor Instrument I {TBA} 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 122 Applied Minor Instrument II {TBA} 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 213 Applied Minor Instrument III {TBA} 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 224 Applied Minor Instrument IV {TBA} 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 315 Applied Minor Instrument V {TBA} 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 326 Applied Minor Instrument VI {TBA} 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 111L Concert Attendance I {TBA} 0 M Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 122L Concert Attendance II {TBA} 0 M Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 213L Concert Attendance III {TBA} 0 M Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 224L Concert Attendance IV {TBA} 0 M Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 315L Concert Attendance V {TBA} 0 M Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 326L Concert Attendance VI {TBA} 0 M Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 417L Concert Attendance VII {TBA} 0 M Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 428L Concert Attendance VIII {TBA} 0 M Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 111L Applied Major Instrument I {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 122L Applied Major Instrument II {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 213L Applied Major Instrument III {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 224L Applied Major Instrument IV {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 315L Applied Major Instrument V {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 326L Applied Major Instrument VI {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 417L Applied Major Instrument VII {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 428L Applied Major Instrument VIII {TBA} 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 429 Graduation Recital {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 430 Residency {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 111L Applied Minor Instrument I {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 122L Applied Minor Instrument II {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 213L Applied Minor III {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 224L Applied Minor Instrument IV {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 315L Applied Minor Instrument V {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMN 326L Applied Minor Instrument VI {TBA} 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
TIME: 08:00am-09:00am
CAMC 325 Counterpoint 2 TTh Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 15
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CAMI 111 Instrumental Ensemble 1 {TBA} 1 M Online Apalat, Aera 50
CAMI 122 Instrumental Ensemble 2 {TBA} 1 M Online Apalat, Aera 50
CAMI 213 Instrumental Ensemble 3 {TBA} 1 M Online Apalat, Aera 50
CAMI 224 Instrumental Ensemble 4 {TBA} 1 M Online Apalat, Aera 50
CAMI 315 University Orchestra 1 {TBA} 0 M Online Apalat, Aera 50
CAMI 326 University Orchestra 2 {TBA} 0 M Online Apalat, Aera 50
CAMI 417 University Orchestra 3 {TBA} 0 M Online Apalat, Aera 50
CAMR 111 Choir 1 {TBA} 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMR 122 Choir 2 {TBA} 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMR 213 Choir 3 {TBA} 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMR 224 Choir 4 {TBA} 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMU 315 University Choir I {TBA} 0 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMU 326 University Choir II {TBA} 0 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMU 417 University Choir III {TBA} 0 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
TIME: 09:00am-10:00am
CAMF 315 Forms and Analysis 2 TTh Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 25
TIME: 10:00am-11:00am
CAMT 213 Music Theory 3 2 TTh Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 25
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CAMV 221 Violin Literature 2 MW Online Apalat, Aera 10
MUCC 315L Choral Conducting 1 3 MW Online Yalung, Warlito S 25
CAME 325 Thesis I 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 25
TIME: 11:00am-12:00pm
CAMT 111 Music Theory 1 2 TTh Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 25
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CAME 313 Music in the Secondary School 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
CAMH 211 History of Western Music 1 {TBA} 3 TTh Online Solidum, Jewel B 25
TIME: 01:30pm-02:30pm
CAMS 111 Solfege and Dictation 1 2 MW Online De Gracia, Khristine 25
TIME: 02:30pm-03:30pm
CAMS 213 Solfege and Dictation 3 2 MW Online De Gracia, Khristine 25
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CAME 211 Foundation of Music Education 3 TTh Online Solidum, Jewel B 25
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CAMW 311 World Music 3 TTh Online Solidum, Jewel B 25
CAH – NSTP
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
TIME: 10:00am-12:00pm
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
TIME: 02:00pm-04:00pm
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
TIME: 04:00pm-06:00pm
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
NSTP 111 Civic Welfare Training Service I 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
CAH – Physical Education
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [with early morning jogging sessions    every STTh @ 5am (FOR IN-CAMPUS STUDENTS)] 2 M Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports [BADMINTON] 2 Th Online Sales, Adonias M 30
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports [BADMINTON] 2 M Online Sales, Adonias M 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [for Off-campus and working students] 2 T Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [with early morning jogging sessions   every STTh @ 5am (FOR IN-CAMPUS STUDENTS)] 2 Th Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports [BADMINTON] 2 W Online Sales, Adonias M 30
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [with early morning jogging sessions   every STTh @ 5am (FOR IN-CAMPUS STUDENTS)] 2 M Online Sales, Adonias M 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [with early morning jogging sessions   every STTh @ 5am (FOR IN-CAMPUS STUDENTS)] 2 T Online Sales, Adonias M 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [WITH HEALTH PROBLEM] 2 Th Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [for Off-campus and working students] 2 W Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [with early morning jogging sessions   every STTh @ 5am (FOR IN-CAMPUS STUDENTS)] 2 M Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports [TABLE TENNIS] 2 T Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [with early morning jogging sessions    every STTh @ 5am (FOR IN-CAMPUS STUDENTS)] 2 Th Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports [TABLE TENNIS] 2 W Online Aclon, Jona 30
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports [TABLE TENNIS] 2 M Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports [TABLE TENNIS] 2 T Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [with early morning jogging sessions    every STTh @ 5am (FOR IN-CAMPUS STUDENTS)] 2 Th Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 213 Individual and Dual Sports [TABLE TENNIS] 2 W Online Aclon, Jona 30
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [for Off-campus and working students] 2 M Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [with early morning jogging sessions    every STTh @ 5am (FOR IN-CAMPUS STUDENTS)] 2 T Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [for Off-campus and working students] 2 Th Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 111 Physical Fitness [with early morning jogging sessions    every STTh @ 5am (FOR IN-CAMPUS STUDENTS)] 2 W Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
CAH – Psychology
MAJORS FORUM
MFPS 111 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 50
MFPS 213 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 50
MFPS 315 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 50
MFPS 417 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self [for medtech] 3 MW Online Capiendo, Raquel P 45
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Guanco, Rhalf 45
TIME: 07:30am-10:00am
CAPS 211 Psychological Statistics 5 MW Online Tayaben, Precious 25
CAPS 211 Psychological Statistics 5 TTh Online Tayaben, Precious 25
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CAPS 213 Developmental Psychology [Section A] 3 MW Online Orbon, Myrtle C 25
CAPS 426 Thesis II 3 MW Online Orbon, Myrtle C 25
CAPS 312 Introduction to Counseling [Section A] 3 TTh Online Castillo, Sheryll 25
CAPS 315 Strategic Human Resources Management 3 TTh Online Sadicon, Buenafe 25
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Guanco, Rhalf 45
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CAPS 213 Developmental Psychology [Section B] 3 MW Online Gumarao, Mylene S 25
CAPS 414 Positive Psychology 3 MW Online Guanco, Rhalf 25
CAPS 312 Introduction to Counseling [Section B] 3 TTh Online Castillo, Sheryll 25
CAPS 315 Strategic Human Resources Management 3 TTh Online Sadicon, Buenafe 25
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Canesares, Cutie 45
  TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Tayaben, Jun L. 45
TIME: 01:00pm-02:00pm
CAPS 314B Psychological Assessment I 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 20
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, Buenafe 45
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Canesares, Cutie 45
TIME: 01:00pm-06:00pm
CAPS 313 Field Methods in Psychology 5 M Online Canesares, Cutie 25
CAPS 313 Field Methods in Psychology 5 W Online Canesares, Cutie 25
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CAPS 213 Developmental Psychology [for ND only] 3 TTh Online Canesares, Cutie 30
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Sadicon, Buenafe 45
TIME: 02:30pm-05:30pm
CAPS 314A Psychological Assessment I [Section A] 3 M Online Guanco, Rhalf 25
CAPS 413 Disaster and Mental Health 3 M Online Gumarao, Mylene S 25
CAPS 314A Psychological Assessment I [Section B] 3 W Online Guanco, Rhalf 25
CAPS 412 Psychology for Exceptional Children 3 W Online Gumarao, Mylene S 25
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CAPS 214 Theories of Personality [Section B] 3 TTh Online Orbon, Myrtle C 25
CAPS 311 Educational Psychology 3 TTh Online Marticio, Flor Villa P 25
CAPS 311 Educational Psychology 3 TTh Online Fajanilan, Levy M. 25
CAH – Graduate Psychology
TIME: 08:00am-11:00am
PSYC 511 Advanced Personality 3 Sun Online Fabella, Armand T 10
PSYC 714 Theoretical and Cont. App. and Prac. To    Coun. Psych. 3 Sun Online Cervantes, Almira E 10
TIME: 08:00am-04:00pm
PSYC 614 Practicum I {TBA} 3 F Online Gumarao, Mylene S 10
PSYC 817 Internship {TBA} 6 F Online Gumarao, Mylene S 10
TIME: 11:00am-01:00pm
PSYC 522 Adv Counseling and Psychotherapy 3 Sun Online Fabella, Armand T 10
PSYC 815 Couple and Family Therapy:     Theories, Tech. and App. 3 Sun Online Gumarao, Mylene S 50
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
PSYC 612 Theories of Family Counseling 3 Sun Online Marticio, Flor Villa P 50
PSYC 712 Advanced Psychometrics and Projective Assessment 3 Sun Online Orbon, Myrtle C 10
TIME: 05:00pm-08:00pm
PSYC 713 Social and Ethical Resp. in Counseling   Psychology 3 M Online Marticio, Flor Villa P 10
College of Business
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
Accountancy Department
MAJORS FORUM
MFAC 111 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 150
MFAC 213 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 100
MFAC 315 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 40
MFAC 417 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 90
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CBAL 223 Regulatory Framework and Legal Issues in Business 3 MW Online GLCFugoso 40
BACT 511 Taxation 3 M-F Online EGLintao 20
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBAL 121 Law on Obligations and Contracts (BSA) 3 MW Online GLCFugoso 48
CBAF 221 Financial Markets 3 MW Online RAbas,Jr. 40
CBAF 112 Managerial Economics 3 MW Online COBDiokno 40
BACT 512 Regulatory Framework for Business Transactions 3 MW Online EGLintao 20
CBAA 311 Auditing and Assurance Principles 3 TTh Online NTReyes 40
  TIME: 8:30-11:30 AM
CBAC 213 Intermediate Accounting 2 (BSAIS) 6 TTh Online COBDiokno 40
CBAC 111 Financial Accounting and Reporting 6 TTh Online RAbas,Jr. 40
BACT 513 Financial Accounting and Reporting 6 TTh Online EGLintao 20
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBAL 121 Law on Obligations and Contracts (BSAIS/BSAT) 3 MW Online GLCFugoso 48
CBAF 112 Managerial Economics 3 MW Online COBDiokno 48
BACT 515 Management Advisory Services 3 MW Online EGLintao 20
CBAF 211 Financial Management 3 MW Online RAbas,Jr. 48
CBAF 212 Strategic Cost Management 3 MW Online EGLintao 48
CBAA 323 Auditing and Assurance Principles: Specialized Industries 3 TTh Online NTReyes 40
TIME: 11:30-1:00 PM
BACT 400 Residency 1 M Online EGLintao 15
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBAC 221 Accounting Information Systems 3 MW Online COBDiokno 40
CBAC 101 Accounting and Reporting 3 TTh Online EGLintao 48
CBAT 211 Income Tax 3 MW Online RAbas,Jr. 48
TIME: 1:00-4:00 PM
BACT 431 Practicum 3 F Online EGLintao 48
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBAF 111 Cost Accounting and Control (BSAIS/BSAT) 3 MW Online NTReyes 48
TIME: 2:30-5:30 PM
CBAC 111 Financial Accounting and Reporting 6 TTh Online RAbas 40
CBAC 213 Intermediate Accounting 2 6 TTh Online COBDiokno 48
BACT 419 Managerial Accounting 6 MW Online RAbas,Jr. 48
CBAA 313 Accounting for Special Transactions 6 TTh Online EGLintao 48
BAUD 412 Applied Auditing 6 TTh Online NTReyes 10
BACT 514 Auditing 6 TTh Online EGLintao 20
BACT 516 Advance Accounting and Financial Reporting 6 MW Online EGLintao 20
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBAF 111 Cost Accounting and Control (BSA) 3 MW Online NTReyes 48
CBAC 221 Accounting Information Systems 3 MW Online COBDiokno 45
CBAI 324 Business Analytics (with certification) 3 MW Online RISPerdido 45
CBAI 312 Project Management 3 TTH Online JPSaleraIII 45
Business Administration Department
MAJORS FORUM
MFBA 111 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 150
MFBA 213 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 100
MFBA 315 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 40
MFBA 417 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 90
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 MW Online JPSaleraIII 45
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 TTh Online JPSaleraIII 45
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 MW Online RISPerdido 45
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 TTh Online RISPerdido 45
CBBA 112 Strategic Management 3 MW Online RTCarpizo 45
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBHR 311 Training and Development 3 MW Online JPSaleraIII 45
CBHR 312 Compensation Administration 3 TTh Online MMacalalad 45
CBFM 311 Risk Management 3 TTh Online JPSaleraIII 45
CBFM 312 Credit and Collection 3 MW Online MMacalalad 45
TIME: 11:30-1:00 PM
BABM 429 Residency 1 M Online RTCarpizo 15
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBBA 133 Operations Management with TQM 3 MW Online RTCarpizo 45
CBBA 312 Human Resource Management 3 MW Online JPSaleraIII 45
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBBA 133 Operations Management with TQM 3 MW Online RTCarpizo 45
CBBA 313 International Trade and Agreements 3 MW Online MMacalalad 45
CBMM 323 Pricing Strategy 3 TTh Online MMacalalad 45
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
BABM 417 Practicum I (Actual Business Management) 3 TTh Online JPSaleraIII 45
CBBA 211 Basic Microeconomics 3 MW Online RTCarpizo 45
CBMM 211 Marketing Management 3 MW Online RISPerdido 45
Information Technology
MAJORS’ FORUM          
    TIME: 9:00-10:30 AM
MFIT 111 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 80
MFIT 213 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
MFIT 315 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
MFIT 417 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society A 3 MW Online INEBingcang 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society B 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society C 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society D 3 TTh Online INEBingcang 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBIT 311 Advanced Database System 3 MW Online INEBingcang 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society E 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBAI 321 Managing Information and Technology 3 TTh Online INEBingcang 40
TIME: 9:00-10:00 AM
CBIT 310 Health Information System lecture – A 2 MW Online GLNRivera 40
TIME: 9:00-12:00 PM
CBIT 214 Basic Web Development 3 Sun Online JAclan 40
TIME: 10:00-11:00 AM
CBIT 310 Health Information System lecture – B 2 MW Online GLNRivera 40
TIME: 10:00- 11:30 AM
CBIT 111 Introduction to Computing A 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 101 IT application Tools in Business – A 3 TTh Online INEBingcang 40
CBIT 111 Introduction to Computing B 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
TIME: 11:30 Am – 1:00 PM
BSIT 422 On-Job-Training 3 MW Online GLNRivera 30
BSIT 413 Capstone 3 TTh Online GLNRivera 30
BSIT 000 Residency 1 M Online GLNRivera 15
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBIT 112 Computer Programming 1 A 3 MW Online INEBingcang 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society F 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 310L Health Information System Laboratory – A 2 MW Online GLNRivera 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society G 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 101 IT application Tools in Business – B 3 TTh Online INEBingcang 40
TIME: 1:00-4:00 PM
CBIT 313 System and Integration Architecture 3 Sun Online JAclan 40
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBIT 211 Data Structure and algorithm 3 MW Online GLNRivera 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society A 3 MW Online INEBingcang 40
CBIT 112 Computer Programming 1 B 3 TTh Online INEBingcang 40
CBAI 311 Information Systems Analysis and Design 3 TTh Online Abner Cruz 40
TIME: 4:00-5:00 PM
CBIT 310 Health Information System Lecture – C 2 TTh Online GLNRivera 40
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBIT 213 Networking I 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 314 Event-Driven Programming 3 MW Online GLNRivera 40
CBIT 312 Networking II 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
TIME: 5:30 – 7:00 PM
CBIT 310L Health Information System Laboratory – B 1 MW Online GLNRivera 40
CBIT 310L Health Information System Laboratory – C 1 TTh Online GLNRivera 40
Office Administration Department
MAJORS’ FORUM
MFOA 111 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 80
MFOA 213 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 40
MFOA 315 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 40
MFOA 417 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 40
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing- Section B 2 TTh Online RISPerdido 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBOA 323 Events Management 3 TTh Online LGDeOcampo 28
CBOA 413 Business Communication 3 MW Online LPSausa 40
CBOA 413 Business Communication 3 TTh Online LPSausa 40
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBOA 212 Advanced Office Procedures 3 MW Online LPSausa 25
CBOA 421 Legal and Medical Internship 3 MW Online LGDeOcampo 30
CBOA 111 Personal and Professional Development 3 TTh Online LPSausa 28
TIME: 11:30-1:00 PM
BSEC 412 Residency 1 M Online LGDeOcampo 15
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBOA 223 Customer Relations 3 TTh Online LGDeOcampo 28
CBOA 102 Advanced Computing – Section A 3 TTh Online RISPerdido 40
CBOR 332 Research II/Thesis II 3 MW Online LPSausa 20
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBOA 222 Business Report Writing 3 MW Online LGDeOcampo 16
TIME: 4:30-5:30 PM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing 2 MW Online LCTanalas 40
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing 2 TTh Online LCTanalas 40
MBA-AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 513 Advanced Financial Management 3 Sun Online RA Borromeo 25
Aug  16, 23, 30, Sept 6, 13, 20
CBMB 521 Advanced Financial Risk Management 3 Sun Online FC Paguio 15
Sept 27, Oct 4, 11, 18, 25, Nov 8
CBMB 533 Conflict Management and Negotiations 3 Sun Online JP Alcantara 15
Sept 27, Oct 4, 11, 18, 25, Nov 8
CBMB 611 Business Research with Feasibility Study 1 3 Sun Online MB Macalalad 15
Nov 15, 22, 29, Dec 6, 13, 20
MBA-DAVAO
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 511 Contemporary Management 3 Th-S Davao MP Narbarte 14
Sept 6-8; Sept 20-22
CBMB 515 Human Resource and Behavior Management 3 Sun Online RE Narbarte 25
Oct 4-5; Oct 18-20
CBMB 513 Advanced Financial Management 3 Sun Online RA Borromeo 25
Nov 8-10; Nov 22-24
MBA-BAGUIO
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 511 Contemporary Management 3 S-T Baguio MP Narbarte 14
Oct 4-5; Oct 18-20
CBMB 515 Human Resource and Behavior Management 3 S-T Baguio RE Narbarte 14
Nov 8-10; Nov 22-24
PhD Commerce- AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBDB 716 Marketing Analytics and Intelligence 3 Sun Online MB Macalalad 15
Aug  16, 23, 30, Sept 6, 13, 20
CBDB 715 Logistics and Supply Chain Management 3 Sun Online JC Herrera 15
Sept 27, Oct 4, 11, 18, 25, Nov 8
CBDB 721 Special Topics in Financial Management 3 Sun Online CT Banaga 15
Nov 15, 22, 29, Dec 6, 13, 20
College of Dentistry
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
COD – DMD
MAJORS FORUM
MFCD 111 DMD I Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 Fri None Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
MFCD 213 DMD II Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 Fri None Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
TIME:07:00-9:00am
DENT 215 Roentgenology Lec A 2 M COD 13 Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 311 General Pathology Lec A 2 Sun COD 15 San Luis, Reynaldo III 50
DENT 311 General Pathology Lec B 2 M COD 15 San Luis, Reynaldo III 50
TIME: 08:00-11:00am
DENT 313 Dental Materials Lec A 2 Th COD 13 STAFF 50
DENT 313 Dental Materials Lec B 2 W COD 13 STAFF 50
DENT 312 Pharmacology Lec B 2 T COD 14 Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
TIME: 09:00-11:00am
DENT 211 General Anatomy 1 (Regional) Lec A 3 Sun COD 14 Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
DENT 211 General Anatomy 1 (Regional) Lec B 3 M COD 14 Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
DENT 312 General Histology and Embryology Lec A 2 W COD 13 Gatchalian, Deborah 50
DENT 312 General Histology and Embryology Lec B 2 Th COD 13 Gatchalian, Deborah 50
TIME: 09:00-12:00nn; 4:00-7:00pm
DENT 215 Roentgenology Lab 1 M COD 13 Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 311L General Pathology Lab A 2 Sun/M COD 15 San Luis, Reynaldo III 50
DENT 311L General Pathology Lab B 2 Sun/M COD 15 San Luis, Reynaldo III 50
TIME: 10:00-12:00nn
DENT 314 Cariology A 2 M COD 12 Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
DENT 314 Cariology B 2 Th COD 12 Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
DENT 312 Pharmacology Lec A 2 Fri COD 12 Ibañez, Sharon 50
TIME: 10:00-12:00nn; 1:00-2:00pm
DENT 312L Pharmacology Lab B 1 T COD 14 Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
TIME: 11:00-12:00nn; 1:00-6:00pm
DENT 313L Dental Materials Lab A 2 Th COD 13 STAFF 50
DENT 313L Dental Materials Lab B 2 W COD 13 STAFF 50
DENT 211L General Anatomy 1 (Regional) Lab A 2 Sun COD 14 Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
DENT 211L General Anatomy 1 (Regional) Lab B 2 M COD 14 Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
DENT 312L General Histology & Embryology Lab A 2 W COD 13 Gatchalian, Deborah 50
DENT 312L General Histology & Embryology Lab B 2 TH COD 13 Gatchalian, Deborah 50
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
DENT 312L Pharmacology Lab A 1 Fri COD 12 Ibañez, Sharon 50
DENT 316 Oral Physiology and Occlusion A 3 M COD 13 Perez, Roderick 50
TIME: 02:00pm-04:00pm
DENT 315 Infection Control A 2 T COD 14 Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
TIME: 04:00-06:00pm
DENT 315 Infection Control B 2 T COD 14 Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
TIME: 04:00-07:00pm
DENT 316 Oral Physiology and Occlusion B 3 M COD 13 Perez, Roderick 50
50
COD – Dentistry Proper
MAJORS FORUM
MFDD 112 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri none STAFF 50
MFDD 212 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri none STAFF 50
MFDD 312 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri none Zarsaga, Uriel 50
MFDD 412 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 Fri none Zarsaga, Uriel 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:00am
DENT 319 Management of Emergencies 1 W COD 14 Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 316 Principles of Medicine 2 MT COD 12 Laguna, Arvin 50
DENT 416 Orthodontics-Pedodontics Dentistry Seminar 1 1 T COD 14 Subido, Nathalya Bmay 50
TIME: 07:00am-09:00am
DENT 214 Prosthodontics 1 Lec 2 Th COD 14 Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 314 Orthodontics 2 Lec 2 Fri COD 14 Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 317 Periodontology 2 Th COD 12 Caagbay, Vincent 50
50
TIME: 07:00am-10:00am
DENT 317 Dental Informatics B 3 Fri COD 13 Pasamba, Winifred 50
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
DENT 415 Oral Surgery Seminar A 2 Th COD 12 Subido, Herminiano Jr. 50
DENT 311 General Pathology Lec C 2 Sun COD 12 Berroya, Caezar 50
DENT 312 Oral Diagnosis 2 W COD 14 Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 221 Oral Anatomy Lec B 2 Sun COD 13 Fonacier, Marian 50
DENT 221 Oral Anatomy Lec A 2 M COD 15 Laguna, Arvin 50
TIME: 08:00am-12:00nn; 1:00-3:00pm
DENT 411 Hospital Dentistry 1 Lab 2 T COD 16 Garcia, Rhita Jhaine 50
50
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
DENT 318 Clinical Dentistry 1 6.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 328 Clinical Dentistry 2 6.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 417 Clinical Dentistry 3 10.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 427 Clinical Dentistry  4 10.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
TIME: 09:00am-11:00 am
DENT 412 Community Dentistry II Lec 2 F COD 13 Gatchalian, Deborah 50
TIME: 09:00am-12:00nn
DENT 316 Oral Physiology and Occlusion (D4) 3 Th COD 14 Morimata, Jien 50
50
TIME: 10:00am-12:00nn
DENT 213 Restorative Dentistry Lec 2 W COD 14 Zarsaga, Uriel 50
DENT 429 Oral Revalida 2 W COD 14 Concel, Luke Ivan 50
50
TIME: 10:00am-12:00nn; 1:00-5:00pm
DENT 311L General Pathology Lab C 2 Sun COD 12 Berroya, Caezar 50
DENT 221L Oral Anatomy Lab B 2 Sun COD 13 Fonacier, Maria 50
DENT 221L Oral Anatomy Lab A 2 M COD 15 Laguna, Arvin 50
50
TIME: 11:00am-12:00nn; 1:00 – 3:00pm
DENT 412L Community Dentistry II Lab 1 F COD 13 Gatchalian, Deborah 50
TIME: 01:00pm-2:00pm
DENT 212L Pharmacology Laboratory 1 T Online Ibarrola-Gochoco 50
TIME: 01:00pm-3:00pm
DENT 313 Endodontics Lec 2 M COD 12 Morales, Maria Lourdes 50
DENT 315 Research 1 2 S COD 12 Mergal, Berryl 50
50
TIME: 01:00pm-4:00pm
DENT 314 Orthodontics 2 Lab 1 Fri COD 14 Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 317 Dental Informatics A 3 Fri COD 13 Pasamba, Winifred 50
TIME: 01:00pm-07:00pm
DENT 213L Restorative Dentistry Lab 2 W Simulator 1 Zarsaga/ Caplis 50
DENT 214L Prosthodontics I Lab 2 Th Prostho 2 Pasumbal/Espanto 50
TIME: 03:00pm-06:00pm
DENT 313L Endodontics Lab 1 M COD 12 Morales, Maria Lourdes 50
TIME: 06:00pm-07:00pm
DENT 413 Restorative Seminar 1 Th COD 12 Imperio, Kevin Brent 50
DENT 419 Basic Dental Implantology 1 W COD 13 Perez, Roderick 50
DENT 414 Prosthodontics Seminar 1 1 Th COD 14 Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 411 Hospital Dentistry 1 Lec A 1 M COD 14 Subido, Nathalya Bmay 50
DENT 418 Current Trends 1 Th COD 15 Caplis, Allel 50
TIME: 06:00pm-08:00pm
DENT 311 Oral Surgery 1 A 1 T COD 14 Subido, Herminiano Jr. 50
TIME: 07:00pm-08:00pm
DENT 411 Hospital Dentistry 1 Lec B 2 M COD 14 Subido, Nathalya Bmay 50
College of Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
Undergraduate
MAJORS FORUM
MFEE 111 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (1st Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 100
MFEE 211 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (2nd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 100
MFEE 311 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (3rd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 100
MFEE 411 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (4th Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 100
MFSE 111 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (1st Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE J Fameronag 100
MFSE 211 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (2nd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE J Fameronag 100
MFSE 311 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (3rd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE J Fameronag 100
MFSE 411 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (4th Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE J Fameronag 100
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
SNED 411 Teaching Multigrade Classes 3 TTh online R Francisco 35
CEEE 401 Teaching Internship (Elementary) 6 TTh online J Fameronag 35
CEEE 401 Teaching Internship (Secondary) 6 TTh online J Fameronag 35
EDMT 312 Principles & Strategies in Teaching Health Education 3 MW online J Fameronag 35
TIME: 8:00-11:00 AM
CECC 411 Competency Enhancement 3 Friday online F Esplana 35
SNED 321 Instructional Adaptations in Mathematics and Science Instruction 3 F online A Damian 25
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
ECED 221 Creative Arts, Music and Movement in Early Childhood Education 3 MW online C Ronia 25
CESE 111 The Child & Adolescent Learners & Learning Principles 3 MW online M Pagaduan 25
CESE 321 The Teacher and the School Curriculum 3 TTh online J Fameronag 35
ECED 211 Play and Developmentally Apporpirate Practice in Early Childhood Educ. 3 TTh online C Ronia 25
ECED 324 Infant and Toddler Program 3 TTh online M Pagaduan 25
EVED 211 Good Manners and Right Conduct 3 MW online R Francisco 35
EDEL 108 Teaching Assessment of Grammar 3 MW online E Lagajino 35
EDMT 312 Principles & Strategies in Teaching Health Education 3 MW online M Collado 35
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
ECED 313 Literacy Development 3 TTh online M Pagaduan 25
CESE 322 Building & Enhancing New Literacies Across the New Curriculum 3 MW online E Lagajino 35
EDMT 312 Principles & Strategies in Teaching Health Education 3 TTh online M Collado 35
CESE 222 Facilitating Learner-Centered Teaching 3 MW online J Fameronag 35
CESE 312 Assessment of Learning 2 3 TTh online E Lagajino 35
TIME: 10:00-12:00 PM
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 W online M Pagaduan 36
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 T online R Francisco 36
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M online Z Valencia 36
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 Th online C Romero 36
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
EDEL 109 Speech and Theater Arts 3 TTh online T Belarmino 20
TSSC 221 Teaching Social Studies in the Primary Grades (Phil. History & Govt. 3 MW online R Francisco 20
ECED 314 Social Studies in Early Childhood Education 3 MW online R Francisco 20
EDEL 107 Teaching Assessment of Macroskills 3 MW online E Lagajino 35
CEFS 111 Field Study 1 3 MW online M Pagaduan 35
CEFS 211 Field Study 2 3 TTh online R Francisco 35
TIME: 1:00-4:00 PM
SNED 324 Transition Education 3 F online A Damian 25
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CESE 112 Foundation of Special and Inclusive Education (Foundation of Education ) 3 MW online M Collado 35
ECED 326 Management of Early Childhood Education Program 3 TTh online M Pagaduan 25
ECED 325 Early Learning Environment 3 MW online M Pagaduan 25
EDEL 112 Mythology and Folklore 3 MW online E Lagajino 35
CESE 212 The Teaching Profession 3 MW online J Fameronag 35
CESE 221 The Teacher and Community, School Culture & Organizational Leadership 3 TTh online M Collado 35
PHED 110 Movement Education 3 TTh online A Fabroa 35
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CECC 111 Communicative Competence for Teachers 3 MW online T Belarmino 35
ECED 312 Assessment of Child Development of Learning 3 MW online M Pagaduan 35
ETLE 321 Edukasyon Pantahanan at Pangkabuhayan w/Entrepreneurship 3 MW online R Francisco 20
EDFE 101 Introduksyon sa Pag-aaral ng Wika 3 TTh online A Ramirez 20
EDFE 103 And Filipino sa Kurikulum ng Batayang Edukasyon 3 MW online G Ledesma 20
TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 T online M Pagaduan 36
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 W online C Romero 36
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 Th online C Romero 36
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M Online Z Valencia 36
TIME: 4:00-7:00 PM
PHED 114 Team Sports  (Advanced Softball/Soccer) 3 M online N Salazar 35
PHED 105 Applied Motor Control and Learning of Exercise, Sports, & Dance 3 Th online A Fabroa 35
SNED 312 Adapted Physical Education & Recreation, Music & Health 3 T online J Aclon 35
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
ERES 311 Research in Teaching I 3 W online L Dorado 10
SNED 311 Research in special Needs & Inclusive I 3 W online L Dorado 10
ECE 311 Research  in Early Childhood Education I 3 W online L Dorado 10
TIME: 6:00-9:00 PM
SNED 212 Gifted and Talented Learners 3 Th online M Collado 35
SNED 121 Learners Developmental Disabilities 3 T online M Collado 25
CECC 312 IFVL and Classroom Management 3 Th online F Esplana 35
CESE 112 Assessement in Learning 1 3 W online T Esguerra 35
CECC 211 Technological Competence for Teachers (Computer Education) 3 M online T Esguerra 20
GRADUATE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Required Courses
TIME: 8:00-5:00 PM
MAED 525 Curriculum Development & Instructional Design 3 Sun Online J Fameronag 6
(August 9,16,23,30, Sept. 6 & 13, 2020)
MAED 515 Philosophical Foundations of Education 3 Sun Online R Francisco 6
(Sept. 20, 27, Oct. 4, 11, 18 & 25, 2020)
MAED 527 Educational Leadership and Management 3 Sun Online L Dorado 6
(Sept. 27, Oct. 4, 11, 18, 25, 30, 2020)
MAED 621 Educational Project 3 M Online L Dorado 6
(Nov. 1, 8, 15, 22, 29, Dec. 6, 2020)
Basic Courses
TIME: 8:00-5:00 PM
CGSR 521 Research Methodlogy (SSD Cohort; MAED Administration & Supervision) – OSL 3 TBA online L Dorado 30
CGSR 521 Research Methodlogy (SSD Cohort; MAED Science Education ) – OSL 3 TBA online V Mergal 20
MAED Administration and Supervision
TIME: 1:00-4:00 PM
MEAS 531 School Governance and Supervision 3 Sun online F Gayoba 6
MEAS 615 Human Resource Management 3 W online L Dorado 6
MAED Special Needs
TIME: 8:00-5:00 PM
MESE 531 Foundations and Practices of Special Education 3 Sun online M Collado 5
(Nov. 8, 15, 22, 29, Dec. 6 & 13, 2020)
PhD.  in Educational Administration
TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM
DOAD 811 Human Behavior, Organizational Culture & Institutional Development (merged w/ MEAS 615) 3 Thurs Online L Dorado 6

 

College of Health
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
Medical Laboratory Science Department
MAJORS FORUM
MFML 111 Major’s Forum – First Year (BSMLS) 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 160
MFML 213 Major’s Forum – Second Year (BSMLS) 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 150
MFML 315P Major’s Forum – Third Year (BSMLS-Pre-Clinicals) 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 25
MFML 315C Major’s Forum – Third Year (BSMLS-Clinicals) 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 105
MFMS 411C Major’s Forum – Fourth Year – Clinical Division 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 20
MFMS 411I Major’s Forum – Fourth Year – Interns 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 50
TIME:  6:30 – 9:30 AM
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 (laboratory) 2 MT online Macayan, YYC 25
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 (laboratory) 2 WTh online Macayan, YYC 25
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Mon online Panghulan, JAA 25
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Thu online Panghulan, JAA 25
TIME: 6:30 – 12:30 PM
MTHE 412L Clinical Hematology 2 laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Thu AHLG 107 Cometa, MC 10
MTSB 311L Immunology-Serology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Thu AHLG 107 Cometa, MC 10
MTCC 313L Clinical Chemistry 3 laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Tue AHLG 105 Gatus, KG 10
MTLS 411 Seminar 1 (1st Quarter) 3 Wed online Mendoza, FE 10
MTCM 310L Clinical Microscopy 1 laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Mon AH LG 110 Cometa, MC 25
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Tue online Cometa, MC 25
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Wed online Cometa, MC 25
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Tue online Cometa, MC 25
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Wed online Cometa, MC 25
TIME:   7:30 – 8:30 AM
CHML 211 Human Histology lecture (online) 2 MW online Cortez, GMG 35
CHML 316 Laboratory Management 2 TTh online Cortez, GMG 35
TIME:   8:00 – 11:00 AM
MTLS 412 Research 2 3 Sun online Mendoza, FE 15
TIME:   8:00 – 5:00 PM
MTRE 400 Residency 1 TBA Simulation Lab Gatus, KG 50
MTIN 402 MLS Internship 2 9 TBA Simulation Lab Gatus, KG 15
TIME:   8:30 – 10:00 AM
CHML 312 Hematology 1 lecture 3 MW online Sales, MEH 50
TIME:   8:30 – 11:30 AM
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory (online) 1 Mon online Cortez, GMG 14
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory (online) 1 Tue online Panghulan, JAA 14
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory (online) 1 Wed online Panghulan, JAA 14
TIME:   9:00 – 10:00 AM
CHML 211 Human Histology lecture (online) 2 TTh online Cortez, GMG 35
TIME:   9:00 – 10:30 AM
CHML 311 Clinical Chemistry 1 lecture 3 TTh online Mendoza, MKH 50
TIME: 9:30 – 12:30 PM
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) 2 MT online Rodriguez, PRRG 25
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) 2 WTh online Rodriguez, PRRG 25
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Mon online Panghulan, JAA 12
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Thu online Panghulan, JAA 12
TIME:  10:00 – 11:30 AM
CHML 111 Principles of MLS Practice 1 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:  10:00 – 12:00 PM
CHML 313 Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids lecture (1st Quarter) 2 MW online Mendoza, MKH 35
CHML 314 Clinical Parasitology lecture (2nd Quarter) 2 MW online Mendoza, FE 35
TIME:  10:30 – 11:30 AM
CHML 211 Human Histology lecture (online) 2 TTh online Cortez, GMG 35
TIME:  10:30 – 12:00 PM
CHML 315 Clinical Bacteriology lecture 3 TTh online Mendoza, FE 50
TIME:  1:00 – 2:30 PM
CHML 311 Clinical Chemistry 1 lecture 3 TTh online Mendoza, MKH 50
CHML 111 Principles of MLS Pracitce 1 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:   1:00 – 4:00 PM
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory (online) 1 Mon online Panghulan, JAA 16
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory (online) 1 Tue online Cortez, GMG 16
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory (online) 1 Wed online Cortez, GMG 16
CHML 211L Human Histology laboratory (online) 1 Thu online Panghulan, JAA 16
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 laboratory 2 MT online Macayan, YYC 25
CHML 311L Clinical Chemistry 1 laboratory 2 WTh online Macayan, YYC 25
MTSB 311 Immunology-Serology lecture (2nd Quarter) 3 TTh online Sales, MEH 10
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Tue online Panghulan, JAA 12
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Wed online Panghulan, JAA 12
TIME:   1:00 – 7:00 PM
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Mon online Cometa, MC 25
CHML 314L Clinical Parasitology laboratory (2nd Quarter) 1 Thu online Cometa, MC 25
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Mon online Cometa, MC 16
CHML 313L Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids laboratory (1st Quarter) 1 Thu online Cometa, MC 16
TIME:   1:30 – 3:30 PM
MTHE 412 Hematology 2 lecture (1st Quarter) 2 TTh online Sales, MEH 10
CHML 313 Analysis of Urine and other Body Fluids (lecture) 2 MW online Mendoza, MKH 35
MTCM 310 Clinical Microscopy 1 lecture (1st Quarter) 2 MW online Mendoza, MKH 10
CHML 314 Clinical Parasitology lecture (2nd Quarter) 2 MW online Mendoza, FE 35
TIME:   2:00 – 5:00 PM
MTLS 422 Seminar 2 3 Mon online Gatus, KG 15
TIME:   2:30 – 4:00 PM
CHML 315 Clinical Bacteriology lecture 3 TTh online Mendoza, FE 50
CHML 111 Principles of MLS Practice 1 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:  4:00 – 5:30 PM
CHML 111 Principles of MLS Practice 1 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
CHML 312 Hematology 1 lecture 3 TTh online Sales, MEH 50
TIME:   4:00 – 6:00 PM
CHML 316 Laboratory Management (1st Quarter) 2 TTh online Cortez, GMG 35
MTLM 410 Laboratory Management (1st Quarter) 2 TTh online Cortez, GMG 10
MTCC 313 Clinical Chemistry 3 lecture (1st Quarter) 2 MW online Mendoza, MKH 10
TIME:   4:00 – 7:00 PM
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) 2 MT online Rodriguez, PRRG 25
CHML 315L Clinical Bacteriology (laboratory) 2 WTh online Rodriguez, PRRG 25
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Tue online Panghulan, JAA 12
CHML 312L Hematology 1 laboratory 1 Wed online Panghulan, JAA 12
Nutrition and Dietetics Department
MAJORS FORUM
MFND 111 Nutrition and Dietetics Forum (2018 Curriculum) 1 F online MCBalagtas 100
MFND 213 Nutrition and Dietetics Forum (2018 Curriculum) 1 F online MCBalagtas 50
MFND 315 Nutrition and Dietetics Forum (2018 Curriculum) 1 F online MCBalagtas 50
FNDT 411 Nutrition and Dietetics Forum (2014Curriculum) 1 F online MCBalagtas 6
TIME: 8:00-5:00 PM
FNDT 426 Community Field Experience (Aug. 9-Sept 18) 5 M-F Comm GRLaborde 6
FNDT 424 Hospital Field Experience (Oct. 19-Nov. 27) 4 M-F Hospital MCBalagtas 6
FNDT 425 Food Service Field Experience (Sept. 21-Oct. 16) 3 M-F Caf GRLaborde 6
TIME: 8:30-10:00 A.M
CHND 314 Thesis 1 (Team Teach) 3 TTH online MCBalagtas 20
FNDT 326 Public Health Nutrition 3 MW online GMLaborde 20
TIME:10:00-12:30 PM
CHND 112 Nutritional Biochemistry 5 TTH online GMLaborde 40
TIME: 1:00-4:00 P.M.
CHND 313 Nutrition Therapy 1 Lec (Aug. 10-Oct.5) 2 S online MCBalagtas 21
CHND 111 Basic Foods 1 Lec (Aug. 10-Oct.5) 2 Th online MCBalagtas 20
CHND 212 Nutritional Assessment Lec (Aug. 10-Oct.5) 2 M online MCBalagtas 22
CHND 311 Food Service 2 Lec (Aug. 10-Oct.5) 3 TTH online RGOasan 21
CHND 211 Meal Management Lec (Aug. 10-Oct.5) 2 W online RGOasan 22
CHND 312 Nutrition in the Life Stages2 Lec (Aug. 10-Oct.5) 2 W online MREstrada 21
TIME: 1:00-7:00
CHND 313L Nutrition Therapy 1 Lab (Oct. 6-Dec. 7) 1 S online MCBalagtas 22
CHND 111L Basic Foods 1 Lab A  (Oct. 6-Dec. 7) 1 Th online MCBalagtas 50
CHND 212 L Nutritional Assessment Lab (Oct. 6-Dec. 7) 1 M online MCBalagtas 22
CHND 311L Food Service 2 Lab (Oct. 6-Dec. 7) 2 TTh online RGOasan 22
CHND 211L Meal Management Lab (Oct. 6-Dec. 7) 1 W online GMLaborde 22
CHND 312 Nutrition in the Life Stages 2 Lab (Oct. 6-Dec. 7) 1 W online MREstrada 22
Master in Public Health (Health Promotion & Education)
TIME:  9:00 AM – 12:00PM
MPHP 512 Health Promotion and Education Programs w/Dynamics of Behavior Change 3 W Online MJBYap 20
TIME:  8:00 PM – 6:00PM
MPHP 521 Environmental Health with Disaster Risk Management 3 S-F Online MBalagtas/ZWillison 20
(September 13-18, 2020)
MPHP 522 Mental Health and the Addictive Process 3 W Online MOrbon/MJBYap 20
TIME:  9:00 AM – 12:00PM; 2:00PM-5:00PM
MPHP 614 Program Planning and Evaluation 3 Th Online MJBYap 15
(August 13-October 8, 2020)
TIME: 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
MPHP 612 Public Health Nutrition 3 Th Online MREstrada 20
MPH – Lucena
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHP 521 Environmental Health and Disaster Risk Management 3 S Online MBalagtas/ZWillison 20
MPH -Lifestyle Medicine
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPLM 522 Foundations of Lifestyle Medicine and its Clinical Process 3 S-F Online MPalma/GRLaborde 10
MPLM 622 Practicum 6 F Online MJBYap 6
MPH-Bacolod
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHP 512 Health Promotion and Education Programs w/Dynamics of Behavior Change 3 S Online MJBYap 20
MPHP 521 Epidemiology with Risk Reduction of Diseases 3 S Online JKo/GRLaborde 20
DrPH (Preventive Health Care) AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
DRPH 711 Advanced Pathophysiology of Human Systems and Its Treatment 3 S Online ENathan/GRLaborde 10
DRPH 712 Health Care for the Elderly 3 T Online ABingcang 10
DRPH 823 Clinical Internship/Clerkship 3 M Online MJBYap 6
College of Medicine
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
COM – Year Level 1
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 111 Introduction to Medicine 1.5 MTW COM-104 JTanamal 40
CMED 112 Understanding Disease and Causation and Disease Prevention 4.5 MTW COM-104 JTanamal 40
CMED 113 Fundamentals of Structure and Function of the Human Body 7.5 MTW COM-104 JTanamal 40
CMED 114 Skin, Bones, Joints, Muscles; Upper & Lower Extremities 3 MTW COM-104 JTanamal 40
CMED 115 Neurobiology and Endocrine System 6 MTW COM-104 JTanamal 40
CMED 116 Head and Neck and Special Senses 4.5 MTW COM-104 JTanamal 40
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 118 Clinical Skills 1 3 F COM-104 DDLBerto 40
CMED 119 Family and Community Medicine 1 6 Th COM-104 BRTamano 40
MEDR 119 Medicine, Humanity, and God 2 Th COM-104 RTJavien 40
RMED 117 Research 1A 2 Th COM-104 ACCamacho 40
COM – Year Level 2
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 211 Introduction to the Pre-Clinical Sciences: Basic Principles of 6 MTW COM-105 CJRFelicen 65
Pathology, Radiology, Pharmatherapeutics, Microbiology
Parasitology, and Behavioral Health
CMED 212 Conception to Adulthood 8 MTW COM-105 CJRFelicen 65
CMED 213 Disorders and Diseases of the Hematologic System 4 MTW COM-105 CJRFelicen 65
CMED 214 Disorder and Diseases of the Heart and Blood Vessels 7 MTW COM-105 CJRFelicen 65
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 218 Clinical Skills 2 5 Th COM-105 DDLBerto 65
CMED 217 Principles of Bioethics 2 Th COM-105 PZSta.Lucia 65
CMED 219 Family and Community Medicine 3 5 Th COM-105 BRTamano 65
MEDR 219 The Art of Integrative Care 2 Th COM-105 RTJavien 65
RMED 217 Research 2A 2 F COM-105 BMergal 65
COM – Year Level 3
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 311 Disorders and Diseases of the Neurological System and 11 MTW COM 206 RSPalomero 42
Mental Health Disorder and Diseases
CMED 312 Disorders and Diseases of Eye, Ear, Nose, and Throat 6 MTW COM 206 PSPalomero 42
CMED 313 Disorder and Diseases of the Urinary System 6 MTW COM 206 RSPalomero 42
CMED 314 Disorder and Diseases of the Human Male 5 MTW COM 206 RSPalomero 42
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 318 Clinical Skills 3 5 W COM 206 DDBerto 42
CMED 319 Family and Community Medicine 5 5 Th COM-206 BRTamano 42
MEDR 319 The Wholeness of Physician 2 F COM-206 RTJavien 42
RMED 317 Research 3A 2 W COM-112 RSPalomero 42
COM – Year Level 4
Clinical Clerkship
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:00-6:00PM
CMED 411 Surgery and Anesthesiology (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC/AMCM ECValenzona 48
CMED 412 Internal Medicine (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC/AMCM ECValenzona 48
CMED 413 Pediatrics (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC/AMCM ECValenzona 48
CMED 414 Obstetrics – Gynecology (*with 2 weeks Clinical Mentorship/Wellness) 2 months BatMC/AMCM ECValenzona 48
CMED 415 Ophthalmology/Otorhinolaryngology 20 days BatMC ECValenzona 48
CMED 416 Psychiatry 10 days BatMC ECValenzona 48
CMED 417 Family and Community Medicine 2 months BatMC ECValenzona 48
CMED 418 Pathology and Laboratory Medicine 1/2 month BatMC ECValenzona 48
CMED 419 Radiology 1/2 month BatMC ECValenzona 48
MEDR 419 Clinical Mentorship/Wellness (2 weeks within major rotations)
College of Nursing
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
CON – Nursing-Level 1
MAJORS FORUM
MFCN 111 Major’s Forum 1 F Online Team- RCaagbay 250
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CNCM 110 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section A) 3/3 MW Online Arit, Heidi 40
CNCM 110 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section E) 3/3 TTh Online Arit, Heidi 40
TIME: 10:0am-11:30am
CNCM 110 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section B) 3/3 MW Online Arit, Heidi 40
CNCM 110 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section F) 3/3 TTh Online Arit, Heidi 40
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CNCM 110 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section C) 3/3 MW Online Arit, Heidi 40
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CNCM 110 110 Theoretical Foundations in Nursing (Section D) 3/3 MW Online Arit, Heidi 40
CON – Nursing-Level 2
MAJORS FORUM
MFNC 213 Major’s Forum 1/0 F Online Jorbe 150
TIME: 07:00am-8:30am
CNCM 216 Pharmacology 3/3 MW Online Jpolancos 150
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CNCM 218 Health Care Ethics (Section A) 3/3 TTH Online Teresita Jael 35
TIME: 08:30am-12:30PM
CNCM 217 Care of Mother, Child, Adolescent (Theory) 4/4 SMW Online Team- Jorbe 150
TIME: 10:0am-11:30am
CNCM 218 Health Care Ethics (Section B) 3/3 TTH Online Teresita Jael 35
TIME: 1:00pm-6:00pm
CNCM 217L Care of Mother, Child, Adolescent (RLE) 5/0 SMW Online Team- Jorbe 150
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CNCM 218 Health Care Ethics (Section C) 3/3 TTH Online Teresita Jael 35
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CNCM 218 Health Care Ethics (Section D) 3/3 TTH Online Teresita Jael 35
CON – Nursing-Level 3
MAJORS FORUM
MFCN 315 Major’s Forum 1 F Online Team-ABingcang 90
TIME: 07:00am- 11:00 AM
CNCM 312 (NCM 112) Care of Clients with Problems in Oxygenation, 8/8 MT Online Team-ABingcang 90
Fluid and Electrolyte, Infectious, Inflammatory and Immunologic
 Response, Cellular abberation, Acute and Chronic (Theory)
CNCM 314 Care of the Older Person (Theory) 2/2 Th Online Abingcang 90
CNCM 233 Community Health Nursing II (Theory) 2/2 W Online Abingcang 90
TIME: 12:00PM-6:00 PM
CNCM 312L (NCM 112) Care of Clients with Problems in Oxygenation, 6/0 SMT Online Team-ABingcang 90
Fluid and Electrolyte, Infectious, Inflammatory and Immunologic
 Response, Cellular abberation, Acute and Chronic (RLE)
TIME: 1:00PM-4;00 PM
CNCM 314L Care of the Older Person (RLE) 1/0 Th Online Abingcang 90
CNCM 233L Community Health Nursing II (RLE) 1/0 W Online Abingcang 90
CON – Nursing Level 4
MAJORS FORUM
MFN4 411 Major’s Forum 1 F Online Team-CMalabat 41
TIME: 08:00am-12:00pm
NCMN 419 (NCM 107) Nursing Leadership and Management 4/4 TTh Online JPolancos 41
CAPN 411 Competency Appraisal 1 3/3 MW Online Cmalabat 41
TIME: 01:30pm-05:30pm
NCMN 418 (NCM 106) Care of Clients Across the Lifespan and Population 11/8 STTh Online Team-CMalabat 41
Group with Problems in Cellular Aberrations, Acute
Biologic Crisis including Emergency and Disaster Nursing
CON – Graduate Program
TIME: 09:00am-12:00noon
CNMS 510 Advanced Health Assessment, Pathophysiology and Pharmacology 3/2 Friday Online MJSibayan/RCaagbay 10
TIME: 01:00Pm-04:00pm
CNMS 525 Advanced Nursing Informatics 3/2 Friday Online Bmergal 5
TIME: 02:00pm-05:00pm
CNMS 515 Theoretical Foundation for Advanced Nursing Practice 3/3 Sunday Online Sjael 10
CNMS 520 Human Behavior in  Healthcare System 3/3 Sunday Online CMalabat 2
MNGF 613 Growing Family 3 3/3 Sunday Online Abingccang 1
TIME: 05:00PM-8:00 PM
CNMS 511 Growing Family 2/2 Thursday Online Jorbe 10
CNMS 511L Growing Family (Practicum) 1/0 Thursday Online Jorbe 10
CON – MSN (OSL at TMC-Southern Luzon)
TIME: 09:00AM-12:00 noon
CNMS 515 Theoretical Foundation for Advanced Nursing Practice 3/3 Sunday Online Sjael 16
TIME: 02:00pm-05:00pm
CNMS 510 Advanced Health Assessment, Pathophysiology and 2/2 Friday Online Msibayan/RCaagbay 6
Pharmacology
CNMS 510L Advanced Health Assessment, Pathophysiology and 1/0 Friday Online Msibayan/RCaagbay 6
Pharmacology (Practicum)
TIME: 05:00PM-8:00 PM
CNMS 511 Growing Family 2/2 Tuesday Online Jorbe 16
CNMS 511L Growing Family (Practicum) 1/0 Tuesday Online Jorbe 16

 

College of Science and Technology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
CST – Biology
MAJORS FORUM
MFST 111 Biology Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex  B. 50
MFST 213 Biology Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex  B. 50
MFST 315 Biology Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex  B. 50
MFST 417 Biology Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex  B. 50
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec 3 MW Online Esplana, Ferdinand  A. 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec 3 MW Online Evangelista, Ephraim   M. 35
STBI 125 Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lec 3 MW Online Pedro,Christine Merbeth 35
STBI 125 Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lec 3 MW Online Tubilag, Edgar E. 35
STBI 322 Fundamentals of Genetics Lecture 3 MW Online Yllano, Orlex  B. 20
STBI 211 Taxonomy and Eco Botany Lecture 3 TTh Online Arce, Leilani  D. 35
STBI 125 Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lec 3 TTh Online Catolico, Lester Harris  R. 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec 3 TTh Online Esplana, Ferdinand  A. 35
STBI 125 Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lec 3 TTh Online Pedro,Christine Merbeth 35
BIOL 322 Human Physiology Lecture 2 TTh Online Tubilag, Edgar E. 35
TIME: 09:00am-12:00pm
STBI 311 Cell and Molecular Biology 3 Fri. Online Yllano, Orlex  B. 20
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
STBI 212 Developmental Biology Lecture 3 TTh Online Arce, Leilani  D. 35
STBI 125 Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lec 3 MW Online Catolico, Lester Harris  R. 35
STBI 125 Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lec 3 TTh Online Catolico, Lester Harris  R. 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec 3 MW Online Esplana, Ferdinand  A. 35
STBI 131 Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lec 3 TTh Online Esplana, Ferdinand  A. 35
STBI 125 Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lec 3 TTh Online Pedro,Christine Merbeth 35
STBI 314 Medical Histology w/ Microtech Lec 3 MW Online Tubilag, Edgar E. 35
STBI 125 Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lec 3 MW Online Yllano, Orlex  B. 35
TIME: 10:00am-12:30am
STBI 125C Anatomy and Physiology Lecture (for BSND only) 5 MW Online Pedro,Christine Merbeth 35
TIME: 01:00pm-02:00pm
Residency 0 Thur. Online Yllano, Orlex B. 10
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab 2 Tues. Online Esplana, Ferdinand  A. 25
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab 2 Thurs. Online Esplana, Ferdinand  A. 25
BIOL 322L Human Physiology Laboratory 2 Tues. Online Tubilag, Edgar E. 25
STBI 314 Medical Histology w/ Microtech Lab 2 Wed. Online Tubilag, Edgar E. 25
TIME: 01:30pm-06:30pm
STBI 211L Taxonomy & Eco. Botany Lab 4 Tues. Online Arce, Leilani  D. 25
STBI 212L Developmental Biology Laboratory 4 Wed. Online Arce, Leilani  D. 25
STBI 125L Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lab 4 Mon. Online Arce, Leilani  D. 25
STBI 125L Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lab 4 Thurs. Online Arce, Leilani  D. 25
STBI 125L Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lab 4 Thurs. Online Catolico, Lester Harris  R. 25
STBI 125L Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lab 4 Tues. Online Catolico, Lester Harris  R. 25
STBI 125L Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lab 4 Wed. Online Catolico, Lester Harris  R. 25
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab 4 Mon. Online Esplana, Ferdinand  A. 25
STBI 322L Fundamentals of Genetics Laboratory 4 Mon. Online Evangelista, Ephraim   M. 25
STBI 125L Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lab 4 Tues. Online Evangelista, Ephraim   M. 25
BIOL 121L Anatomy and Physiology Laboratory 4 Thurs. Online Evangelista, Ephraim   M. 25
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab 4 Wed. Online Evangelista, Ephraim   M. 25
STBI 311 Cell and Molecular Biology Lab 4 Mon. Online Tubilag, Edgar E. 25
STBI 125L Human Anaphy w/ Pathophy Lab 4 Mon. Online Pedro,Christine Merbeth 25
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MW Online Yllano, Orlex  B. 35
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MW Online Yllano, Orlex  B. 35
TIME: 04:00pm-07:00pm
BIOL 328 Methods of Research 3 Thurs. Online Yllano, Orlex  B. 35
STBI 131L Microbiology w/ Parasitology Lab 2 Thurs. Online Esplana, Ferdinand  A. 35
CST – Chemistry
MAJORS FORUM
MFST 111 Chemistry Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
MFST 213 Chemistry Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
MFST 315 Chemistry Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
MFST 417 Chemistry Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 50
TIME: 07:30am-12:30pm
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Mon. Online Mercado, Giovani  P. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Mon. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 25
STCH 213L Analytical Chemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online Ramos, Viola A. 25
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online  Arit, Leo P. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online  Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 25
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Wed. Online  Mercado, Giovani  P. 25
STCH 212L Organic Chemistry II Laboratory 2 Wed. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Wed. Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 25
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Ramos, Viola A. 25
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
STCH 105 Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Arit, Leocadio  P. 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Ramos, Viola A. 35
STCH 213L Analytical Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 35
STCH 315 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 35
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
STCH 105 Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Arit, Leocadio  P. 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Ramos, Viola A. 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 35
STCH 315 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 35
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
STCH 212L Organic Chemistry II Lecture 3 MW Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 35
STCH 111 Principles of Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Flores, Norma  D. 35
TIME: 01:30pm-06:30pm
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Mon. Online Ramos, Viola A. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Mon. Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 25
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online Arit, Leocadio  P. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Tues. Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 25
STCH 111L Principles of Chemistry Laboratory 2 Wed. Online Mercado, Giovani  P. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Wed. Online Ramos, Viola A. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Wed. Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 25
STCH 105L Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Ramos, Viola A. 25
STCH 314L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 25
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
STCH 105 Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Arit, Leocadio  P. 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 35
TIME: 02:30pm-05:30pm
STCH 120L Chemical Biology II Laboratory 1 Wed. Online Galang, Myrnille Joy, Z. 25
TIME: 03:00pm-05:00pm
STCH 120 Chemical Biology II Lecture 2 Mon. Online Flores, Norma  D. 35
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
STCH 315 Biochemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Pajarito, Dexter F. 35
STCH 105 Gen. Inorganic w/ Organic Chemistry Lecture (ReserveSection) 3 MW Online Arit, Leocadio  P. 35
CST – Engineering and Electronics
MAJORS FORUM
MFST 111 Engineering & Electronics  Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Castaño, Jonalyn D. 50
MFST 213 Engineering & Electronics  Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Castaño, Jonalyn D. 50
MFST 315 Engineering & Electronics  Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Castaño, Jonalyn D. 50
MFST 417 Engineering & Electronics  Majors’  Forum 1 Fri. Online Castaño, Jonalyn D. 50
TIME: 07:00am-09:00am
STEE 315 Environmental Science and Engineering MW Online Dela Roca, Arvin 30
TIME: 07:00am-10:00am
ECEE 312 Computer Applications 3 Sun Online Briones,  Mark Jayson Briones 30
TIME: 07:00am-11:00am
STEE 313 Electromagnetics 4 Sun Online Joaquin, Elmer 30
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
STEE 125 Engineering Workshop 2 Mon. Online Dano, Roque A. 25
TIME: 08:30am-10:00pm
STEE 231 Principles of Communication Systems Lecture 3 MW Online Castano, Jonalyn 30
STEE 212 Electric Circuits I Lecture 3 TTh Online Dela Roca, Arvin 30
ECEE 511 Data Communications Lecture 3 TTh Online Castano, Jonalyn 30
STEE 211 Differential  Equations 3 MW Online Dela Roca, Arvin
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
STEE 224 Engineering Data Analysis 3 MW Online Balila, Edwin A. 30
TIME: 10:00am-12:00pm
STEE 231L Principles of Communication Systems Lab 2 MW Online Castano, Jonalyn 30
STEE 212L Electric Circuits I Lab. 2 TTH Online Dela Roca, Arvin 30
ECEE 511L Data Communications Lab 2 TTH Online Castano, Jonalyn 30
STEE 412 Seminars /Colloquioums 2 Fri. Online Garrino, Melquiades 30
STET 211L Basic Electricity and Electronics Lab 2 MW Online Dano, Roque A. 25
TIME: 10:00pm-01:00pm
ECEE 513 Feedback and Control Lecture 3 Sun Online Briones,Mark Jayson Briones 30
TIME: 11:00pm-02:00pm
STEE 314 Logic Circuits and Switching Lec 3 Sun Online Joaquin, Elmer Joaquin 30
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
STEE 312 Electronic Systems and Design Lec 3 MW Online Garrino, Melquiades 30
STEE 213 Electronic Devices  and Circuits Lec 3 TTh Online Castano, Jonalyn 30
STET 211 Basic Electricity and Electronics Lec 3 MW Online Dela Roca, Arvin 30
TIME: 01:00pm-03:00pm
ELEC 195 Practicum in the Industry 2 F Online Dano, Roque A. 10
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
ECEE 432 Engineering Design Lecture 3 TH Online Dr. Lorcelie Taclan 30
TIME: 02:00pm-06:00pm
ECEE 513L Feedback and Control Laboratory 2 Sun Online Briones, Mark Jayson 30
STEE 314L Logic Circuits and Switching Lab 2 Sun Online Joaquin, Elmer 30
TIME: 02:30pm-04:30pm
STEE 213L Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab 2 TTH Online Castano, Jonalyn 30
STEE 312L Electronic Systems and Design Lab 2 MW Online Engr. Melquiades Garrino 30
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
STEE 123 Computer Aided Drafting 2 TTH Online Lelanie Malala 30
CST – Library Science
MAJORS FORUM
MFST 111 Library and Information Science Majors’ Forum 1 Fri. Online Carbonilla, Michelle  O. 50
MFST 213 Library and Information Science Majors’ Forum 1 Fri. Online Carbonilla, Michelle  O. 50
MFST 315 Library and Information Science Majors’ Forum 1 Fri. Online Carbonilla, Michelle  O. 50
MFST 417 Library and Information Science Majors’ Forum 1 Fri. Online Carbonilla, Michelle  O. 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
STLS 111 Introduction to Library and Information Science [co-teachers (nfamurao)] 3 TTh Online Aquino, Sheena Bandada 15
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
STLS 215 Organization of Information Resources I [co-teachers (nfamurao)] 3 MW Online Albay, Alva M 15
STLS 413 Library Practice I [co-teachers (ncfelices)] 3 MW Online Carbonilla, Michelle O 15
TIME: 08:00am-05:00pm
STLS 415 Librarianship Professional Advancement [co-teachers (mocarbonilla, amalbay)] 4 Sun Online Gasang, Ma. Carina Larombe 15
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
STLS 313 Programming Fundamentals 3 MW Online STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
STLS 213 Web Technologies and Information Centers 3 TTh Online STAFF, STAFF STAFF 15
TIME: 12:30pm-02:00pm
STLS 312 Introduction to Records Management and Archives [co-teachers (sbaquino)] 3 MW Online BOBIER, CYRUS MATIAS 15
STLS 213 Information Resources and Services I [co-teachers (cmbobier)] 3 TTh Online Albay, Alva M 15
TIME: 05:00pm-06:30pm
STLS 314 Educational Technology [co-teachers (cmbobier)] 3 MW Online Carbonilla, Michelle O 50
STLS 112 School/Academic Librarianship [Co-teachers (sbquino)] 3 TTh Online Gasang, Ma. Carina Larombe 50
CST – Math and Physics
MAJORS FORUM
MFST 111 Mathematics Major’s Forum 1 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham P. 50
MFST 213 Mathematics Major’s Forum 1 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham P. 50
MFST 315 Mathematics Major’s Forum 1 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham P. 50
MFST 417 Mathematics Major’s Forum 1 Fri. Online Racca, Abraham P. 50
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online PVDatoy 40
STMP 312 Statistical Analysisw/ Software Applications 3 TTh Online Lbicua 30
STMP 312 Statistical Analysisw/ Software Applications 3 TTh Online AACatangay 30
STMP 312 Statistical Analysisw/ Software Applications 3 MW Online RIARamos 30
STMP 113 Calculus I 3 MW Online LLBicua 20
TIME: 7:30-10:00  A.M.
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online AACatangay 40
CAPS 131 Psychological Statistics 5 MW Online PRTayaben 40
CAPS 131 Psychological Statistics 5 TTh Online PRTayaben 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00  A.M.
STMP 312 Statistical Analysisw/ Software Applications 3 MW Online LBicua 30
MATH 210 Plane and Solid Geometry 3 MW Online APRacca 15
STMP 441 Data Analysis 3 MW Online EABalila 15
TIME: 10:00-11:30  A.M.
MATH 112 Trigonometry 3 TTh Online AACatangay 15
STMP 100 PreCalculus 3 MW Online AACatangay 40
STMP 112 Fundamantal Concepts of Math 3 MW Online RIARamos 15
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online PVDatoy 40
STMP 312 Statistical Analysisw/ Software Applications 3 TTh Online PVDatoy 30
STMP 312H Biostatistics and Epidemiology Lecture 3 TTh Online Racca, Abraham P. 30
TIME: 10:00-12:30  P.M.
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online APRacca 40
TIME: 11:30-1:30  P.M.
STMP 122H Biostatistics and Epidemiology Lecture 2 Mon. Online LLBicua 30
STMP 122H Biostatistics and Epidemiology Lecture 2 Tues. Online LLBicua 30
TIME: 11:30-2:30  P.M.
STMP 122L Biostatistics and Epidemiology Laboratory 2 Wed. Online PVDatoy 30
STMP 122L Biostatistics and Epidemiology Laboratory 2 Thurs. Online AACatangay 30
TIME: 1:00-2:30  P.M.
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online RIARamos 40
STMP 426 Theory of Interest 3 MW Online PRTayaben 15
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 TTh Online RIARamos 40
TIME: 1:30-4:00  P.M.
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 MW Online AACatangay 35
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World w/ Review 5 TTh Online PVDatoy 40
TIME: 2:30-4:00  P.M.
STMP 124 Calculus II 3 MW Online Datoy 15
STMP 211 Abstract Algebra I 3 MW Online RIARamos 15
MATH 400 Thesis/Specisl Problem 3 TTh Online APRacca 15
STMP 311 Graph Theory and its Applications 3 MW Online APRacca 15
STMP 312 Statistical Analysis     w/ Software Applications 3 MW Online PRTayaben 30
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online LLBicua 40
STMP 312 Statistical Analysis    w/ Software Applications 3 TTh Online LLBicua 30
TIME: 4:00-5:30  P.M.
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 MW Online LLBicua 40
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World 3 TTh Online PRTayaben 40
MATH 421 Complex Analysis 3 TTh Online LLBicua 15
TIME: 4:00-6:00  P.M.
STMP 122H Biostatistics and Epidemiology Lecture 2 M Online RIARamos 30
STMP 122H Biostatistics and Epidemiology Lecture 2 T Online RIARamos 30
TIME: 4:00-6:30  P.M.
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World    w/ Review 5 MW Online APRacca 35
STMP 111 Math in the Modern World   w/ Review 5 TTh Online APRacca 35
TIME: 4:00-7:00  P.M.
STMP 122L Biostatistics and Epidemiology Laboratory 2 W Online RIARamos 30
STMP 122L Biostatistics and Epidemiology Laboratory 2 Th Online RIARamos 30

 

College of Theology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
MAJORS FORUM
MFTH 111 College of Theology Major’s Forum 1 Fri Online R Bualoy 50
MFTH 213 College of Theology Major’s Forum 1 Fri Online R Bualoy 50
MFTH 315 College of Theology Major’s Forum 1 Fri Online R Bualoy 50
MFTH 417 College of Theology Major’s Forum 1 Fri Online R Bualoy 50
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Beginner) 3 MW Online J Diaz 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Beginner) 3 TTH Online J Diaz 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Intermediate) 3 MW Online J Amurao 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Intermediate) 3 TTH Online I Cabason 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life (Advanced) 3 MW Online A Fernando 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life (Advanced) 3 TTH Online A Fernando 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Beginner) 3 MW Online G Mariano 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Beginner) 3 TTH Online G Mariano 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Intermediate) 3 TTH Online C Cadao 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics in Modern Society (Advanced) 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics in Modern Society (Advanced) 3 TTH Online D Endriga 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
RELB 111 Systematic Theology I 3 MW Online I Cabason 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing 3 MW Online A Fernando 40
RELB 416 Thesis II/Seniors’ Project 3 MW Online G Marinao 40
CTBT 221 Prophetic Books 3 TTh Online C Cadao 40
TIME: 8:30-11:30 AM
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing 3 Fri Online I Cabason 40
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CTBT 311 Old Testament I 3 MW Online R Bualoy 40
CTBT 411 Health Evangelism 3 MW Online C Cadao 40
CTBT 317 Academic Writing I/Theological Research 3 MW Online G Mariano 40
TIME: 11:30-1:00 PM
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Beginner) 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Beginner) 3 TTH Online D Endriga 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Intermediate) 3 MW Online I Cabason 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Intermediate) 3 TTH Online R Bualoy 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Beginner) 3 MW Online G Mariano 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Beginner) 3 TTH Online G Mariano 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Intermediate) 3 MW Online R Bualoy 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Intermediate) 3 TTH Online C Cadao 40
TIME: 1:00-2:30 AM
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Beginner) 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Intermediate) 3 MW Online J Amurao 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Intermediate) 3 TTH Online C Cadao 40
TIME: 2:30 – 4:00 PM
CTBT 314 Pastoral Ministry 3 MW Online J Amurao 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life (Advanced) 3 MW Online A Fernando 40
CTBT 211 Adventist Heritage 3 MW Online R Javien 40
CTBT 312 Old Testament Hebrew 3 TTh Online R Bualoy 40
CTBT 413 New Testament I 3 TTh Online A Fernando 40
TIME: 4:00 – 5:30 PM
CTBT 332 Church Growth/Church Planting 3 MW Online I Cabason 40
CTBT 313 Systematic Theology II 3 MW Online R Javien 40
CTBT 316 Church Administration & Management 3 TTh Online I Cabason 40
CTBT 212 Science and Religion 3 TTh Online R Javien 40
TIME: 5:30 – 7:00
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Beginner) 3 MW Online J Diaz 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Intermediate) 3 TTH Online J Diaz 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life  (Intermediate) 3 MW Online A Fernando 40
RELB 111A God and Human Life (Advanced) 3 MW Online A Fernando 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Beginner) 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Beginner) 3 TTH Online C Cadao 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Intermediate) 3 MW Online R Bualoy 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics  in Modern Society (Intermediate) 3 TTH Online I Cabason 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics in Modern Society (Advanced) 3 TTH Online D Endriga 40
TBA
CTFE 318 Integrated Field Education I 0.5 Online I Cabason 40
CTFE 414 Integrated Field Education IV 1 Online I Cabason 40
CTFE 422 Integrated Field Education V 2 Online I Cabason 40
Center for Graduate Studies
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
TIME: 2:00-5:00
CGSD 911 Dissertation Writing 1 6 Th online VMergal 10
TIME: 5:00-8:00
CGST 611 Thesis Writing I 3 Th online VMergal 10
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Man 3 Th online JAmurao 20
CGSA 611 Academic Writing 3 T online MNaidas 20
CGSE 701 Scientific Writing 3 T online EAclan 10
TBA
CGST 633 Residency (for MA students only) 1
CGST 933 Residency (for Doctorate students only) 1
CGST 622 Thesis Writing II 3 VMergal
CGSD 922 Dissertation Writing II 6 VMergal
Indonesian Cohort
CGSR 521 Research Methodology (MAED-Administration) 3 TBA online LDorado 30
CGSR 521 Research Methodology (MAED-Science) 3 TBA online VMergal 20
OSL – Myanmar
CGSA 611 Academic Writing (one section) Sept 6-11, 2020 3 TBA online MNaidas 25
CGSA 611 Academic Writing (one section) Sept 6-11, 2020 3 TBA online Bhattrai 25
CGSR 521 Research Methodology (one section) Nov 8 – Dec 13, 2020 3 TBA online JBalila 25
CGSR 521 Research Methodology (one section) Nov 8 – Dec 13, 2020 3 TBA online VMergal 25
OSL – Palawan
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Man 3 TBA online JAmurao 20
OSL – Iloilo
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Man 3 TBA online RJavien 20
OSL – TMC SL
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Health 3 TBA online RJavien 16

 

Work Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
WORK EDUCATION
College of Arts and Humanities
TIME: TBA
WECA 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECA 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Business
TIME: TBA
WECB 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECB 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Dentistry
TIME: TBA
WECD 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECD 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Education
TIME: TBA
WECE 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECE 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Health
TIME: TBA
WECH 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECH 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Nursing
TIME: TBA
WECN 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECN 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Science and Technology
TIME: TBA
WECS 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECS 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Theology
TIME: TBA
WECT 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECT 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100