Select Page

Course Offerings

Second Semester 2020-2021 (January - May)

Updated: October 14, 2020, 12:00NN

College of Arts and Humanities
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
CAH – Development Communication
MAJORS FORUM
MFDC 122 Development Comm Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
MFDC 224 Development Comm Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
MFDC 326 Development Comm Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
MFDC 428 Development Comm Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CADE 221 Introduction to Communication Theory 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 121 Introduction to Multimedia Writing 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
CADE 222 Fundamentals of Science Communication 3 TTh Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 09:00am-10:00am
CADE 400 Residency 1 F Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CADE 423 Environmental Communication 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 424 Radio Drama and Documentary 3 TTh Online Licong, Lea 50
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CADE 322 Interpersonal Communication and Participatory Development 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CADE 425 Fundamentals of Video Production 3 MW Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
CADE 324 Mngt and Prod of Community Newspaper 3 TTh Online Bhattrai, Juvy Lou T 50
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CADE 421 Comm Programs and Campaigns 3 MW Online Licong, Lea 50
CAH – Fine Arts
MAJORS FORUM
MFFA 122 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
MFFA 224 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
MFFA 326 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
MFFA 428 Fine Arts Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Anolin, Ann G. 50
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 MW Online Tangonan, Hyreizl 40
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Tangonan, Hyreizl 40
TIME: 08:30am-11:30am
CAFW 222 Western Art 3 M Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
CAFO 422 Thesis II 3 Sun Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Barangan, Charisse 40
HUFA 111 Art Appreciation 3 TTh Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
CAFD 222 Digital Design II 3 M Online Barangan, Charisse 40
CAFP 425 Tradigital Painting II 3 Sun Online Tangonan, Hyreizl 40
CAFA 321 Asian Art 3 T Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
CAFI 222 Digital Imaging II 3 T Online Barangan, Charisse 40
CAFP 222 Photography II 3 Th Online Barangan, Charisse 40
CAFS 310 Art Seminar / Art Tra 3 Th Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
TIME: 01:00pm-06:00pm
CAFP 121 Traditional Painting 3/5 M Online Eupalao, John M 40
CAFF 122 Figure Drawing II 3/5 T Online Eupalao, John M 40
CAFV 122 Visual Concept Development II 3/5 Th Online Tangonan, Hyreizl 40
CAFM 122 Materials and Techniques II 3/5 W Online Anolin, Ann G. 40
CAH – History
MAJORS FORUM
MFHI 122 History Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Songcayawon, J 40
MFHI 224 History Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Songcayawon, J 40
MFHI 326 History Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Songcayawon, J 40
MFHI 428 History Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Songcayawon, J 40
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW Online Acquioben, E 40
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 40
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh Online Ytang, Feliciano 40
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CAHI 421 Modern and Contemporary Europe 3 MW Online Ledesma, Joseph Y 40
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 MW Online Acquioben, E 40
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 40
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW Online Ytang, Feliciano 40
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW Online Songcayawon, J 40
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Joseph Y 40
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh Online Torres, Aser A 40
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh Online Ledesma, G 40
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh Online Songcayawon, J 40
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CAHI 326 Spanish 3 3 MW Online Acquioben, E 40
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 40
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW Online Ytang, Feliciano 40
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW Online Songcayawon, J 40
HIST 428 Senior Thesis 3 TTh Online Songcayawon, J 40
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Joseph Y 40
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh Online Torres, Aser A 40
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh Online Ledesma, G 40
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh Online Acquioben, E 40
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
HUHI 102 Philippine Cultural Immersion 3 MW Online Ledesma, G 40
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh Online Ledesma, G 40
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW Online Songcayawon, J 40
CAHI 423 Internship 3 MWF Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 40
CAHI 322 Philippine Social History 3 TTh Online Ytang, Feliciano 40
HIST 429 Health Economics with TAR 3 TTh Online Acquioben, E 40
HUHI 102 Philippine Cultural Immersion 3 TTh Online Ledesma, G 40
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Joseph Y 40
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
HUHI 101 Philippine Culture and Tradition 3 MW Online Ledesma, G 40
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 MW Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 40
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW Online Ytang, Feliciano 40
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 MW Online Songcayawon, J 40
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh Online Ytang, Feliciano 40
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 40
HUHI 211 Ethics 3 TTh Online Torres, Aser A 40
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh Online Acquioben, E 40
SOSC 113 Politics and Governance with Philippine      Constitution 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Joseph Y 40
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
HUHI 101 Philippine Culture and Tradition 3 MW Online Ledesma, G 40
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 MW Online Ytang, Feliciano 40
HUHI 121 Readings in Philippine History 3 TTh Online Ledesma, Joseph Y 40
HUHI 212 Life, Works, and Writings of Rizal 3 TTh Online Ibanez, Jeruel B 40
HUHI 221 The Contemporary World 3 TTh Online Acquioben, E 40
CAH – Languages Department
MAJORS FORUM
MFLA 122 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Naidas, Michael S 20
MFLA 224 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Naidas, Michael S 20
MFLA 326 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Naidas, Michael S 20
MFLA 428 Languages Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Naidas, Michael S 20
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HULA 101 English Plus 3 MW Online Manlapig, Belle C 40
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh Online Manlapig, Belle C 40
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CALA 326 Language and Journalism 3 MW Online Flores, Kathleen B. 30
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW Online Manlapig, Belle C 40
CALA 221 English Phonology and Morphology 3 TTh Online Flores, Kathleen B. 30
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh Online Manlapig, Belle C 40
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh Online Lagajino, Elmie 40
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CALA 313 Introduction to Language, Society and Culture 3 MW Online Manlapig, Belle C 30
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 40
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW Online Naidas, Michael S 40
CALA 324 Technical Writing 3 TTh Online Manlapig, Belle C 30
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 TTh Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 40
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh Online Naidas, Michael S 40
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
CALA 412 Asian Literature 3 MW Online Naidas, Michael S 20
CALA 421 Thesis II 3 TTh Online Naidas, Michael S 20
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW Online Flores, Kathleen B. 40
CALA 323 Business Communication 3 TTh Online Lagajino, Elmie 20
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh Online Flores, Kathleen B. 40
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
HULA 111 Purposive Communication 3 MW Online Flores, Kathleen B. 40
CALA 322 Computer-Mediated Communication 3 TTh Online Lagajino, Elmie 20
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh Online Flores, Kathleen B. 40
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CALA 321 Language of Non-Literary Text 3 MW Online Naidas, Michael S 20
HULA 221 Great Books 3 MW Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 40
HULA 221 Great Books 3 TTh Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 40
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
CALA 414 Biblical Literature 3 MW Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 20
CALA 317 Literary Criticism 3 TTh Online Tolentino, Oliveth H 30
CAH – Music
MAJORS FORUM
MFMU 122 Music Majors’ Forum 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 45
MFMU 224 Music Majors’ Forum 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 45
MFMU 326 Music Majors’ Forum 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 45
MFMU 428 Music Majors’ Forum 1 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 45
TIME: 07:00am-08:00am
CAMA 111L Concert Attendance I 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 122L Concert Attendance II 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 213L Concert Attendance III 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 224L Concert Attendance IV 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 315L Concert Attendance V 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 326L Concert Attendance VI 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 417L Concert Attendance VII 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 428L Concert Attendance VIII 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 111 Applied Major Instrument I 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMJ 111L Applied Major Instrument I 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMN 224 Applied Minor Instrument IV 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMN 224L Applied Minor Instrument IV 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
TIME: 08:00am-09:00am
CAMA 111 Concert Attendance I 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 122 Concert Attendance II 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 213 Concert Attendance III 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 224 Concert Attendance IV 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 315 Concert Attendance V 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 326 Concert Attendance VI 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 417 Concert Attendance VII 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMA 428 Concert Attendance VIII 0 F Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 50
CAMJ 122 Applied Major Instrument II 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMJ 122L Applied Major Instrument II 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMN 315 Applied Minor Instrument V 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMN 315L Applied Minor Instrument V 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CAMI 122 Instrumental Ensemble 2 1 FS Online Apalat, Aera Jean Salapare 50
CAMI 111 Instrumental Ensemble 1 1 M Online Apalat, Aera Jean Salapare 50
CAMI 213 Instrumental Ensemble 3 1 M Online Apalat, Aera Jean Salapare 50
CAMI 224 Instrumental Ensemble 4 1 M Online Apalat, Aera Jean Salapare 50
CAMI 315 University Orchestra 1 0 M Online Apalat, Aera Jean Salapare 50
CAMI 326 University Orchestra 2 0 M Online Apalat, Aera Jean Salapare 50
CAMI 417 University Orchestra 3 0 M Online Apalat, Aera Jean Salapare 50
CAME 426 Student Teaching in the Elementary 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
CAMR 111 Choir 1 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMR 122 Choir 2 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMR 213 Choir 3 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMR 224 Choir 4 2 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMU 315 University Choir I 0 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMU 326 University Choir II 0 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
CAMU 417 University Choir III 0 W Online Yalung, Warlito S 50
TIME: 09:00am-10:00am
CAMJ 213 Applied Major Instrument III 2 MWF Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMJ 213L Applied Major Instrument III 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMN 326 Applied Minor Instrument VI 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMN 326L Applied Minor Instrument VI 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
TIME: 10:00am-11:00am
CAME 415 Thesis II 3 MW Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
CAMJ 224 Applied Major Instrument IV 2 MWF Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMJ 224L Applied Major Instrument IV 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMT 224 Music Theory 4 2 TTh Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CAMX 322 Choral Conducting II with Choral Literature 3 MW Online Yalung, Warlito S 20
CAME 427 Student Teaching in the Secondary 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
TIME: 11:00am-12:00pm
CAMJ 315 Applied Major Instrument V 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMJ 315L Applied Major Instrument V 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMT 122 Music Theory 2 2 TTh Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 20
TIME: 12:00pm-01:00pm
CAMJ 326 Applied Major Instrument VI 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMJ 326L Applied Major Instrument VI 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
TIME: 01:00pm-02:00pm
CAMJ 417 Applied Major Instrument VII 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMJ 417L Applied Major Instrument VII 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMD 311 Italian Diction 2 TTh Online Solidum, Jewel B 20
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
CAME 324 Music Education Methodology 3 MW Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
CAME 222 Music Education in the Elementary 3 TTh Online Beratio, Nerilyn R. 20
TIME: 01:30pm-02:30pm
CAMS 122 Solfege and Dictation 2 2 MW Online De Gracia, Khristine 20
TIME: 02:00pm-03:00pm
CAMJ 428 Applied Major Instrument VIII 2 MWF Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMJ 428L Applied Major Instrument VIII 2 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
TIME: 02:30pm-03:30pm
CAMS 224 Solfege and Dictation 4 2 MW Online De Gracia, Khristine Ruth 20
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
CAMH 222 History of Western Music 2 3 TTh Online Solidum, Jewel B 20
TIME: 03:00pm-04:00pm
CAMN 111 Applied Minor Instrument I 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMN 111L Applied Minor Instrument I 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
TIME: 04:00pm-05:00pm
CAMN 122L Applied Minor Instrument II 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
TIME: 05:00pm-06:00pm
CAMN 122 Applied Minor Instrument II 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
TIME: 06:00pm-07:00pm
CAMN 213 Applied Minor Instrument III 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAMN 213L Applied Minor III 1 Sun Online De Dios, Sheryl B. 30
CAH – NSTP
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
TIME: 10:00am-12:00pm
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
TIME: 01:00pm-03:00pm
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 F Online Florece, Jerven 80
TIME: 02:00pm-04:00pm
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
TIME: 04:00pm-06:00pm
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Torres, Aser A 80
NSTP 122 Civic Welfare Training Service II 3 Sun Online Florece, Jerven 80
CAH – Physical Education
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL] 2 M Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL] 2 T Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 M Online Sales, Adonias M 30
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL] 2 M Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 T Online Sales, Adonias M 30
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL] 2 T Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 Th Online Sales, Adonias M 30
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL] 2 W Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 M Online Sales, Adonias M 30
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 T Online Sales, Adonias M 30
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 Th Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 W Online Aclon, Jona 30
TIME: 11:30am-01:00pm
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 M Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 T Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 Th Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 W Online Aclon, Jona 30
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 M Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 T Online Aclon, Jona 30
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL] 2 W Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL] 2 M Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL] 2 T Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
PHED 224 Team Sports [BASKETBALL] 2 M Online Salazar, Nimrod S 30
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
PHED 122 Rhythmic Activities [PHILIPPINE FOLK DANCE] 2 T Online Aclon, Jona 30
CAH – Psychology
MAJORS FORUM
MFPS 122 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 45
MFPS 224 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 50
MFPS 326 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 45
MFPS 428 Psychology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, Buenafe 40
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CAPS 327 Group Dynamics [Section A] 3 MW Online Cervantes, Almira E 25
CAPS 428 Behavior Modification 3 MW Online Sadicon, Buenafe 20
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Guanco, Rhalf 40
CAPS 121 Introduction to Psychology [Section A] 3 TTh Online Canesares, Cutie 25
CAPS 225 Cognitive Psychology [Section A] 3 TTh Online Guanco, Rhalf 25
CAPS 326 Industrial and Organizational Psychology [Section A] 3 TTh Online Sadicon, Buenafe 25
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CAPS 227 Abnormal Psychology 3 MW Online Orbon, Myrtle C 30
CAPS 327 Group Dynamics [Section B] 3 MW Online Cervantes, Almira E 25
CAPS 425 Seminar in Psychology Recruitment and Selection 3 MW Online Marticio, Flor Villa P 20
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, Buenafe 40
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Guanco, Rhalf 40
CAPS 121 Introduction to Psychology [Section B] 3 TTh Online Canesares, Cutie 25
CAPS 225 Cognitive Psychology [Section B] 3 TTh Online Guanco, Rhalf 25
CAPS 326 Industrial and Organizational Psychology [Section B] 3 TTh Online Sadicon, Buenafe 25
TIME: 10:30am-04:00pm
CAPS 430 Professional Enhancement 6 F Online Orbon, Myrtle C 20
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, Buenafe 40
CAPS 329 Introduction to Clinical Psychology [Section A] 3 TTh Online Orbon, Myrtle C 25
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Tayaben, Jun L. 40
TIME: 01:00pm-06:00pm
CAPS 226 Experimental Psychology [Section A] 5 M Online Canesares, Cutie 25
CAPS 226 Experimental Psychology [Section B] 5 W Online Canesares, Cutie 25
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 MW Online Sadicon, Buenafe 40
CAPS 329 Introduction to Clinical Psychology [Section B] 3 TTh Online Orbon, Myrtle C 25
HUPS 111 Understanding the Self 3 TTh Online Canesares, Cutie 40
TIME: 02:30pm-05:30pm
CAPS 328 Psychological Assessment II 3 M Online Guanco, Rhalf 25
CAPS 427 Social Psychology 3 M Online Gumarao, Mylene S 25
CAPS 328 Psychological Assessment II 3 W Online Guanco, Rhalf 25
CAPS 330 Psychology of Filipino Culture [Section A] 3 W Online Gumarao, Mylene S 25
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
CAPS 330 Psychology of Filipino Culture [Section B] 3 TTh Online Castillo, Sheryll Ann 25
CAH – Psychology (Graduate)
TIME: 08:00am-04:00pm
CAPS 614 Practicum 3 F none Cervantes, Almira E 10
CAPS 521 Advanced Abnormal Psychology [March 25 to April 25,  Sun 8:00-12:00/1:00 – 5:00 pm; TTh 6:00 – 9:00 pm] 3 STTh none Gayares, Jocelyn G. 20
CAPS 817 Internship 6 F none Gumarao, Mylene S 5
CAPS 616 Professional Enhancement 3 F none STAFF 50
TIME: 01:00pm-05:30pm
CAPS 811 Multicultural Issues in Counseling [January 10 to February 14, 2020] 3 STh none Gumarao, Mylene S 12
TIME: 01:30pm-05:30pm
CAPS 814 Clinical Approaches to Special Population [February 21 to March 21, 2020] 3 STh none Gumarao, Mylene S 12
TIME: 06:00pm-09:00pm
CAPS 517 Advanced Psychological Assessment 3 T none Orbon, Myrtle C 16
CAPS 826 Creative Therapy 3 M none Fajanilan, Levy M. 12
OSL Iloilo
CAPS 521 Advanced Abnormal Psychology [Iloilo 2nd Batch January 20 to February 20, 2020] 3 STh none Gayares, Jocelyn G. 22
CAPS 522 Psychological Counseling and Psychotherapy [Iloilo 2nd Batch March 1 to April 5] 3 Sun none Fabella, Armand T 22
CAPS 614 Practicum [Iloilo 1st Batch] 3 F none Castillo, Sheryll Ann M 15
CAPS 616 Professional Enhancement [Iloilo 1st Batch] 3 Sun none STAFF 50
OSL Palawan
CAPS 614 Practicum [Palawan Th 8:00 – 4:00 pm] 3 F none Gumarao, Mylene S 15
CAPS 616 Professional Enhancement [Palawan] 3 Sun none Orbon, Myrtle C 15
Certification
PSLC 101 Certification on Life Coach [SCLC STh  8:00 – 3:00 pm January 5 – 31] 3 STTh none Fabella, Armand T 17
PSLC 101 Certification on Life Coach [Iloilo STh February 1-28] 3 STh none Fabella, Armand T 26

 

College of Business
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
Accountancy Department
MAJORS FORUM
TIME: 9:00-10:30 AM
MFAC 122 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 150
MFAC 222 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 100
MFAC 322 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 40
MFAC 422 Accountancy Majors’ Forum 1 F Online EGLintao 90
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
BLAW 212 Business Laws and Regulations 3 MW Online GCFugoso 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBAL 212 Business Laws and Regulations 3 MW Online GCFugoso 48
BTAX 413 Income and Business Taxation 3 MW Online CODiokno 45
CBAF 121 Economic Developemnt 3 MW Online RIPerdido 45
CBAC 221 Financial Statement Analysis and Reporting 3 MW Online RPAbas 45
CBAF 222 Governance, Business Ethics, Risk Management, and Internal Control 3 TTh Online RPAbas 40
BACT 427 Advanced Computer Applications 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
CBAI 322 Information System Operation and Maintenance 3 TTH Online AMCruz
TIME: 8:30-11:30 AM
CBAC 122 Intermediate Accounting 1 6 TTh Online CODiokno 48
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBAF 222 Governance, Business Ethics, Risk Management, and Internal Control 3 TTh Online RPAbas 48
BACT 423 Special Topics in Business Law 3 MW Online GCFugoso 48
CBAF 211 Financial Management (with International Certification) 3 MW Online RPAbas 48
BACT 421 Management Consultancy 3 TTh Online EGLintao 20
CBAI 323 Information Security Management 3 MW Online IBingcang 40
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBAT 222 Business Taxation 3 MW Online EGLintao 48
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBAF 211 Financial Management 3 TTh Online RPAbas 30
CBAC 224 Intemediate Accounting 3 3 MW Online RPAbas 30
CBAC 311 Accounting for Business Combinations TTh Online EGLintao 27
CBAL 101 Business Law 3 MW Online GCFugoso 40
CBAC 121 Conceptual Frameworks and Accounting Standards 3 MW Online CODiokno 40
TIME: 2:30-5:30 PM
BAUD 413 Internal Auditing 6 TTh Online CODiokno 40
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBAC 101 Accounting and Reporting 3 TTh Online RPAbas 30
BAUD 423 Auditing in CIS Environment 3 MW Online CODiokno 37
CBAC 224 Intermediate Accounting 3 3 MW Online RPAbas 30
CBAC 321 Accounting for Government and Nonprofit Organzations 3 TTh Online EGLintao 26
CBAI 412 Data Warehousing and Management 3 TTh Online IBingcang 20
TIME: 5:30-6:30 PM
BACT 423 Synthesis 1 TTh Online EGLintao 20
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBAC 319 Thesis 1 3 MW Online JS Balila 40
Business Administration Department
MAJORS FORUM
TIME: 9:00-10:30 AM
MFBA 111 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 100
MFBA 213 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 100
MFBA 315 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 60
MFBA 417 Business Administration Majors’ Forum 1 F Online RTCarpizo 60
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CBMM 223 Consumer Behavior 3 MW Online MBMacalalad 45
CBMM 222 Professional Salesmanship 3 TTh Online MBMacalalad 45
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBMM 221 Advertising 3 TTh Online RSPerdido 45
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBBA 211 Basic Microeconomics 3 MW Online RSPerdido 45
CBBA 114 Management Science 3 MW Online JPSalera 45
TIME: 11:30-1:00 PM
CBBA 112 Strategic Management 3 MW Online RSPerdido 45
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBHR 321 Labor Law and Legislation 3 MW Online GCFugoso 48
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 TTh Online RSPerdido 45
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 MW Online RSPerdido 45
BSBA 211 The Entrepreneurial Mind 3 MW Online JPSalera 45
CBFM 223 Public Finance 3 TTh Online JPSalera 45
CBBA 421 Practicum II 1.5 F Online JPSalera 45
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBBA 311 Good Governance and Social Responsibility 3 TTh Online MBMacalalad 45
CBFM 324 Strategic Tax Management 3 MW Online EGLintao 15
TIME: 4:00 -5:30 PM
CBMM 321 Product Management 3 MW Online MBMacalalad 45
CBMM 322 Retail Management 3 TTh Online MBMacalalad 45
CBFM 311 Investment and Portfolio Management (with International Certification) 3 TTh Online RSPerdido 45
CBBA 113 Operations Management with TQM 3 MW Online RSPerdido 45
CBFM 221 Banking and Financial Institutions 3 MW Online JPSalera 45
CBFM 222 Monetary Policy and Central Banking 3 TTh Online JPSalera 45
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBFM 233 Financial Controllership 3 TTh Online MBMacalalad 45
CBHR 324 Organizational Development 3 TTh Online JPSalera 45
CBMM 312 Marketing Research 3 MW Online MBMacalalad 45
CBHR 221 Recruitment and Selection 3 MW Online JPSalera 45
CBBA 319 Thesis 1 3 MW Online JS Balila 40
Information Technology
MAJORS’ FORUM
TIME: 9:00-10:30 AM
BSIT 111 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 80
BSIT 211 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
BSIT 311 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
BSIT 411 Information Technology Majors’ Forum 1 F Online GLNRivera 40
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CBIT 224 Integrative Programming and Techniques 3 MW Online JMAclan 32
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society A (with International Certication | Team Teach with HCatolico, FEsplana, EEvangelista, MPedro, and  OYllano with  Industry Experts JMendoza,  CPadtible, GDeMesa) 3 MW Online RISPerdido 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society B (with International Certication | Team Teach with HCatolico, FEsplana, EEvangelista, MPedro, and  OYllano with  Industry Experts JMendoza,  CPadtible, GDeMesa) 3 MW Online GLNRivera 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society C (with International Certication | Team Teach with HCatolico, FEsplana, EEvangelista, MPedro, and  OYllano with  Industry Experts JMendoza,  CPadtible, GDeMesa) 3 TTh Online RISPerdido 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society D (with International Certication | Team Teach with HCatolico, FEsplana, EEvangelista, MPedro, and  OYllano with  Industry Experts JMendoza,  CPadtible, GDeMesa) 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 324 Web Systems and Technologies 3 TTh Online JMAclan 40
STLS 327 System Analysis and Design in Libraries & Information Centers 3 TTh Online GLNRivera 15
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBIT 321 Information Assurance and Security 1 3 MW Online IBingcang 40
CBIT 322 Social and Professional Issues 3 TTh Online IBingcang 40
TIME: 10:00- 11:30 AM
CBIT 325 Sharepoint Basic 3 MW Online GLNRivera 40
CBIT 323 Application Development and Emerging Technologies 3 MW Online AMCruz
CBIT 225 Advanced Web Development 3 TTH Online GLNRivera 40
CBIT 124 Fundamentals of DataBase Systems 3 TTh Online IBingcang 40
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBIT 221 Information Management I 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
BSIT 215 Electronic Spreadsheet 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBIT 123 Computer Programming 2 3 MW Online IBingcang 40
STLS 124 Information Processing & Handling in Library & Information Centers 3 TTh Online GLNRivera 15
CBIT 121 Introduction to HCI 3 TTh Online AMCruz 40
TIME: 4:00-5:30 PM
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society E (with International Certication | Team Teach with HCatolico, FEsplana, EEvangelista, MPedro, and  OYllano with  Industry Experts JMendoza,  CPadtible, GDeMesa) 3 MW Online AMCruz 40
CBIT 103 Science, Technology, and Society F (with International Certication | Team Teach with HCatolico, FEsplana, EEvangelista, MPedro, and  OYllano with  Industry Experts JMendoza,  CPadtible, GDeMesa) 3 TTh Online GLNRivera 40
Office Administration Department
MAJORS’ FORUM
TIME: 9:00-10:30 AM
MFOA 111 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 15
MFOA 213 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 20
MFOA 315 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 20
MFOA 417 Office Administration Major’s Forum 1 F Online LGDeOcampo 20
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CBOA 413 Business Communication –  A 3 TTh Online LPSausa 30
CBOA 413 Business Communication – B 3 MW Online LPSausa 30
TIME: 9:00-10:00 AM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing – A 2 MW Online LGDeOcampo 30
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing – B 2 TTh Online LGDeOcampo 30
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CBOA 322 Medical Office Procedures 3 MW Online LPSausa 20
CBOA 411 Filipino Stenography 3 MW Online LGDeOcampo 20
TIME: 11:30-1:00 PM
BSEC 412 Residency 1 M Online LGDeOcampo 15
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CBOA 121 Administrative Office Procedures & Mgmt. 3 MW Online LGDeOcampo
TIME: 1:30-2:30 PM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing  – C 2 TTh Online LPSausa 30
TIME: 2:30-4:00 PM
CBOA 314 Legal Office Procedures 3 TTh Online LGDeOcampo 20
TIME: 3:00-4:00 PM
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing  – D 2 TTh Online LPSausa 30
CBOA 101 Advanced Computing – E 2 MW Online LGDeOcampo 30
TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM
CBOA 319 Thesis 1 3 MW Online JS Balila 40
MBA-AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 511 Contemporary Management 3 Sun Online MP Narbarte 25
Jan 10, 17, 24, 31, Feb 7, 14
CBMB 515 Human Resource and Behavior Management 3 Sun Online RE Narbarte 15
Feb 21, 28, Mar 7, 14, 21, 28
CBMB 528 Quality Management in Healthcare Organization 3 Sun Online BA Ragudo 15
Apr 4, 11, 18, 25, May 2, 9
CBMB 612 Business Research with Feasibility Study 2 3 Sun Online MB Macalalad 15
Apr 4, 11, 18, 25, May 2, 9
TIME: 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
CBMB 512 Interactive and Digital Marketing 3 Tues Online AL Magsino 15
CBMB 532 Performance Evaluation 3 Thurs Online RE Narbarte 15
MBA-DAVAO
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 514 Technology, Operations and Production Management 3 ThFS Online JC Herrera 25
Feb 21, 28, Mar 7, 14, 21, 28
CBMB 513 Advanced Financial Management 3 ThFS Online RA Borromeo 25
Apr 4, 11, 18, 25, May 2, 9
MBA-BAGUIO
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 514 Technology, Operations and Production Management 3 SMT Baguio JC Herrera 14
MBA-MYANMAR
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBMB 521 Advanced Financial Risk Management 3 Sun Online FC Paguio 11
CBMB 526 Special Topics in Management 3 Sun Online MS Pialago 28
PhD Commerce- AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
CBDB 716 Special Topics in Accounting 3 Sun Online PK Williams 15
Feb 21, 28, Mar 7, 14, 21, 28
CBDB 729 Maximizing Human Capital and Organizational Performance 3 Sun Online MP Narbarte 15
Apr 4, 11, 18, 25, May 2, 9

 

College of Dentistry
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
COLLEGE OF DENTISTRY
COD – DMD
MAJORS FORUM
MFCD 122 DMD I Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 F None Imperio, Kevin Brendt 100
MFCD 224 DMD II Majors’ Forum {TBA} 1 F None Imperio, Kevin Brendt 100
MFCD 326 DMD III Major’s Forum{TBA} 1 F None Espanto, Denise 100
TIME:07:00-09:00am
DENT 321 Operative Dentistry 1 Lec A 2 T Simulator 1 Zarsaga, Uriel 50
DENT 321 Operative Dentistry 1Lec B 2 Th Simulator 1 Zarsaga, Uriel 50
DENT 323 Oral Pathology 1 Lec A 2 W COD 12 Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 323 Oral Pathology 1 Lec B 2 T COD 13 Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 322 Prosthodontics 1 (FPD) Lec A 2 Th COD 12 Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 322 Prosthodontics 1 (FPD) Lec B 2 F COD 14 Suarez, Walter 50
DENT 324 Roentgenology (Lec) A 2 F COD 13 Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 324 Roentgenology (Lec) B 2 W COD 14 Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 326 Anesthesiology (Lec) B 2 M COD 13 Subido, H 50
DENT 325 Orthodontics 1 Lec A 2 M COD 12 Aguilera, Riomel 50
TIME:07:00-10:00am
DENT 221 General Anatomy 2 Lec A 3 T COD 12 Ibarrola-Gochoco, M. Cristina Ysabel 50
TIME: 08:00-10:00am
DENT 222 General Physiology  Lec A 2 S COD 14 San Luis, Reynaldo 50
DENT 222 General Physiology  Lec B 2 M COD 15 San Luis, Reynaldo 50
DENT 223 Oral Histology and Embryology Lec A 2 M COD 14 Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
DENT 223 Oral Histology and Embryology Lec B 2 W COD 13 Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
TIME: 08:00-11:00am
DENT 221 General Anatomy 2 Lec B 3 S COD 12 Ibarrola-Gochoco, M. Cristina Ysabel 50
TIME: 09:00-12:00nn
DENT 324 Roentgenology (Lab) B 1 W COD 14 Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 325 Orthodontics 1 Lab A 1 M COD 12 Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 326 Anesthesiology (Lab) B 1 M COD 13 Subido, H 50
TIME: 10:00-5:00pm
DENT 222 General Physiology Lab A 2 S COD 14 San Luis, Reynaldo 50
DENT 222 General Physiology Lab B 2 M COD 15 San Luis, Reynaldo 50
DENT 223 Oral Histology  Lab A 2 M COD 14 Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
DENT 223 Oral Histology  Lab B 2 W COD 13 Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
DENT 221 General Anatomy 2 Lab A 2 T COD 12 Ibarrola-Gochoco, M. Cristina Ysabel 50
TIME: 11:00-6:00pm
DENT 221 General Anatomy 2 Lab B 2 S COD 12 Ibarrola-Gochoco, M. Cristina Ysabel 50
TIME: 01:00-03:00pm
DENT 121 Perspective in Dentistry 2 F COD 15 Lucas, Gizela Gay 50
DENT 224 Microbiology Lec A 2 Th COD 12 Mergal, Vicky 50
DENT 326 Anesthesiology Lec A 2 M COD 12 Laguna, Arvin 50
DENT 325 Orthodontics 1 Lec B 2 M COD 13 Aguilera, Riomel 50
TIME: 01:00-04:00pm
DENT 324 Roentgenology Lab A 1 F COD 13 Aguilera, Riomel 50
TIME: 01:00-07:00pm
DENT 321  Operative Dentistry 1 Lab A 1 T Simulator 1 Zarsaga, Uriel/Caplis, Verallel Eve 50
DENT 321 Operative Dentistry 1 Lab B 2 Th Simulator 1 Zarsaga/Caplis 50
DENT 323 Oral Pathology 1 Lab A 2 W COD 12 Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 323 Oral Pathology 1 Lab B 2 T COD 13 Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 322 Prosthodontics 1 (FPD) Lab A 2 Th Prostho New Espanto/Pasumbal 50
DENT 322 Prosthodontics 1 (FPD) Lab B 2 W Prostho New Lucas/Pasumbal 50
TIME: 03:00-05:00pm
DENT 224 Microbiology Lec B 2 Th COD 12 Mergal, Vicky 50
TIME: 03:00-06:00pm
DENT 326 Anesthesiology Lab A 1 M COD 12 Laguna, Arvin 50
DENT 325 Orthodontics Lab B 1 M COD 13 Aguilera, Riomel 50
COD – Dentistry Proper
MAJORS FORUM
MFDD 212 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 F none Espanto, Denise 50
MFDD 312 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 F none Zarsaga, Uriel 50
MFDD 412 Dentistry Proper Major’s Forum {TBA} 1.0/0.0 F none Zarsaga, Uriel 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:00am
DENT 429 Revalida 2 M COD 15 Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 428 Special Care Dentistry 1 TH COD 15 Olivarez, Hazel Ann 50
DENT 423 Restorative Dentistry Seminar 2 1 W COD 15 Imperio, Kevin Brendt 50
TIME: 07:00am-09:00am
DENT 221 Oral Pathology 1 Lec C 2 TH COD 13 Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 225 Anesthesiology Lec C 2 M Prostho New Laguna, Arvin 50
DENT 222 Restorative Dentistry 2 Lec C 2 W Simulator 2 Zarsaga, Uriel 50
TIME: 07:00am-1:00pm
DENT 224 Prosthodontics 3 Lab C 2 F Prostho New Pasumbal, Andreilyn 50
DENT 421 Hospital Dentistry 2 Lab 2 T COD 15 Garcia, Rhita Jhaine 50
TIME: 08:00am-9:00am
DENT 422 Community Dentistry 3 Lec 1 F COD 12 Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
TIME: 08:00am-9:30am
DENT 324 Oral Pathology 2 (Oncology) 3 MW COD 16 & 15 Caagbay, Vincent 50
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
DENT 326 Community Dentistry 1 2 Th COD 15 Resontoc, Magda 50
TIME: 08:00am-06:00pm
DENT 318 Clinical Dentistry 1 6.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 328 Clinical Dentistry 2 6.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 417 Clinical Dentistry 3 10.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
DENT 427 Clinical Dentistry  4 10.0/0.0 MTWThF COD Clinic STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
TIME: 09:00am-11:00
DENT 227 The Dentist as Missionary 2 T COD 14 Diaz, Jazel May 50
TIME: 09:00am-12:00nn
DENT 225 Anesthesiology Lab C 1 M Prostho New Laguna, Arvin 50
DENT 222 Restorative Dentistry 2 (Lab) C 1 W Simulator 2 Zarsaga, Uriel 50
TIME: 09:00am-4:00pm
DENT 422 Community Dentistry 3 Lab 2 F COD 12 Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 50
TIME: 10:00am-12:00nn
DENT 322 Research 2 ( Research Presentation) 2 W COD 15 Mergal, B 50
DENT 325 Dental Jurisprudence & Ethics 2 Th COD 15 Resontoc, Magda 50
TIME: 01:00pm-2:00pm
DENT 320 Sedation 1 F COD 16 Ibanez, Sharon 50
TIME: 01:00pm-3:00pm
DENT 224 Prosthodontics 3 (CD) Lec C 2 S COD 13 Fonacier, Marian 50
DENT 226 Orthodontics Lec C 2 W COD 14 Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 223 Prosthodontics 2 (RPD)) Lec C 2 F COD 14 Suarez,Walter 50
TIME: 01:00pm-07:00pm
DENT 221 Oral Pathology 1 Lab C 2 M Prostho New Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 223 Prosthodontics 2 (Lab) C 2 T Prostho New Espanto, Denise 50
TIME: 03:00pm-06:00pm
DENT 226 Orthodontics Lab C 1 W COD 14 Aguilera, Riomel 50
TIME: 06:00pm-07:00pm
DENT 002 Residency 1 S COD 15 Zarsaga, Uriel 50
DENT 329 Forensic Dentistry 1 W COD 15 Morales, Maria Lourdes 50
DENT 421 Hospital Dentistry 2 Lec 1 T COD 15 Subido, Nathaly Bmay 50
DENT 426 Orthodontics-Pediatric Dentistry Seminar 2 1 W COD 13 Aguilera, Riomel 50
DENT 424 Prosthodontics Seminar 2 1 TH COD 14 Suarez, Walter 50
TIME: 06:00pm-08:00pm
DENT 425 Endodontics-Periodontics Seminar 2 M COD 15 Perez, Roderick 50
DENT 321 Oral Surgery 2 2 T COD 12 Subido, Herminiano 50
DENT 323 Practice Management and Entrepreneurship 2 TH COD 15 Garcia, Rhita Jhaine 50
DENT 327 Pediatric Dentistry with Child Psychology 2 M COD 12 Subido, Nathalya 50
TIME: 07:00pm-08:00pm
DENT 429 Revalida 2 T COD 14 Concel, Luke Ivan 50
DENT 227 Dentist as a Missionary 2 F

 

College of Education
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
Undergraduate
MAJORS FORUM
MFEE 112 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (1st Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 40
MFEE 212 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (2nd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 40
MFEE 312 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (3rd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 40
MFEE 412 Elementary Education Major’s Forum (4th Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE M Collado 40
MFSE 112 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (1st Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE J Fameronag 40
MFSE 212 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (2nd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE J Fameronag 40
MFSE 312 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (3rd Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE J Fameronag 40
MFSE 412 Secondary Education Major’s Forum (4th Year – 1st Sem) 1/0 F COE J Fameronag 40
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CESE 322 Building & Enhancing New Literacies Across the Curriculum 3 TTh online E Lagajino 25
TIME: 07:00- 10:00 AM
CECC 411 Competency Enhancement 3 F online J Fameronag 20
TIME: 8:00-11:00 AM
SNED 234 Transition Education 3 F online A Damian 20
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
EDEL 103 Principles & Theories of Language Acquisition & Learning 3 MW online K Flores 40
CESE 312 Assessment in Learning 2 3 MW online E Lagajino 20
TIME: 8:00-05:00 PM
EDVE 112 Philosophical & Ethical Foundations of Values Education 3 Sun online R Francisco 20
(March 7,14,21,28 April 4,11,2021)
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CESE 112 Foundation of Special & Inclusive Education 3 TTh online M Collado 40
EDTL 125 The Child & Adolescent Development 3 MW online E Lagajino 20
TIME: 10:00-12:00 AM
EDVO 111 Home Skills (for Dentistry students only) 2 W online M Pagaduan 25
TIME: 1:00-2:30 PM
CESE 211 The Teacher & the Community, School Culture & Orgranizational Leadership 3 TTh online M Collado 20
EDFS 222 Field Study 2 3 MW online R Francisco 20
EDFS 424 Field Study 1 3 TTh online staff 10
TIME: 2:30 – 04:00 PM
EDEL 102 Structure of English 3 TTh online B Manlapig 30
EDEL 116 Contemporary, Popular & Emergent Literature 3 MW online M Naidas 10
EDPT 427 Teaching Internship (Elementary) 3 MW online R Francisco 20
EDPT 427 Teaching Internship (Secondary) 3 TTh online J Fameronag 20
EFIL 321 Pagtuturo ng Filipino sa Elementarya 3 T online R Francisco 10
TING 311 Teaching English in Elementary Grades (Language Arts) 3 T online R Francisco 10
TSSC 221 Teaching Social Studies in Intermediate Grades (Culture & Geography) 3 T online R Francisco 10
ECED 326 Management of Early Childhood Education Program 3 TTh online M Pagaduan 10
TIME: 2:30 – 05:30 PM
SNED 311 Behavior Management & Modification 3 W online L Maguad 20
PHED 101 Anatomy & Physiology of Human Movement 3 TTh online A Fabroa 20
(January 6-March 9, 2021)
ECED 311 Numeracy Development 3 M online C Ronia 5
ECED 322 Early Childhood Curriculum Education Models 3 M online C Ronia 5
PHED 102 Physiology of Exercise & Physical Activity 3 TTh online A Fabroa 20
(March 10-May 6, 2021)
TIME: 04:00 – 05:30
CECC 422 Research 2 3 MW online L Dorado 20
ECED 323 Guiding Children’s Behavior and Moral Development 3 MW online M Pagaduan 5
TIME: 04:00- 06:00 PM
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 M online M Pagaduan 25
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 T online M Pagaduan 25
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 W online M Pagaduan 25
EDVO 111 Home Skills 2 Th online R Francisco 25
TIME: 04:00- 07:00 PM
EDVE 111 Foundation of Values Education 3 M online R Francisco 20
EVED 211 Good Manners & Right Conduct 3 M online R Francisco 20
PHED 122 Elective:  Non-Traditional Sports 3 T online J Aclon 20
PHED 105 Sports & Exercise Psychology 3 M online A Fabroa 20
TIME: 05:00- 8:00 PM
SNED 122 Learners with Sensory & Physical Disability 3 Th online M Collado 20
SNED 222 Educational Assessment of Students with Additional Needs 3 T online L Maguad 20
ECED 312 Assessment of Children’s Behavior and  Development 3 W online L Maguad 20
EDVE 128 Development of Values Education Instructional Materials & Assessment Tools 3 W online L Maguad 20
SNED 313 Instructional Adaptation in Language & Literacy 3 M online M Collado 20
CESE 311 Technology for Teaching and Learning 1 3 MW online T Esguerra 20
(January 6-March 9, 2021)
EDEL 120 Technology for Teaching and Learning 2 3 MW online T Esguerra 10
ETTL 311 Technology for Teaching and Learning in the Elementary Grades 3 MW online T Esguerra 10
EDME 118 Technology for Teaching and Learning 2 (Instrumentation  & Technology in Mathematics) 3 MW online T Esguerra 10
EDSC 228 Technology for Teaching and Learning 2 3 MW online T Esguerra 10
ECED 212 Technology for Teaching and Learning in Early Childhood Education 3 MW online T Esguerra 10
EDSS 231 Technology for Teaching and Learning 2 3 MW online T Esguerra 10
PHED 109 Technology for Teaching and Learning 2 (Technology Application in Teaching 3 MW online T Esguerra 10
  Physical Education & Health Education)
(March 10-May 6, 2021)
Graduate Education Department
MAED Required Courses
TIME: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
MAED 619 Educational Fieldwork 3 Sun online L Dorado 6
(Jan 17, 24, 31, Feb 7,14, 21, 2021)
MAED 515 Philosophical Foundations of Education 3 Sun online R Francisco 6
(March 7, 14, 21, 28 April 4, 11, 2021)
MAED 525 Curriculum Development & Instructional Design 3 Sun online J Fameronag 6
(Feb 28, March 7, 14, 21, 28, April 4, 2021)
MAED Administration and Supervision
TIME: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
MEAS 535 Financial Management and Control (merged w/DOAD 911) 3 Sun online C Bañaga 6
(Jan. 17, 24, 31 Feb. 7, 14, 21, 2021)
TIME: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
MEAS 533 Educational Laws and Issues 3 Mon online J Fameronag 6
MAED English Education
TIME: 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
MEEN 615 Issues in the Structure of English Language 3 Wed online M Naidas 6
MEEN 535 Teaching, Listening, Speaking, Reading & Writing in Content Areas 3 Th online M Naidas 6
MAED Religious Education
TIME: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
MERD 531 Religious Education: Contemporary Thoughts & Practices 3 Mon online R Javien 6
MERD 533 Contemporary Issues in SDA Theology 3 T online L Molina 6
MERD 535 Creative Bible Teaching 3 Wed online R Javien 6
MAED Science Education
TIME: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
CHEM 617 Essentials of Biochemistry with Laboratory 3 Sun online D Pajarito 6
MAED Special Needs Education
TIME: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
MESE 535 Instructions and Interventions for Learners with Disabilities, Exceptionalities Impairment
(Jan24, 31, Feb 7, 14, 21, 28, 2021) 3 Sun online M Collado 6
MESE 615 Planning and Implementation of Educational Placement programs for Exceptional Children
( Mar 7, 14, 21, 28, April 4, 11, 2021) 3 Sun online M Collado 6
PhD in Education – Educational Administration
TIME: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
DOAD 811 Human Behavior, Organizational Culture, & Institutional Development 3 T online L Dorado 6
DOAD 321 Ethical, Social & Labor Legislation 3 Mon online J Fameronag 6
DOAD 915 Spiritual, Personal Leadership, social Responsibility 3 Wed online F Gayoba 6
PhD in Education – Multidisciplinary Research and Evaluation
TIME: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
EDRE 920 Practicum in Multidisciplinary Research 3 T online E Balila 8
College of Health
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
Medical Laboratory Science Department
MAJORS FORUM
TIME:   9:00 – 11:00
MFML 122 Major’s Forum – First Year (BSMLS) 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 110
MFML 224 Major’s Forum – Second Year (BSMLS) 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 110
MFML 326P Major’s Forum – Third Year – BSMLS Pre-Clinical Division 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 20
MFML 326C Major’s Forum – Third Year – BSMLS Clinical Division 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 100
MFMS 412I Major’s Forum – Fourth Year – Interns 1 F online Mendoza, MKH 20
TIME:   6:30 – 12:30
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Tue online Mendoza, MKH 15
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Thu online Rodriguez, PRRG 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Tue online Mendoza, FE 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Thu online Mendoza, MKH 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Tue online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Thu online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Mon online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Wed online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Mon online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Wed online Defino, MCVC 15
TIME:   7:30 – 8:30
CHML 326 Molecular Biology and Diagnostics lecture 1 Thu online Mendoza, FE 35
CHML 122 Principles of MLS Practice 2 lecture 2 MW online Cortez, GM 35
TIME:   7:30 – 9:30
CHML 323 Hematology 2 lecture (3rd Quarter) 2 TTh online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:  8:00 – 9:00
CHML 321 Thesis 1 lecture 2 MW online Mendoza, FE 35
TIME:  8:00 – 9:30
CHML 324 Immunology & Serology lecture 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:  8:00 – 5:00
MTIN 400 MLS Internship 18 M-F Hospital Gatus, KG 12
MTRE 400 MLS Residency 1 M-F Hospital Gatus, KG 12
TIME:  8:30 – 9:30
CHML 222 Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques lecture 2 TTh online Panghulan, JAA 35
CHML 122 Principles of MLS Practice 2 lecture 2 MW online Cortez, GM 35
TIME:  8:30 – 10:00
CHML 325 Immunohematology lecture 3 TTh online Macayan, YYC 35
TIME:  8:30 – 11:30
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Mon online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Tue online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Wed online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Thu online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Mon online Panghulan, JAA 15
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Wed online Panghulan, JAA 15
TIME:   9:00 – 10:30
CHML 322 Clinical Chemistry 2 lecture 3 MW online Mendoza, MKH 35
TIME:  9:30 – 10:30
CHML 321 Thesis 1 lecture 2 MW online Mendoza, FE 35
CHML 326 Molecular Biology and Diagnostics lecture 1 Thu online Mendoza, FE 35
TIME:  10:00 – 11:00
CHML 122 Principles of MLS Practice 2 lecture 2 TTh online Cortez, GM 35
TIME:  10:00 – 12:00
CHML 323 Hematology 2 lecture (3rd Quarter) 2 TTh online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:  10:30 – 12:00
CHML 322 Clinical Chemistry 2 lecture 3 MW online Mendoza, MKH 35
CHML 325 Immunohematology lecture 3 TTh online Macayan, YYC 35
CHML 324 Immunology & Serology lecture 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:  1:00 – 2:30
CHML 221 Cytogenetics for Medical Laboratory Science 3 MW online Macayan, YYC 35
CHML 324 Immunology & Serology lecture 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
CHML 223 MT Laws & Bioethics 3 TTh online Rodriguez, PRRG 35
TIME:  1:00 – 3:00
CHML 323 Hematology 2 lecture (3rd Quarter) 2 TTh online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:  1:00 – 4:00
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Mon online Panghulan, JAA 15
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Tue online Panghulan, JAA 15
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Wed online Panghulan, JAA 15
CHML 222L Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques laboratory 1 Thu online Panghulan, JAA 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Tue online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 122L Principles of MLS Practice 2 laboratory 1 Wed online Cometa, MC 15
MTLS 412 Research 2 3 Sun online Mendoza, FE 12
MTLS 422 Seminar 2 3 Sun online Gatus, KG 12
CHML 321L Thesis 1 laboratory 1 Sun online Castro, NA 100
TIME:  1:00 – 7:00
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Mon online Rodriguez, PRRG 15
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Tue online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Wed online Rodriguez, PRRG 15
CHML 322L Clinical Chemistry 2 laboratory 2 Thu online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Mon online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Tue online Mendoza, FE 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Wed online Mendoza, FE 15
CHML 326L Molecular Biology and Diagnostics laboratory 2 Thu online Cometa, MC 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Mon online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Tue online Rodriguez, PRRG 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Wed online Cortez, GM 15
CHML 324L Immunology & Serology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Thu online Rodriguez, PRRG 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Mon online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Tue online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Wed online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 323L Hematology 2 laboratory (3rd Quarter) 1 Thu online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Mon online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Tue online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Wed online Defino, MCVC 15
CHML 325L Immunohematology laboratory (4th Quarter) 1 Thu online Defino, MCVC 15
TIME:  2:30 – 4:00
CHML 322 Clinical Chemistry 2 lecture 3 MW online Mendoza, MKH 35
CHML 221 Cytogenetics for Medical Laboratory Science 3 MW online Macayan, YYC 35
CHML 111 Principles of MLS Practice 1 3 TTh online Macayan, YYC 35
CHML 223 MT Laws & Bioethics 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:  3:00 – 4:00
CHML 326 Molecular Biology and Diagnostics lecture 1 Thu online Mendoza, FE 35
TIME:  4:30 – 5:30
CHML 222 Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques lecture 2 MW online Panghulan, JAA 35
CHML 222 Histopathologic & Cytologic Techniques lecture 2 TTh online Panghulan, JAA 35
CHML 325 Immunohematology lecture 3 TTh online Macayan, YYC 35
CHML 221 Cytogenetics for Medical Laboratory Science 3 MW online Macayan, YYC 35
TIME:   4:00 – 5:30
CHML 223 MT Laws & Bioethics 3 TTh online Sales, MEH 35
CHML 223 MT Laws & Bioethics 3 MW online Sales, MEH 35
TIME:   4:00 – 6:00
CHML 321 Thesis 1 lecture 2 Mon online Mendoza, FE 35
Nutrition and Dietetics Department
MAJORS FORUM
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
CHND 223 Food Service System 1 3 MW Online RGOasan 16
TIME: 8:00-10:00 AM
CHND 328 Nutrition Eduation Lec 2 T Online MCBalagtas 20
CHND 327 Nutrition Therapy 2 Lec 2 M Online GMRLaborde 20
CHND 326 Thesis 2 Lec 2 W Online GMRLaborde 20
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
CHND 225 Nutrtion Care Process 3 MW Online MCBalagtas 16
CHND 124 Basic Nutrition 3 TTh Online GMRLaborde 32
TIME:10:00-12:00 AM
CHND 224 Fundamentals of Food Technology 2 T Online GMRLaborde 16
CHND 123 Basic Foods 2 2 TTh Online MCBalagtas 32
TIME: 1:00-3:00 PM
CHND 226 Nutrition in the Life Stages 1 Lec 2 W Online MREstrada 16
TIME: 1:00-4:00 PM
CHND 123 L Basic Foods 2 Lab 1 Th Online MCBalagtas 32
CHND 224L Fundamentals of Food Technology Lab 1 Th Online GMRLaborde 16
CHND 328L Nutrition Education Lab 1 T Online MCBalagtas 20
CHND 326L Thesis 2 Lab 1 W Online GMRLaborde 20
CHND 327L Nutrition Therapy 2 Lab 1 M Online GMRLaborde 20
TIME: 1:00-7:00 PM
CHND 124 Basic Nutrition Lab 2 T Online GMRLaborde 32
CHND 223L Food Service 1 Lab 2 M Online MCBalagtas 16
TIME: 3:00-6:00 PM
CHND 226L Nutrition in the Life Stages Lab 1 W Online MREstrada 16
Master in Public Health
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 631 Anatomy and Physiology of Physical Fitness 3 S Online CLaborde 20
MPHE 622 Public Health Field Study 3 M Flexible MJBYap 10
TIME:  1:00 AM – 4:00 PM
MPHE 521 Epidemiology & Risk Reduction of Diseases with Biostatistics 3 Th Online MBYap/PTayaben 20
Master in Public Health (Health Promotion & Education)
TIME:  9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
MPHP 521 Workplace Health Promotion 3 Th Online MJBYap 10
Master in Public Health (Nutrition)
TIME: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
MPHN 522 Advanced Life Cycle Nutrition 3 Th Online MREstrada 10
Master in Public Health (Lifestyle Medicine)
TIME:  8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPLM 521 Emotional Wellness and Addictions 3 S Online LVarona/MBYap 15
MPLM 522 Lifestyle Medicine for Chronic Diseases 3 S Online MPalma/MBYap 15
MPLM 622 Lifestyle Medicine Practicum 3 F Flexible MJBYap 10
MPH – Lucena
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 513 Public Health Nutrition 3 Sun Online MREsrtrada 25
MPHE 631 Anatomy and Physiology of Physical Fitness 3 Sun Online CLaborde 25
MPH -Bacolod
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 611 Program Planning & Evaluation with Integrated Community Development 3 Sun Online MJBYap 10
MPH -SSD
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MPHE 511 Environmental Health with Disaster Risk Management 3 Sun Online MBalagtas/ZWillison 25
MPHM 521 The Health Message and Medical Missionary Work 3 Sun Online MJBYap 25
DrPH (Preventive Health Care) AUP
TIME: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
DRPH 813 Community Assessment, Planning and Evaluation of Health Intervention Programs 3 W Online MJBYap 10
TIME: 1:00 AM – 6:00 PM
DRPH 822 Weight Management and Eating Disorders 3 S Online GRLaborde 10
DRPH 721 Crisis Intervention and Counseling 3 S Online FVMarticio 10
Public Health (Undergraduate)
TIME: 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
HCPH 103 Health Economics 3 MW Online RGOasan 25

 

College of Medicine
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
COM – Year Level 1
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 121 Thorax, Cardiovascular System, and Respiratory System 10 MTW COM-104 JTanamal 40
CMED 122 Abdomen, Digestive and Hepatobiliary System 7 MTW COM-104 JTanamal 40
CMED 123 Urinary System 3 MTW COM-104 JTanamal 40
CMED 124 Male and Female Reproductive Systems 8 MTW COM-104 JTanamal 40
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 118 Clinical Skills 1 3 F COM-104 DDLBerto 40
CMED 129 Family Medicine and Community Medicine 2 5 Th COM-104 BRTamano 40
MEDR 129 The Theology of Suffering 2 Th COM-104 RTJavien 40
RMED 127 Research 1B 2 Th COM-104 ACCamacho 40
40
COM – Year Level 2
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 221 Disorders and Diseases of the Respiratory System 6 MTW COM-105 CJRFelicen 65
CMED 222 Disorders and Diseases of the Gastrointestinal and Hepatobiliary System 10 MTW COM-105 CJRFelicen 65
CMED 223 Disorders and Diseases of the Endocrine System and Medical Genetics 6 MTW COM-105 CJRFelicen 65
CMED 224 Disorders and Diseases of the Integumentary System 5 MTW COM-105 CJRFelicen 65
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 218 Clinical Skills 2 5 Th COM-105 DDLBerto 65
CMED 227 Legal Medicine and Medical Jurisprudence 2 Th COM-105 PZSta.Lucia 65
CMED 229 Family Medicine and Community Medicine 4 5 Th COM-105 BRTamano 65
MEDR 229 Theology of Bioethics and Medicine 2 Th COM-105 RTJavien 65
RMED 227 Research 2B 2 F COM-105 CJRFelicen 65
43
COM – Year Level 3
Core Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 321 Disorders and Diseases of the Human Female 12 MTW COM 206 RSPalomero 42
CMED 322 Disorders and Diseases of the Musculoskeletal System 7 MTW COM 206 PSPalomero 42
CMED 323 Disorders and Diseases of the Immunologic Sytem; 8 MTW COM 206 RSPalomero 42
MultiSystemic Diseases; Trauma and Emergency Medicine
Parallel Courses
TIME: 8:00-12:00NN / 1:30-6:30PM
CMED 318 Clinical Skills 3 5 W COM 206 DDBerto 42
CMED 329 Family Medicine and Community Medicine 6 5 Th COM-206 BRTamano 42
MEDR 329 Advanced Clinical Study of Issues and Cases in 2 F COM-206 RTJavien 42
Contemporary Medical Ethics
RMED 327 Research 3B 2 W COM-206 RSPalomero 42
CMED 327 Therapeutic Counselling and Health Coaching 2 Th COM-206 RSPalomero 42
43

 

College of Nursing
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
CON – LEVEL 1
MAJORS’ FORUM
MFCN 122 Nursing Major’s Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Team-RCaagbay 200
TIME: 7:00am-12:30noon
CNCM 123L (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice -RLE  (Sec.A) 2/0 M Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 123L (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice -RLE  (Sec.D) 2/0 W Online Team-RCaagbay 40
TIME: 1:00pm-6:30pm
CNCM 123L (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice -RLE  (Sec.B) 2/0 M Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 123L (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice -RLE  (Sec.C) 2/0 W Online Team-RCaagbay 40
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
CNCM 123 (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice – Theory (Sec. B) 3/3 MW Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 123 (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice – Theory (Sec. A) 3/3 TTh Online Team-RCaagbay 40
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
CNCM 123L 123 (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice – Theory (Sec. C) 3/3 MW Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 123L 123 (NCM 103) Fundamentals of Nursing Practice – Theory (Sec. D) 3/3 TTh Online Team-RCaagbay 40
TIME: 7:00am-12:30noon
CNCM 121L (NCM 101) Health Assessment- RLE (Sec. B) 2/0 T Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 121L (NCM 101) Health Assessment- RLE (Sec. C) 2/0 Th Online Team-RCaagbay 40
TIME: 1:00pm-6:30pm
CNCM 121L (NCM 101) Health Assessment- RLE (Sec. A) 2/0 T Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 121L (NCM 101) Health Assessment- RLE (Sec. D) 2/0 Th Online Team-RCaagbay 40
TIME: 02:30am-4:00am
CNCM 121 (NCM 101) Health Assessment- Theory (Sec. A) 3/3 MW Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 121 (NCM 101) Health Assessment- Theory (Sec. B) 3/3 TTh Online Team-RCaagbay 40
TIME: 4:00am-5:30am
CNCM 121 (NCM 101) Health Assessment- Theory (Sec. C) 3/3 MW Online Team-RCaagbay 40
CNCM 121 (NCM 101) Health Assessment- Theory (Sec. D) 3/3 TTh Online Team-RCaagbay 40
TIME: 01:00pm-2:30pm
CNCM 122 (NCM 102)  Health Education (Sec A) 3/3 MW Online JOrbe 40
CNCM 122 (NCM 102)  Health Education (Sec B) 3/3 TTH Online JOrbe 40
TIME: 2:30am-4:00am
CNCM 122 (NCM 102)  Health Education (Sec D) 3/3 MW Online JOrbe 40
CNCM 122 (NCM 102)  Health Education (Sec C) 3/3 TTh Online JOrbe 40
CON – LEVEL 2
MAJORS’ FORUM
MFCN 224 Nursing Major’s Forum 1/0 F Online JOrbe 145
TIME: 07:00am-11:30 am
CNCM 229 Care of Mother and Child-at-risk or with Problems Acute and Chronic 6.0/6.0 WThF Online Team-JOrbe 145
TIME: 1:00pm-3:00pm
CNCM 229L Care of Mother and Child-at-risk or with Problems Acute and Chronic (RLE) 6.0/0 WThF Online Team-JOrbe 145
TIME: 03:00pm-05:00pm
CNCM 220L Nursing Informatics (Lab.) 2/0 Thu Online BMergal 145
TIME: 03:00pm-05:00pm
CNCM 220 Nursing Informatics 1.0/1.0 W Online BMergal 145
TIME: TBA
WECN 101 Work Education 1 1/0 TBA Online Jorbe 100
CON – LEVEL 3
MAJORS’ FORUM
MFCN 326 Nursing Major’s Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Team-ABingcang 90
TIME: 08:30am-11:30am
CNCM 327 Care of Clients with Maladaptive Pattern of Behavior Acute and Chronic 4/4 WTh Online Team-ABingcang 90
TIME: 08:00-12:00noon
CNCM 327L Care of Clients with Maladaptive Pattern of Behavior Acute and Chronic 4/0 WTh Online Team-ABingcang 90
TIME: 08:30am-11:30am
CNCM 326 Care of Clients with Problems in Nutrition and Gastro-Intestinal Metabolism 5/5 MT Online Team-ABingcang 90
and Endocrie, Perception and Coordination, Acute and Chronic (Theory)
TIME: 01:30pm-6:00pm
CNCM 326L Care of Clients with Problems in Nutrition and Gastro-Intestinal Metabolism 4/0 MT Online Team-ABingcang 90
and Endocrie, Perception and Coordination, Acute and Chronic (RLE)
TIME: 05:00pm-7:00pm
CNCM 335 Thesis 2 (Theory) 1/1 Th Online Team-ABingcang 90
CNCM 335L Thesis 2 (RLE) 2/0 Th Online Team-ABingcang 90
WECN 102 Work Education 11 50
CON – LEVEL 4
MAJORS’ FORUM
MFCN 428 Nursing Major’s Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Team- CMalabat 42
TIME: 01:00pm-5:30pm
PRAN 420 Intensive Nursing Practicum 8.0/0.0 MTWTh Online Team-CMalabat 42
TIME: 09:30am-12:00 noon
ELEN 422 Elective Course II 2/2 TTh Online CMalabat 42
TIME: 09:30am-12:00 noon
CAPN 422 Competency Appraisal II 3/3 MW Online CMalabat 42
TIME: 07:30am-9:30pm
NCMN 429L Nursing Leadership and Management 3.0/0 M Online Team-CMalabat 42
CON – Graduate Program
TIME: 09:00am-12:00noon
CNMS 522 Adult and Aging 2/2 Friday Online Msibayan 7
CNMS 522L Adult and Aging 1/0 Friday Online Msibayan 7
TIME: 01:00Pm-04:00pm
CNMS 520 Human Behavior in  Healthcare System 3/3 Friday Online CMalabat 5
TIME: 05:00PM-8:00 PM
CNMS 525 Advanced Nursing Informatics 2/2 Thursday Online Bmergal 6
CNMS 525L Advanced Nursing Informatics (Practicum) 1/0 Thursday Online Bmergal 6
OSL-TMC
TIME: 09:00am-12:00noon
CNMS 530 Leadership and Management in Nursing Education and Healthcare 3/3 Sunday Online Jpolancos 12
TIME: 02:00pm-5:00pm
CNMS 522 Adult and Aging 2/2 Sunday Online Msibayan 12
CNMS 522L Adult and Aging (Practicum) 1/1 Sunday Online Msibayan 12
College of Science and Technology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
CST – Biology
MAJORS FORUM
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Yllano, Orlex B 50
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Yllano, Orlex B 50
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Yllano, Orlex B 50
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Yllano, Orlex B 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 TTh Online Arce, Leilani D. 35
TIME: 07:00am-10:00am
STBI 131 Microbiology with Parasitology Lecture 3 M Online Esplana, Ferdinand A 35
STBI 131 Microbiology with Parasitology Lecture 3 T Online Esplana, Ferdinand A 35
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
STBI 131A Microbiology with Parasitology Lecture 2 M none Tubilag, Edgar E 35
STBI 222 Human Anatomy Lecture 2 Th Online Pedro, Merbeth Christine Ladores 35
TIME: 08:00am-11:00am
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 F Online Esplana, Ferdinand A 25
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
STBI 312 Anatomy and Physiology with Pathophysiology Lecture 3 MW Online Catolico, Lester Harris 50
STBI 312 Anatomy and Physiology with Pathophysiology Lecture 3 TTh Online Arce, Leilani D. 50
TIME: 08:30am-10:30am
STBI 322A Fundamentals of Genetics Lecture 2 M Online Yllano, Orlex B 35
TIME: 09:00am-12:00pm
STBI 421 Epidemiology 3 F Online Tubilag, Edgar E 35
STBI 322L Fundamentals of Genetics Laboratory 2 MW Online Evangelista, Ephraim 25
STBI 423 Bioinformatics, Genomics, and Proteomics 3 W Online Yllano, Orlex B 35
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
STBI 312 Anatomy and Physiology with Pathophysiology Lecture 3 MW Online Catolico, Lester Harris 50
STBI 312 Anatomy and Physiology with Pathophysiology Lecture 3 TTh Online Pedro, Merbeth Christine Ladores 50
STBI 321 Philosophical Biology Lecture 3 TTh Online Esplana, Ferdinand A 35
TIME: 10:00am-12:00pm
STBI 101 Plant Physiology with Anatomy 2 T Online Arce, Leilani D. 25
STBI 324 Knowledge Acquisition in Medicine Lecture 2 T Online Catolico, Lester Harris 35
TIME: 10:00am-01:00pm
STBI 324L Knowledge Acquisition in Medicine Laboratory 1 M Online Catolico, Lester Harris 25
STBI 425 Recombinant DNA Techniques and Bioengineering 3 M Online Tubilag, Edgar E 35
STBI 131 Microbiology with Parasitology Lecture 3 T Online Evangelista, Ephraim 35
STBI 131 Microbiology with Parasitology Lecture 3 Th Online Evangelista, Ephraim 35
TIME: 10:30am-12:30pm
STBI 322A Fundamentals of Genetics Lecture 2 M Online Yllano, Orlex B 35
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MW Online Arce, Leilani D. 35
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 M Online Tubilag, Edgar E 25
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 M Online Esplana, Ferdinand A 25
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 M Online Evangelista, Ephraim 25
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 T Online Evangelista, Ephraim 25
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 T Online Esplana, Ferdinand A 25
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 T Online Tubilag, Edgar E 25
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 W Online Evangelista, Ephraim 25
TIME: 01:30pm-04:30pm
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 W Online Tubilag, Edgar E 25
TIME: 01:30pm-06:30pm
STBI 312L Anatomy and Physiology with Pathophysiology Laboratory 2 M Online Catolico, Lester Harris 25
STBI 312L Anatomy and Physiology with Pathophysiology Laboratory 2 M Online Arce, Leilani D. 25
STBI 111L General Zoology Laboratory 2 T Online Catolico, Lester Harris 50
STBI 312L Anatomy and Physiology with Pathophysiology Laboratory 2 T Online Pedro, Merbeth Christine Ladores 25
STBI 312L Anatomy and Physiology with Pathophysiology Laboratory 2 Th Online Pedro, Merbeth Christine Ladores 25
STBI 322L Fundamentals of Genetics Laboratory 2 Th Online Evangelista, Ephraim 25
STBI 312L Anatomy and Physiology with Pathophysiology Laboratory 2 W Online Catolico, Lester Harris 25
STBI 321L Philosophical Biology Laboratory 2 W Online Esplana, Ferdinand A 25
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
STBI 322 Fundamentals of Genetics Lecture 3 MW Online Yllano, Orlex B 35
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MW Online Yllano, Orlex B 35
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 TTh Online Arce, Leilani D. 35
TIME: 04:00pm-07:00pm
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 M Online Evangelista, Ephraim 25
STBI 131L Microbiology with Parasitology Laboratory 1 T Online Esplana, Ferdinand A 50
STBI 222L Human Anatomy Laboratory 1 T Online Tubilag, Edgar E 25
TIME: 05:30pm-07:30pm
STBI 221 Human Reproduction 3 MW Online Yllano, Orlex B 35
TIME: 05:30pm-08:30pm
STBI 412 Thesis Writing II 3 T Online Yllano, Orlex B 35
CST – Chemistry
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Pajarito, Dexter 50
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Pajarito, Dexter 50
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Pajarito, Dexter 50
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Pajarito, Dexter 50
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
STCH 314 Biochemistry I Lecture [Co-teacher (mgalang)] 3 MW Online Pajarito, Dexter 30
STCH 314 Biochemistry I Lecture 3 TTh Online Pajarito, Dexter 30
TIME: 07:30am-12:30pm
STCH 314L Biochemistry I Laboratory [Co-teacher (vramos)] 2 M Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F 22
STCH 105L General Inorganic with Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 T Online Mercado, Giovani P 25
STCH 122L Organic Chemistry I Laboratory 2 T Online Arit, Leocadio P 20
STCH 314L Biochemistry I Laboratory 2 T Online Galang, Myrnille Joy Zabala 22
STCH 314L Biochemistry I Laboratory 2 Th Online Galang, Myrnille Joy Zabala 22
STCH 314L Biochemistry I Laboratory 2 W Online Ramos, Viola A 22
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
STCH 122 Organic Chemistry I Lecture 3 MW Online Arit, Leocadio P 20
STCH 314 Biochemistry I Lecture 3 MW Online Pajarito, Dexter 30
STCH 122 Organic Chemistry I Lecture 3 TTh Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F 20
TIME: 09:00am-12:00pm
STCH 223 Analytical Chemistry II Lecture 3 MW Online Pajarito, Dexter 5
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
STCH 105 General Inorganic with Organic Chemistry Lecture 3 MW Online Arit, Leocadio P 25
STCH 226 Physical Chemistry I Lecture 3 MW Online Galang, Myrnille Joy Zabala 5
TIME: 01:00pm-02:00pm
STCH 110 Chemical Biology I Lecture 2 MW Online Mercado, Giovani P 15
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
STCH 130 Chemistry for Engineers Lecture 3 TTh Online Galang, Myrnille Joy Zabala 25
TIME: 01:30pm-06:30pm
STCH 122L Organic Chemistry I Laboratory 2 M Online Arit, Leocadio P 20
STCH 314L Biochemistry I Laboratory 2 M Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F 22
STCH 314L Biochemistry I Laboratory 2 T Online Pajarito, Dexter 22
STCH 314L Biochemistry I Laboratory 2 Th Online Pajarito, Dexter 25
CHEM 211L Biochemistry Laboratory 2 W Online Arit, Leocadio P 22
STCH 130L Chemistry for Engineers Laboratory 2 W Online Galang, Myrnille Joy Zabala 25
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
STCH 314 Biochemistry I Lecture 3 TTh Online Ramos, Viola A 30
TIME: 02:30pm-05:30pm
STCH 110L Chemical Biology I Laboratory 1 W Online Mercado, Giovani P 15
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
STCH 314 Biochemistry I Lecture 3 MW Online Pajarito, Dexter 30
CHEM 214 Inorganic Chemistry Lecture 3 TTh Online Sarno, Mormie Joseph F 35
STCH 314 Biochemistry I Lecture 3 TTh Online Galang, Myrnille Joy Zabala 30
CST – Engineering and Electronics
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Castano, Jonalyn D 50
TIME: 07:00am-10:00am
ECEE 425 Professional Subjects Review I 2 Sun Online Taclan, Lorcelie B 20
GEAS 411 Material Science and Engineering 3 Sun Online Joaquin, Elmer P 50
TIME: 08:00am-10:00am
VOED 118 Driving [Online Lecture, Face to face on Laboratory 5 students each session with facemask & faceshield  and observe  physical distancing] 2 T Online Dano, Roque A 20
VOED 118 Driving [Online Lecture, Face to face on Laboratory 5 students each session with facemask & faceshield  and observe  physical distancing] 2 Th Online Dano, Roque A 20
TIME: 08:00am-05:00pm
ECEE 425 Professional Subjects Review I 2 MWF Online Castano, Jonalyn D 30
ECEE 516 Professional Subjects Review II 2 MWF Online Castano, Jonalyn D 20
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
STEE 122 Physics for Engineers Lecture 3 MW Online Dela Roca, Arvin Palma 30
STEE 124 Physics 2 Lecture 3 MW Online Dela Roca, Arvin Palma 30
STEE 223 Electronics Circuit Analysis and Design II Lecture 3 MW Online STAFF 30
STEE 311 Modulation and Coding Techniques Lecture 3 MW Online Castano, Jonalyn D 30
STET 313 Electronic Product Assembly and Servicing Lecture 3 MW Online Dano, Roque A 30
TIME: 08:30am-10:30am
ECEE 511L Electronics Engineering Design Laboratory 2 TTh Online Garrino, Melquiades 30
TIME: 10:00am-12:00pm
ECEE 321L Electronic Circuit Analysis and Design Laboratory 2 MW Online Garrino, Melquiades 30
STEE 124L Physics 2 Laboratory 2 MW Online Dela Roca, Arvin Palma 25
STEE 311L Modulation and Coding Techniques Laboratory 2 MW Online Castano, Jonalyn D 30
STEE 122L Physics for Engineers Laboratory 2 TTh Online Dela Roca, Arvin Palma 25
TIME: 10:00am-12:30pm
ECEE 512L Communication Engineering Design Laboratory 2 TTh Online Castano, Jonalyn D 30
TIME: 10:00am-01:00pm
STEE 222 Advanced Engineering Mathematics for ECE Lecture 3 Sun none Asi, Pablo Barack 30
STEE 322 Microprocessors, Microcontroller System and Design Lecture 3 Sun Online Joaquin, Elmer P 25
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
COMM 421 Transmission Media and Antenna Systems Lecture 3 TTh Online Castano, Jonalyn D 30
STEE 221 Electric Circuits II Lecture 3 TTh Online Dela Roca, Arvin Palma 30
STET 311 Amplifiers Lecture 3 TTh Online Dano, Roque A 30
TIME: 02:00pm-04:00pm
VOED 118 Driving [Online Lecture, Face to face on Laboratory 5 students each session with facemask & faceshield  and observe  physical distancing] 2 M Online Dano, Roque A 20
VOED 118 Driving 2 W Online Dano, Roque A 20
TIME: 02:00pm-06:00pm
STEE 222L Advanced Engineering Mathematics for ECE Laboratory 2 Sun Online Asi, Pablo Barack 25
STEE 322L Microprocessors, Microcontroller System and Design Laboratory 2 Sun Online Joaquin, Elmer P 30
TIME: 02:30pm-04:30pm
COMM 421L Transmission Media and Antenna Systems Laboratory 2 TTh Online Castano, Jonalyn D 25
STEE 221L Electric Circuits II Laboratory 2 TTh Online Dela Roca, Arvin Palma 25
STET 311L Amplifiers Laboratory 2 TTh Online Dano, Roque A 25
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
STET 426 ECT Laws, Standards, Ethics, and Safety 3 MW Online Castano, Jonalyn D 30
STEE 111 Computer Programming I 3 TTh Online Garrino, Melquiades 25
TIME: 05:30pm-07:00pm
STEE 428 Technopreneuship 101 3 MW Online Taclan, Lorcelie B 50
CST – LIS
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Carbonilla, Michelle O 25
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Carbonilla, Michelle O 25
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Carbonilla, Michelle O 25
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Carbonilla, Michelle O 25
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
STLS 225 Information Resources and Services II 3 MW Online Aquino, Sheena Bandada 30
STLS 426 Library Practice II 3 MW Online Carbonilla, Michelle O 30
STLS 124 Information Processing and Handling in Libraries and Information Centers 3 TTh Online STAFF, STAFF STAFF 30
TIME: 08:00am-05:00pm
STLS 427 Librarianship Professional Advancement Course II 4 Sun Online Gasang, Ma. Carina Larombe 30
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
STLS 227 Library Materials for Children and Young Adults 3 MW Online Aquino, Sheena Bandada 30
STLS 226 Organization of Information Resources II 3 TTh Online Albay, Alva M 30
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
STLS 228 Digital Libraries and Resources 3 TTh Online Albay, Alva M 30
TIME: 10:30am-12:00pm
STLS 123 Collection Management of Information Resources 3 TTh Online Gasang, Ma. Carina Larombe 30
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
STLS 328 Indigeneous Knowledge and Multiculturalism 3 TTh Online BOBIER, CYRUS MATIAS 30
TIME: 01:00pm-04:00pm
STLS 325 Management of Libraries and Information Center 3 F Online Carbonilla, Michelle O 30
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
STLS 326 Information Literacy 3 MW Online Carbonilla, Michelle O 30
STLS 327 System Analysis and Design in Libraries and Information Centers 3 TTh Online STAFF, STAFF STAFF 50
TIME: 04:30pm-05:30pm
STLS 329 Thesis Writing I 3 TTh Online Carbonilla, Michelle O 30
CST – Mathematics
TIME: 07:30am-09:00am
MFST 122 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
MFST 224 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
MFST 326 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online STAFF, STAFF STAFF 20
MFST 428 CST Majors’ Forum 1.0/0.0 F Online Racca, Abraham Perral 20
TIME: 07:00am-08:30am
PHYS 211 General Physics I Lecture 3 MW Online Datoy, Peter 36
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World 3 MW Online Bicua, Levie L 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 MW Online Tayaben, Precious R 30
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World 3 TTh Online Datoy, Peter 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 TTh Online Tayaben, Precious R 30
TIME: 07:30am-10:00am
STMP 111R Mathematics in the Modern World with Review 3.0/5.0 MW Online Catangay, Alden  A 30
PHYS 211L General Physics I Laboratory 2 T Online Catangay, Alden  A 25
TIME: 08:30am-10:00am
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 MW Online Tayaben, Precious R 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 MW Online Balila, Edwin A 30
STMP 428 Henstock-Kurzweil Integration for Undergraduate 3 MW Online Racca, Abraham Perral 30
STMP 124 Calculus II 3 TTh Online Bicua, Levie L 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 TTh Online Tayaben, Precious R 30
TIME: 10:00am-11:30am
STMP 222 Linear Algebra 3 MW Online Tayaben, Precious R 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 MW Online Balila, Edwin A 30
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World 3 TTh Online Tayaben, Precious R 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 TTh Online Bicua, Levie L 30
TIME: 10:00am-12:30pm
STMP 111R Mathematics in the Modern World with Review 3.0/5.0 MW Online Racca, Abraham Perral 30
STMP 111R Mathematics in the Modern World with Review 3.0/5.0 TTh Online Datoy, Peter 30
TIME: 01:00pm-02:30pm
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World 3 MW Online Tayaben, Precious R 30
STMP 111A College and Advanced Algebra 3 MW Online Bicua, Levie L 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 MW Online Ramos, Rowena Imelda Agagas 30
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World 3 TTh Online Ramos, Rowena Imelda Agagas 30
STMP 311 Advanced Calculus I 3 TTh Online Racca, Abraham Perral 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 TTh Online Ramos, Rowena Imelda Agagas 30
TIME: 01:30pm-04:00pm
STMP 111R Mathematics in the Modern World with Review 3.0/5.0 TTh Online Datoy, Peter 30
STMP 111R Mathematics in the Modern World with Review 3.0/5.0 TTh Online Catangay, Alden  A 30
TIME: 02:30pm-04:00pm
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World 3 MW Online Ramos, Rowena Imelda Agagas 30
STMP 215 Calculus III 3 MW Online Racca, Abraham Perral 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 MW Online Catangay, Alden  A 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 MW Online Bicua, Levie L 30
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World 3 TTh Online Ramos, Rowena Imelda Agagas 30
STMP 314 Differential Equations I 3 TTh Online Bicua, Levie L 30
TIME: 04:00pm-05:30pm
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World 3 MW Online Bicua, Levie L 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 MW Online Ramos, Rowena Imelda Agagas 30
STMP 111 Mathematics in the Modern World 3 TTh Online Bicua, Levie L 30
STMP 123 Set Theory 3 TTh Online Catangay, Alden  A 30
STMP 312B Statistical Analysis with Software Applications 3 TTh Online Ramos, Rowena Imelda Agagas 30
TIME: 04:00pm-06:30pm
STMP 111R Mathematics in the Modern World with Review 3.0/5.0 MW Online Racca, Abraham Perral 30
STMP 111R Mathematics in the Modern World with Review 3.0/5.0 TTh Online Racca, Abraham Perral 30
College of Theology
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
MAJORS FORUM
TIME: 9:00-12:00 PM
MFTH 122 College of Theology Majors’ Forum 1 Fri Online R Bualoy 50
MFTH 224 College of Theology Majors’ Forum 1 Fri Online R Bualoy 50
MFTH 326 College of Theology Majors’ Forum 1 Fri Online R Bualoy 50
MFTH 428 College of Theology Majors’ Forum 1 Fri Online R Bualoy 50
TIME: 7:00-8:30 AM
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Intermediate) 3 MW Online R Bualoy 40
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Intermediate) 3 TTh Online R Bualoy 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Advanced) 3 MW Online I Cabason 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Advanced) 3 TTh Online I Cabason 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Intermediate) 3 MW Online C Cadao 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Intermediate) 3 TTh Online C Cadao 40
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Advanced) 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Advanced) 3 TTh Online D Endriga 40
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Beginner) 3 MW Online A Fernando 40
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Beginner) 3 TTh Online A Fernando 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Beginner) 3 MW Online GJ Mariano 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Beginner) 3 TTh Online GJ Mariano 40
TIME: 8:30-10:00 AM
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Theology) 3 MW Online C Cadao 40
RELB 224 Religion and Ethics in Modern Society (Theology) 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
CTBT 326 Pastoral Counseling with Chaplaincy 3 TTh Online A Fernando 40
CTBT 323 New Testament Greek 3 MW Online GJ Mariano 40
TIME: 10:00-11:00 AM
CTBT 324 Homiletics 2 2 TTh Online I Cabason 40
TIME: 9:00-11:00 AM
DENT Dentist as Missionary 2 Tues Online JM Diaz 40
TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM
CTBT 422 Global Mission 3 MW Online C Cadao 40
CTBT 424 New Testament II 3 TTh Online A Fernando 40
CTBT 323 Biblican Hermeneutics 3 TTh Online GJ Mariano 40
TIME:  1:00-2:30 PM
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Advanced) 3 TTh Online I Cabason 40
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Beginner) 3 TTh Online JM Diaz 40
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Advanced) 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
RELB 213 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Advanced) 3 TTh Online A Fernando 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Beginner) 3 MW Online A Galvo 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Intermediate) 3 MW Online GJ Mariano 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnessing (Intermediate) 3 TTh Online GJ Mariano 40
TIME:  2:30-3:30 PM
CTBT 315 Homiletics I 2 MW Online I Cabason 40
TIME:  2:30-4:00 PM
RELB 322 Old Testament II 3 TTh Online R Bualoy 40
CTBT 233 History of Christianity 3 MW Online R Bualoy 40
CTBT 325 Sanctuary and Atonement 3 MW Online R Javien 40
TIME:  4:00-5:30 PM
CTBT 327 Theology and Practice of Worship 3 MW Online J Amurao 40
CTBT 425 Urban Mission 3 MW Online I Cabason 40
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Intermediate-COD) 3 TTh Online I Cabason 40
CTBT 328 Nurture and Discipleship 3 TTh Online D Endriga 40
TIME:  5:30-7:00 PM
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Intermediate) 3 TTh Online R Bualoy 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnesing (Intermdiate-COD) 3 TTh Online C Cadao 40
RELB 213 Personal Witnesing (Intermdiate-COD) 3 MW Online C Cadao 40
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Advanced) 3 MW Online D Endriga 40
RELB 122 Personal Spirituality and Faith (Advanced) 3 TTh Online A Fernando 40
TIME:  TBA
CTFE 329 Integrated Field Education II 0.5 TBA TBA R Bualoy 40
CTFE 414 Integrated Field Education V 2 TBA TBA R Bualoy 40

 

Center for Graduate Studies
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
WORK EDUCATION
College of Arts and Humanities
TIME: TBA
WECA 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECA 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Business
TIME: TBA
WECB 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECB 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Dentistry
TIME: TBA
WECD 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECD 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Education
TIME: TBA
WECE 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECE 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Health
TIME: TBA
WECH 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECH 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Nursing
TIME: TBA
WECN 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECN 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Science and Technology
TIME: TBA
WECS 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECS 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
College of Theology
TIME: TBA
WECT 101 Work Education I 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
WECT 102 Work Education II 1 TBA TBA TBA 100
Center for Graduate Studies
COURSE COURSE TITLE UNIT DAY ROOM TEACHER MAX #
CODE No. OF STUDS.
TIME: 5:00-8:00
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Man (for COE and CAH only) 3 Th online FGayoba 25
CGSA 611 Academic Writing 3 T online MNaidas 20
CGSA 610 Academic Writing Laboratory 3 Th online JBhattrai 13
CGSB 725 Professional, Legal and Bible Ethics (For COE and CAH only) 3 Th online FGayoba 10
CGSRT 633 Thesis Seminar (Bridging course) 3 M online JBalila 15
TIME: 6:00 -9:00
CGSE 701 Scientific Writing 3 T online EAclan 15
TBA
CGST 633 Residency (for MA students only) 1
CGST 933 Residency (for Doctorate students only) 1
CGST 622 Thesis Writing II 3 VMergal
CGSD 922 Dissertation Writing II 6 VMergal
OSL – Myanmar (2 Sections per class)
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Christian Economics (Feb 21, 28, Mar 7, 14, 21, 28) 3 Sun JAmurao 18
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Christian Economics   (Apr. 4, 11, 18, 25, May 2, 9) 3 Sun JAmurao 18
CGSS 523 Statistical Techniques   (Feb 21, 28, Mar 7, 14, 21, 28) 3 Sun ARacca 18
CGSS 523 Statistical Techniques  (Apr. 4, 11, 18, 25, May 2, 9) 3 Sun ARacca 18
OSL-Davao
CGSR 521 Research Methodology (COB) 3 TBA online VMergal 20
OSL- Iloilo
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Man (MA Psych – 2nd batch) 3 TBA online SMolina 20
OSL – The Medical City
CGSA 611 Academic Writing (MSN/MN) 3 TBA online MNaidas 13
OSL – Bacolod
CGSH 525 SDA Theology of Health (MPH) 3 TBA online RJavien 20
SSD Cohort – MPH
CGSA 611 Academic Writing 3 TBA online JBhattrai 20